Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Chuncheon
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 366 1
2 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 396 1
3 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 486 1
4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 530 1
5 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 672 1
6 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 696 1
7 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 769 1
8 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 898 1
9 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 911 1
10 Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 925 1
11 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 955 1
12 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 975 1
13 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 1100 1
14 John MILLMAN (AUS) 1102 2
15 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1147 1
16 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 1181= 1
17 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1199= 1

Qualifying

1 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1206 1
2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 1268= 1
3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1299= 1
4 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 1323= 1
5 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1337= 1
6 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1429= 1
7 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1459= 1
8 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1468= 1
9 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1470= 1
10 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1472= 1
11 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 1569= 1
12 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1604= 1
13 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 1604= 1
14 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1636= 1
15 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 1746= 1
16 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1746= 1
17 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 1746= 1
18 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 1971= 1
19 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1971= 1
20 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 2070= 1
21 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 2070= 1
22 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 2128= 1
23 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 19 1
24 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 30 1
25 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 41 1
26 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 45 1
27 Tae-Woo LEE (KOR) 47 1
28 Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 49 1
29 A-Ram KIM (KOR) 58 1
30 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 60 1
31 Jaeyoung PARK (KOR) 64 1
32 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 65 1
33 Aziz KHAN (HKG) 27 1
34 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 67 1
35 Yu-Jin JUONG (KOR) 67 1
36 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) 48 1
37 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 71 1
38 Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 72 1
39 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 74 1
40 Bin JEONG (KOR) 77 1
41 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 78 1
42 Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 81 1
43 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 89 1
44 Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 92 1
45 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 93 1
46 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 97 1
47 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 102 1
48 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR) 109 1
49 Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 114 1
50 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) 120 1
51 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 120 1
52 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 120 1
53 Joung Wook LEE (KOR) 135 1
54 Seong Jae HAN (KOR) 158 1
55 SeoungHun LEE (KOR) 1
56 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Xiaobo YANG (CHN)
Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 6-4 7-6(0) Tae-Woo LEE (KOR)
SeoungHun LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Seong Yong HAN (KOR)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-3 6-0 Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-1 Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Lee SONGMIN (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Chanhoe AHN (KOR)
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [14] 6-2 6-0 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jun Su KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 7-5 3-2 Retired Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [12] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Sanghoon PARK (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 6-1 7-5 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [9]
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Joung Wook LEE (KOR)
Aziz KHAN (HKG) 6-0 6-0 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Yu-Jin JUONG (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 6-2 6-1 Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Jaeyoung PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Joonhyuk KO (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [16] 6-2 6-0 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [7]
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Bin JEONG (KOR)
Seong Jae HAN (KOR) Walkover Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [10] 6-1 6-2 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Dohun LIM (KOR)
Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [11]

Round 2

Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [13] 7-5 6-2 SeoungHun LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Lee SONGMIN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [14] 7-6(3) 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 7-5 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [12]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [16] 6-1 6-1 Jaeyoung PARK (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [10] 6-2 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [8] 6-4 1-0 Retired Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 6-0 7-5 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)

Round 3

Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [1]
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [14]
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [3]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [5]
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [6] 7-6(4) 7-5 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [16]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-2 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-3 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
John MILLMAN (AUS) 5-1 Retired Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-4 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-4 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR)

2nd Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [8]
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 0-6 6-1 6-2 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7]
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-1 2-0 Retired Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-0 6-1 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)

Quarterfinal

John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [1]
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-1 3-0 Retired Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3]
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2]

Semifinal

John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR)

Final

John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5) Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 7-6(6) 7-5 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5) Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) / Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(9) 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 2-6 7-5 [12-10] Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 5-7 7-5 [10-8] Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 2-6 6-3 [10-7] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [2] 7-6(2) 6-1 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) Walkover Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [2]

Semifinal

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)

Final

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1


Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Xiaobo YANG (CHN)
Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 6-4 7-6(0) Tae-Woo LEE (KOR)
SeoungHun LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Seong Yong HAN (KOR)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-3 6-0 Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-1 Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Lee SONGMIN (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Chanhoe AHN (KOR)
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [14] 6-2 6-0 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jun Su KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 7-5 3-2 Retired Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [12] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Sanghoon PARK (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 6-1 7-5 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) [9]
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Joung Wook LEE (KOR)
Aziz KHAN (HKG) 6-0 6-0 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Yu-Jin JUONG (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 6-2 6-1 Donghwi SHIN (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Jaeyoung PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Joonhyuk KO (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [16] 6-2 6-0 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [7]
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Bin JEONG (KOR)
Seong Jae HAN (KOR) Walkover Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [10] 6-1 6-2 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Dohun LIM (KOR)
Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2


Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [13] 7-5 6-2 SeoungHun LEE (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Lee SONGMIN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [14] 7-6(3) 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 7-5 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [12]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [16] 6-1 6-1 Jaeyoung PARK (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [10] 6-2 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [8] 6-4 1-0 Retired Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 6-0 7-5 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [1]
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [14]
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [3]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [15] 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [5]
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [6] 7-6(4) 7-5 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [16]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-2 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-3 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

John MILLMAN (AUS) 5-1 Retired Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-4 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)

millman finally back!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 7-6(6) 7-5 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5) Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) / Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(9) 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 2-6 6-3 [10-7] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [2] 7-6(2) 6-1 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
John MILLMAN (AUS) 5-1 Retired Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-4 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-4 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 7-6(6) 7-5 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5) Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) / Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(9) 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 2-6 7-5 [12-10] Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 5-7 7-5 [10-8] Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 2-6 6-3 [10-7] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [2] 7-6(2) 6-1 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

si 8th seeded vs millman tomorrow!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [8]
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 0-6 6-1 6-2 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7]
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-1 2-0 Retired Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-0 6-1 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) Walkover Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [1]
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Retired Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3]
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2]


yeah millman!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Korea F10 [11 August/Chuncheon/Hard]

amazing, millman into the final in his first tournament...
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top