Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Daegu
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 384 1
2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 551 1
3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 579 1
4 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 728 1
5 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 917 1
6 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 972 1
7 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1064 1
8 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1118= 1
9 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1124= 1
10 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1193 1
11 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1211 3
12 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1322= 1
13 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 1345= 1
14 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 1396= 1
15 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1415= 1
16 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1431= 1

Qualifying

1 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 1448= 1
2 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 1523= 1
3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1661= 1
4 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 1715= 1
5 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1715= 1
6 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1824= 1
7 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 1824= 1
8 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 1944= 1
9 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 2038= 1
10 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 2091= 1
11 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 2183= 1
12 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 23 1
13 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 45 1
14 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 51 1
15 A-Ram KIM (KOR) 59 1
16 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 60 1
17 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 63 1
18 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 65 1
19 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 68 1
20 Bin JEONG (KOR) 68 1
21 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR) 83 1
22 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 86 1
23 Seung-Min LEE (KOR) 88 1
24 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 90 1
25 Byeong-Mo AN (KOR) 91 1
26 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 106 1
27 Dong Joon KIM (KOR) 107 1
28 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 111 1
29 Bong-Joo KIM (KOR) 115 1
30 Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 125 1
31 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 1
32 Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 1
33 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR) 1
34 Joung Wook LEE (KOR) 1
35 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1
36 Sanghoon PARK (KOR) 1
37 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 1
38 Omin KWON (KOR) 1
39 Ahn HYEONGIL (KOR) 1
40 Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 1
41 Kim KI JUN (KOR) 1
42 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 1
43 Seong Jae HAN (KOR) 1
44 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR) 1
45 Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) 1
46 Dohun LIM (KOR) 1
47 Royce Sung H. KIM (USA) 1
48 Taehyuck KIM (KOR) 1
49 Byeonghun KIM (KOR) 1
50 Juhyung AN (KOR) 1
51 Seonggyu IM (KOR) 1
52 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1
53 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 1
54 Charlie SHIN (KOR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [1]
Young Bae MOON (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Jang Wook KIM (KOR)
eun sik UM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ki Bum KIM (KOR)
Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Bong-Joo KIM (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [2] 6-3 6-1 Byeong-Mo AN (KOR)
Dohun LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 SUNGMIN YUN (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Bin JEONG (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Junyoung JEON (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Woo Sub LEE (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Da Bin YOON (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Dong Woon KANG (KOR)
Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-0 Retired Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Taehyuck KIM (KOR)
Hyeonseung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Omin KWON (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Dong Joon KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Joung Wook LEE (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-4 hyung jin HAM (KOR)
Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Royce Sung H. KIM (USA)
J.yoon AN (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Byeonghun KIM (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seong Yong HAN (KOR)
Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3 Sang Yoon HAN (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR)
Seonggyu IM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Juhyung AN (KOR)
Jae Hee CHO (KOR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Charlie SHIN (KOR)

Round 2

Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Young Bae MOON (KOR)
Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 eun sik UM (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Dohun LIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Ki-Sung KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Junyoung JEON (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [4]
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-4 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 6-0 2-0 Retired Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Joung Wook LEE (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [7]
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 J.yoon AN (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-1 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR)
Jae Hee CHO (KOR) 4-6 5-0 Retired Seonggyu IM (KOR)

Round 3

Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [2] 7-5 6-4 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [3] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Jae Hee CHO (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-4 7-5 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [8]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 7-6(5) Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [7]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 7-6(5) 7-5 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Kim KI JUN (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)

2nd Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 In Kyo JEONG (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-6(2) Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 4-1 Retired Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-3 7-5 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2]

Final

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 7-5 7-6(5) Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Dong Woon KANG (KOR) / Taehyuck KIM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-6(2) 7-5 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) / Kim KI JUN (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-4 7-6(1) Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5) Dae-Soung OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) / Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Dukyoung KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Jae Hee CHO (KOR) / Ji Hun PARK (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [2] 7-5 6-3 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) / Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)

Semifinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 5-7 7-6(5) [10-8] Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [2]

Final

Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [1]
Young Bae MOON (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Jang Wook KIM (KOR)
eun sik UM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ki Bum KIM (KOR)
Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Bong-Joo KIM (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [2] 6-3 6-1 Byeong-Mo AN (KOR)
Dohun LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 SUNGMIN YUN (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Bin JEONG (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Junyoung JEON (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Woo Sub LEE (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Da Bin YOON (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Dong Woon KANG (KOR)
Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-0 Retired Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Taehyuck KIM (KOR)
Hyeonseung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Omin KWON (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Dong Joon KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Joung Wook LEE (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-4 hyung jin HAM (KOR)
Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Royce Sung H. KIM (USA)
J.yoon AN (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Byeonghun KIM (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seong Yong HAN (KOR)
Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3 Sang Yoon HAN (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR)
Seonggyu IM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Juhyung AN (KOR)
Jae Hee CHO (KOR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Charlie SHIN (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Young Bae MOON (KOR)
Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 eun sik UM (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Dohun LIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Ki-Sung KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Junyoung JEON (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [4]
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-4 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 6-0 2-0 Retired Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Joung Wook LEE (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [7]
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 J.yoon AN (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-1 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR)
Jae Hee CHO (KOR) 4-6 5-0 Retired Seonggyu IM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [2] 7-5 6-4 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [3] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Jae Hee CHO (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 7-6(5) 7-5 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Dong Woon KANG (KOR) / Taehyuck KIM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-6(2) 7-5 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) / Kim KI JUN (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-4 7-6(1) Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5) Dae-Soung OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) / Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Dukyoung KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Jae Hee CHO (KOR) / Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-4 7-5 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [8]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 7-6(5) Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [7]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 7-6(5) 7-5 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Kim KI JUN (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 In Kyo JEONG (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-6(2) Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [2] 7-5 6-3 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) / Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)

Semifinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 5-7 7-6(5) [10-8] Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 4-1 Retired Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [4]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-3 7-5 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Korea F4 [2 June/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 7-5 7-6(5) Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top