Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Seoul
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 299 1
2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 325 1
3 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 348 1
4 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 356 1
5 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 423 1
6 Richard GABB (GBR) 429 1
7 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 454 1
8 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 466 1
9 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 486 1
10 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 515 1
11 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 518 4
12 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 558 2
13 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 602 1
14 George COUPLAND (GBR) 727 1
15 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 733 1
16 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 739 1
17 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 777 1
18 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 846 1

Qualifying

1 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 881 1
2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 897 1
3 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 915 1
4 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 961= 1
5 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 970 1
6 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1059= 1
7 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1092= 1
8 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1118= 1
9 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1132 1
10 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1184 1
11 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1208 1
12 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 1247= 1
13 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1305= 1
14 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1312= 1
15 Andre DOME (USA) 1350= 1
16 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 1399= 1
17 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1407= 1
18 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1418= 1
19 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 1431= 1
20 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1431= 1
21 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1471= 1
22 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1601= 1
23 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 1685= 1
24 Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 1697= 1
25 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 1697= 1
26 Hogi KANG (KOR) 1697= 1
27 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1814= 1
28 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 1814= 1
29 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 1931= 1
30 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 2121= 1
31 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 11 1
32 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 23 1
33 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 25 1
34 Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR) 44 1
35 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 34 1
36 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 45 1
37 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 55 1
38 Youngkyun CHAE (KOR) 63 1
39 Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 65 1
40 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 101 1
41 Jun Su KIM (KOR) 75 1
42 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 349 (AUS) 1
43 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR) 83 1
44 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 86 1
45 Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 88 1
46 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN) 297 1
47 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 90 1
48 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 43 1
49 Byeong-Mo AN (KOR) 91 1
50 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 95 1
51 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR) 105 1
52 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 106 1
53 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 111 1
54 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) 125 1
55 Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 125 1
56 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Jun Su KIM (KOR)
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11] 6-3 6-3 Youngkyun CHAE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 In Kyo JEONG (KOR)
Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Byeong-Mo AN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 6-0 6-0 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Jaewon JUN (KOR)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [16] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 6-2 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-2 Jeonggyu CHOI (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Dohun LIM (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Andre DOME (USA) [14]
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [9] 6-2 6-4 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [7]
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Jonghyeog KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) [10] 6-3 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [8] 7-6(4) 6-0 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 7-5 6-0 Omin KWON (KOR)
Ilsang YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [13]

Round 2

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11] 6-4 6-4 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [2] 7-5 6-3 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6) Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [16] 7-6(4) 6-4 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4]
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 4-6 6-0 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) Walkover Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [5]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [6] 6-0 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [9] 6-3 6-3 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) [10] 6-3 6-4 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [8] 4-1 Retired Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Ilsang YOON (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR)

Round 3

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [16] 6-3 6-2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3]
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [9] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [6]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-3 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Ilsang YOON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Richard GABB (GBR) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 5-7 7-6(3) Retired Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) 7-6(6) 7-5 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 7-6(10) 4-6 6-2 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 7-5 Retired Richard GABB (GBR) [6]
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 6-3 6-0 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8]
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Yuuya KIBI (JPN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] Walkover Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4]
Takuto NIKI (JPN) Walkover Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)

Semifinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Takuto NIKI (JPN)

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 7-5 3-6 6-4 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-0 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [12-10] Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [4]
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [3] 7-6(4) 7-5 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 3-6 7-5 [10-5] Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [1]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) Walkover Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] Walkover Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)

Semifinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 7-5 5-7 [10-6] Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Jun Su KIM (KOR)
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11] 6-3 6-3 Youngkyun CHAE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 In Kyo JEONG (KOR)
Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Byeong-Mo AN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 6-0 6-0 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Jaewon JUN (KOR)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [16] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-0 Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 6-2 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-2 Jeonggyu CHOI (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Dohun LIM (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Andre DOME (USA) [14]
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [9] 6-2 6-4 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [7]
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Jonghyeog KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) [10] 6-3 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [8] 7-6(4) 6-0 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 7-5 6-0 Omin KWON (KOR)
Ilsang YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [13]

Round 2

Dae-Soung OH (KOR) Walkover Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11] 6-4 6-4 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [2] 7-5 6-3 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6) Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [16] 7-6(4) 6-4 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4]
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 4-6 6-0 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) Walkover Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [5]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [6] 6-0 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [9] 6-3 6-3 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) [10] 6-3 6-4 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [8] 4-1 Retired Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Ilsang YOON (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3


Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [16] 6-3 6-2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3]
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [9] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) [6]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-3 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Ilsang YOON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Richard GABB (GBR) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5]

Bad loss for Arevalo.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-0 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

freddie :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Richard GABB (GBR) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 5-7 7-6(3) Retired Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) 7-6(6) 7-5 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 7-6(10) 4-6 6-2 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-0 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [12-10] Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [4]
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [3] 7-6(4) 7-5 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 7-5 Retired Richard GABB (GBR) [6]
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 6-3 6-0 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8]
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Yuuya KIBI (JPN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 3-6 7-5 [10-5] Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [1]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) Walkover Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] Walkover Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] Walkover Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4]
Takuto NIKI (JPN) Walkover Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 7-5 5-7 [10-6] Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Takuto NIKI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Korea F2[28 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [7] 7-5 3-6 6-4 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top