Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Seoul
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 300 1
2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 327 1
3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 356 1
4 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 377 1
5 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 381 1
6 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 419 1
7 Richard GABB (GBR) 425 1
8 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 437 1
9 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 462 1
10 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 484 1
11 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 553 1
12 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 583 1
13 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 594 1
14 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 599 1
15 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 607 2
16 George COUPLAND (GBR) 728 1
17 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 741 1
18 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 743 1

Qualifying


1 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 744 2
2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 775 1
3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 792 1
4 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 800 1
5 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 848 1
6 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 883= 1
7 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 901 1
8 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 959= 1
9 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 969 1
10 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 1052 1
11 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1056= 1
12 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1078 1
13 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1088= 1
14 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1114= 1
15 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1127 1
16 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1209 1
17 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1315= 1
18 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1320= 1
19 Andre DOME (USA) 1347= 1
20 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1404= 1
21 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1414= 1
22 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1439= 1
23 Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 1512= 1
24 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1600= 1
25 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1661= 1
26 Hogi KANG (KOR) 1700= 1
27 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 1700= 1
28 Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 1700= 1
29 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1700= 1
30 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 1929= 1
31 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 2124= 1
32 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 2194= 1
33 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 11 1
34 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 34 1
35 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 25 1
36 Jae-Sung AN (KOR) 38 1
37 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 45 1
38 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 48 1
39 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 51 1
40 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 55 1
41 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS) 249 2
42 A-Ram KIM (KOR) 59 1
43 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 63 1
44 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 43 1
45 Youngkyun CHAE (KOR) 63 1
46 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 86 1
47 Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 88 1
48 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR) 105 1
49 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 106 1
50 Dong Joon KIM (KOR) 107 1
51 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 111 1
52 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 113 1
53 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 101 1
54 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN) 297 1
55 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) 125 1
56 Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 125 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

A-Ram KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [1]
Youngkyun CHAE (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Sa-Rang KANG (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Jaewon JUN (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1-6 6-0 7-5 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [13]
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [15] 6-2 6-4 Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Dong Joon KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 6-0 6-0 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(6) Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [10] 6-4 6-2 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Joung Wook LEE (KOR)
Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Jenner STEVENSON (CAN)
Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [16] 6-2 6-2 Seong Taek IM (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [7]
Jung Hoon KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Andrew ELY (USA)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Andre DOME (USA) [14] 6-0 6-1 Jin-Won JEONG (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-4 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Song Eun HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [9]

Round 2

A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Youngkyun CHAE (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [15]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [3] 6-0 6-0 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [10] 6-1 Retired Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [16]
Jung Hoon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Andre DOME (USA) [14]
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Song Eun HONG (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-3 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)

Round 3

Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-4 7-5 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [2]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [3] 6-0 6-2 Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12]
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [10] 6-2 6-3 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4]
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [5] 6-4 7-6(2) Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8] 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-1 7-6(11) Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-4 1-0 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 5-7 7-5 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Richard GABB (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-3 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Chan-Yeong OH (KOR)

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yuuya KIBI (JPN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-4 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5]
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3] 6-4 6-2 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Richard GABB (GBR) [6]
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2] 7-5 5-1 Retired Dae-Soung OH (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Takuto NIKI (JPN)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3] 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2] 7-5 7-6(4) Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)

Semifinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 7-5 6-3 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4]
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2]

Final

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 2-6 6-4 [10-6] George COUPLAND (GBR) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3]
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR) Walkover Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [4]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-7(9) [10-7] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Seung Dong KIM (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)

Final

Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

A-Ram KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [1]
Youngkyun CHAE (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Sa-Rang KANG (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Jaewon JUN (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1-6 6-0 7-5 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [13]
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [15] 6-2 6-4 Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Dong Joon KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 6-0 6-0 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Eun Chong SHIN (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(6) Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [10] 6-4 6-2 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Joung Wook LEE (KOR)
Ki Su JUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Jenner STEVENSON (CAN)
Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [11]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [16] 6-2 6-2 Seong Taek IM (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [7]
Jung Hoon KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Andrew ELY (USA)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Andre DOME (USA) [14] 6-0 6-1 Jin-Won JEONG (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-4 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Song Eun HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Youngkyun CHAE (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [15]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [3] 6-0 6-0 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [10] 6-1 Retired Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [16]
Jung Hoon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Andre DOME (USA) [14]
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Song Eun HONG (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-3 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-4 7-5 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [2]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [3] 6-0 6-2 Masaki SASAI (JPN) [12]
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [10] 6-2 6-3 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [4]
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [5] 6-4 7-6(2) Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8] 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-4 1-0 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 5-7 7-5 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Richard GABB (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-3 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR) Walkover Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8] 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-1 7-6(11) Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-4 1-0 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 5-7 7-5 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Richard GABB (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-3 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Chan-Yeong OH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 2-6 6-4 [10-6] George COUPLAND (GBR) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3]
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR) Walkover Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [4]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

Duck Hee LEE :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [8]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yuuya KIBI (JPN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-4 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5]
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3] 6-4 6-2 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Richard GABB (GBR) [6]
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2] 7-5 5-1 Retired Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-7(9) [10-7] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Seung Dong KIM (KOR) / Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Korea F1 [21 April/Seoul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 7-5 6-3 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4]
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2]

Final

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
DOUBLES

Final

Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) / Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top