Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Changwon
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 259 1
2 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 367 1
3 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 434 1
4 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 598 1
5 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 859 1
6 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 918 1
7 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1060 1
8 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1083 1
9 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1124= 1
10 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1137 1
11 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1212 2
12 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 1251= 1
13 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1423= 1
14 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1438= 1
15 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 1455= 1
16 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1460= 1
17 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 1528= 1
18 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1614= 1

Qualifying

1 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1679= 1
2 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1721= 1
3 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 1721= 1
4 Hogi KANG (KOR) 1721= 1
5 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1836= 1
6 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1836= 1
7 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 2143= 1
8 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 23 1
9 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 45 1
10 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 51 1
11 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 60 1
12 Si Wook KWON (KOR) 61 1
13 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 63 1
14 Bin JEONG (KOR) 68 1
15 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 68 1
16 Jun Su KIM (KOR) 75 1
17 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 76 1
18 Seungri CHOI (KOR) 79 1
19 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR) 83 1
20 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 86 1
21 Seung-Min LEE (KOR) 88 1
22 Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 88 1
23 Seong Woon YU (KOR) 93 1
24 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG) 47 1
25 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 106 1
26 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 111 1
27 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) 125 1
28 Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 125 1
29 Jaeheon YOON (KOR) 1
30 Byeonghun KIM (KOR) 1
31 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 1
32 Seonggyu IM (KOR) 1
33 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 1
34 Angga ARIFIN (INA) 2
35 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR) 1
36 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 1
37 Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 1
38 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR) 1
39 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR) 1
40 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1
41 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 1
42 Seong Jae HAN (KOR) 1
43 Min Gyo SEO (KOR) 1
44 Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 1
45 Woo Sub LEE (KOR) 1
46 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR) 1
47 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 1
48 Sa-Rang KANG (KOR) 1
49 Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 1
50 Omin KWON (KOR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] BYE
Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 6-1 7-6(2) Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Si Wook KWON (KOR)
Omin KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Min Gyo SEO (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [2] BYE
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Seonggyu IM (KOR)
Jaeheon YOON (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) [3] BYE
Bin JEONG (KOR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Woo Sub LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Minho LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] BYE
Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Byeonghun KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [5] BYE
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Dong Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-0 Retired Kyengwon LEE (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [6] BYE
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Gwangeun BYUN (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Ruo CHEN (CHN)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-1 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Ju Seong KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4) Joonhyuk KO (KOR)
Jun Hyeok KO (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Sa-Rang KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Hyunsoo JEONG (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(1) Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 J.yoon AN (KOR)
Jun Su KIM (KOR) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)

Round 2

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Omin KWON (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Jaeheon YOON (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Bin JEONG (KOR)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Woo Sub LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [5] 5-7 7-5 6-1 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [6] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Played and abandoned Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Played and abandoned Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Ju Seong KIM (KOR)
Jun Hyeok KO (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sa-Rang KANG (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Jun Su KIM (KOR)

Round 3

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jaeheon YOON (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [6]
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Jun Hyeok KO (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(3) Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 2-6 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [8]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-1 7-5 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [7]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [6]
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seong Woon YU (KOR)

2nd Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-0 2-0 Retired Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-0 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-1 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 0-6 6-3 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3]
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)

Final

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) [3]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) / Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) / Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [4]
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2]

Final

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] BYE
Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 6-1 7-6(2) Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Si Wook KWON (KOR)
Omin KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Min Gyo SEO (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [2] BYE
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Seonggyu IM (KOR)
Jaeheon YOON (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) [3] BYE
Bin JEONG (KOR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Woo Sub LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Minho LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] BYE
Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Byeonghun KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [5] BYE
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Dong Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-0 Retired Kyengwon LEE (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [6] BYE
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Gwangeun BYUN (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Ruo CHEN (CHN)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-1 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Ju Seong KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4) Joonhyuk KO (KOR)
Jun Hyeok KO (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Sa-Rang KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Hyunsoo JEONG (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(1) Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 J.yoon AN (KOR)
Jun Su KIM (KOR) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)

Round 2

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Omin KWON (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Jaeheon YOON (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Bin JEONG (KOR)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Woo Sub LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [5] 5-7 7-5 6-1 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Hyun Woo CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [6] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Played and abandoned Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Played and abandoned Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Ju Seong KIM (KOR)
Jun Hyeok KO (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sa-Rang KANG (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Jun Su KIM (KOR)

Round 3

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jaeheon YOON (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [6]
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Jun Hyeok KO (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(3) Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 2-6 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [8]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-1 7-5 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [7]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [6]
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) / Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) / Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(3) Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 2-6 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [8]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-1 7-5 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [7]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [6]
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seong Woon YU (KOR)

2nd Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-0 2-0 Retired Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-0 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) [3]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) / Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) / Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [4]
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-1 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 0-6 6-3 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3]
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [4]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F3 [26 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
724 Posts
Hyeon CHUNG :yeah: Such a talented kid :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
Hyeon CHUNG :yeah: Such a talented kid :worship:
Great performance for Hyeon. He won his 3rd Future event title of the year and moved to the top 300 with this victory. He seems to have a great future on behind not only for his victories on such early stage of his career (5 Future events titles in the past two years, most of them at the age 17) but for the quality of victories of several players that are already ranked in the top 200.
I think Hyeon is ready to make the jump to the challenger tour but needs a quite better ranking to make it directly on the entry lists. I think he can make it near the top 200 by the end of 2014. There are some Korean players that are doing it great at an early age like Duck-Hee Lee too.
Hyeon is playing next week in another future event in Korea.
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top