Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Changwon
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 204 1
2 Connor SMITH (USA) 244 1
3 Ze ZHANG (CHN) 251 1
4 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 257 1
5 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 332 1
6 Philip BESTER (CAN) 370 1
7 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 385 1
8 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 389 1
9 Yuya KIBI (JPN) 417 1
10 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 420 1
11 Marcos GIRON (USA) 455 1
12 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 472 1
13 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 474 1
14 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 508 1
15 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 511 1
16 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 526 1
17 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 582 1

Qualifying

1 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 586 1
2 Blake MOTT (AUS) 641 1
3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 761 1
4 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 782 1
5 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 821 1
6 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 907 1
7 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 916 1
8 Daniel YOO (KOR) 943 P 1
9 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 977 1
10 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 978 1
11 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 982 1
12 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 983 1
13 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1010 1
14 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 1049 1
15 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1060 1
16 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 1110 1
17 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1122 1
18 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1202= 1
19 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 1269= 1
20 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1357= 1
21 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1357= 1
22 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1364= 1
23 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1374= 1
24 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 1457= 1
25 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1500= 1
26 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 1555= 1
27 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 1595= 1
28 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1671= 1
29 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1671= 1
30 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1671= 1
31 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1699= 1
32 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 1726= 1
33 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 1726= 2
34 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1726= 1
35 Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 1795 P 1
36 Seungri CHOI (KOR) 1838= 1
37 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 1838= 1
38 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1838= 1
39 Hogi KANG (KOR) 1838= 1
40 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 1838= 1
41 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 1967= 1
42 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 1967= 1
43 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 12 1
44 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 31 1
45 Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 42 1
46 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 47 1
47 A-Ram KIM (KOR) 54 1
48 Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 57 1
49 Hye Seong JU (KOR) 60 1
50 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 62 1
51 Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 66 1
52 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 67 1
53 William MATHESON (NZL) 35 2
54 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 68 1
55 Tae-Woo LEE (KOR) 69 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1] BYE
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Hye Seong JU (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Dae-Han JI (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-3 Kyungduk KIM (USA)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] BYE
Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Chanhoe AHN (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [9] 6-1 6-1 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 4-6 6-4 Retired Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [14]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Jaewoo PARK (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Taekyung OH (KOR)
Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-2 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-2 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
William MATHESON (NZL) 6-3 6-1 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Ju Seong KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13] 6-3 6-2 Byeonghun KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [6] 6-0 6-0 Dongwon HA (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Do I KIM (KOR)
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) [16] 6-0 6-0 Dain LEE (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Dae-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(5) Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-0 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) [15]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-1 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Min Gyo SEO (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Taehun KIM (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [11] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)

Round 2

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-5 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-2 6-3 Hye Seong JU (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) Walkover Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [9]
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [3]
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [4]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-1 William MATHESON (NZL)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13] 6-0 6-0 Ju Seong KIM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [6]
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) [16]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-3 Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Min Gyo SEO (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Jae Won YUN (KOR) [11]

Round 3

Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1]
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-4 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10]
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-2 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13]
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-4 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-3 3-0 Retired Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 5-1 Retired Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Yuya KIBI (JPN) [7]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-0 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5) Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-0 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 5-2 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)

2nd Round

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8] 6-4 7-6(4) Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 1-1 Retired Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-1 6-1 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8]

Semifinal

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)

Final

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Connor SMITH (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 [12-10] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) / Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Ho-Min KANG (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) [11-9] Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-0 [10-3] Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Seungri CHOI (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-5] Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 6-0 A-Ram KIM (KOR) / Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-5 4-6 [10-4] Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)

Final

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 6-2 5-7 [10-6] Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1] BYE
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Hye Seong JU (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Dae-Han JI (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-3 Kyungduk KIM (USA)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] BYE
Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Chanhoe AHN (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [9] 6-1 6-1 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 4-6 6-4 Retired Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [14]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Jaewoo PARK (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Taekyung OH (KOR)
Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-2 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-2 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
William MATHESON (NZL) 6-3 6-1 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Ju Seong KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13] 6-3 6-2 Byeonghun KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [6] 6-0 6-0 Dongwon HA (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Do I KIM (KOR)
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) [16] 6-0 6-0 Dain LEE (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Dae-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(5) Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-0 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) [15]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-1 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Min Gyo SEO (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Taehun KIM (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [11] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)

Round 2

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-5 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-2 6-3 Hye Seong JU (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) Walkover Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [9]
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [3]
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [4]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-1 William MATHESON (NZL)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13] 6-0 6-0 Ju Seong KIM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [6]
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) [16]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-3 Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Min Gyo SEO (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Jae Won YUN (KOR) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1]
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-4 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10]
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-2 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13]
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-4 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 5-1 Retired Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 5-2 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 [12-10] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) / Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Ho-Min KANG (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) [11-9] Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-3 3-0 Retired Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 5-1 Retired Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Yuya KIBI (JPN) [7]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-0 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5) Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-0 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 5-2 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)

2nd Round

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3]
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 [12-10] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) / Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Ho-Min KANG (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) [11-9] Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-0 [10-3] Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Seungri CHOI (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-3 3-0 Retired Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 5-1 Retired Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Yuya KIBI (JPN) [7]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-0 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5) Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-0 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 5-2 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)

2nd Round

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8] 6-4 7-6(4) Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 1-1 Retired Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-1 6-1 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 [12-10] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) / Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Ho-Min KANG (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) [11-9] Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-0 [10-3] Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Seungri CHOI (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-5] Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 6-0 A-Ram KIM (KOR) / Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-5 4-6 [10-4] Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1] BYE
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Hye Seong JU (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Dae-Han JI (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-3 Kyungduk KIM (USA)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] BYE
Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Chanhoe AHN (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [9] 6-1 6-1 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Hyun Woo CHO (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 4-6 6-4 Retired Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [14]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Jaewoo PARK (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Taekyung OH (KOR)
Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-2 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-2 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
William MATHESON (NZL) 6-3 6-1 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Ju Seong KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13] 6-3 6-2 Byeonghun KIM (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [6] 6-0 6-0 Dongwon HA (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Do I KIM (KOR)
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) [16] 6-0 6-0 Dain LEE (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Dae-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(5) Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-0 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) [15]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-1 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Min Gyo SEO (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Taehun KIM (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [11] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)

Round 2

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-5 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-2 6-3 Hye Seong JU (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) Walkover Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [9]
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [3]
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [4]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-1 William MATHESON (NZL)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13] 6-0 6-0 Ju Seong KIM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [6]
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) [16]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-3 Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Min Gyo SEO (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Jae Won YUN (KOR) [11]

Round 3

Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [1]
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-4 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [10]
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-2 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [13]
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-4 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)
Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)

Final

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Connor SMITH (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Korea F2 [25 May/Changwon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [1] 6-2 5-7 [10-6] Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top