Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Daegu
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ze ZHANG (CHN) 243 1
2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 261 1
3 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 338 1
4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 363 1
5 Philip BESTER (CAN) 368 1
6 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 386 1
7 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 394 1
8 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 413 1
9 Yuya KIBI (JPN) 421 1
10 Marcos GIRON (USA) 453 1
11 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 473 1
12 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 476 1
13 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 496 1
14 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 511 1
15 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 526 1
16 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 537 1
17 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 579 1
18 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 582 1

Qualifying


1 Blake MOTT (AUS) 615 1
2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 770 1
3 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 814 1
4 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 843 1
5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 890 1
6 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 909 1
7 Shintaro IMAI (JPN) 930 1
8 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 983 1
9 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 984 1
10 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 986 1
11 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 989 1
12 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1007 1
13 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 1010 1
14 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1060 1
15 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 1109 1
16 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1124 1
17 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1204 1
18 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 1273= 1
19 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1355= 1
20 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1355= 1
21 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1363= 1
22 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1373= 1
23 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 1457= 1
24 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1506 1
25 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1507= 1
26 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 1563= 1
27 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 1584= 1
28 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 1608= 1
29 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 1608= 1
30 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1682= 1
31 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1699= 1
32 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1709= 1
33 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 1733= 1
34 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 1733= 1
35 Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 1795 P 1
36 Seungri CHOI (KOR) 1841= 1
37 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 1841= 1
38 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1841= 1
39 Hogi KANG (KOR) 1841= 1
40 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 1841= 1
41 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 2036= 1
42 Roy HOBBS (SIN) 2036= 1
43 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 12 1
44 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 37 1
45 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 31 1
46 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 47 1
47 A-Ram KIM (KOR) 54 1
48 Seunghun SHIN (KOR) 57 1
49 Si Wook KWON (KOR) 58 1
50 Hye Seong JU (KOR) 60 1
51 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 62 1
52 Jin Sung HAN (KOR) 65 1
53 Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 66 1
54 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 67 1
55 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 68 1
56 Tae-Woo LEE (KOR) 69 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-4 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [14] 6-3 6-2 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11] 6-1 6-0 eun sik UM (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Ki-Sung KIM (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(1) Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-1 Si Wook KWON (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Hye Seong JU (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-4 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-4 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Jaeheon YOON (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 6-3 6-2 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-1 Junyoung JEON (KOR)
Seungri CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ki Bum KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Nakjun CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [9]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Jang Wook KIM (KOR)
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [13]

Round 2

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [14]
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16] 6-3 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) [3]
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11] 2-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 2-3 Retired Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [4]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-2 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5] 6-0 7-5 Hye Seong JU (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [10]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 6-3 6-3 Seon Yong HAN (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-3 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)

Round 3

Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1]
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16]
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-2 7-5 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 2-6 7-5 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6]
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 7-5 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Shintaro IMAI (JPN)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Min Gyeom KIM (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 2-3 Retired Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8]
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 1-0 Retired Yuya KIBI (JPN) [7]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Marcos GIRON (USA)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)

2nd Round

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3]
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) Walkover Philip BESTER (CAN) [4]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)

Semifinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 6-3 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)

Final

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 4-6 7-5 [10-0] Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [12-10] Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4]
Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR) 4-6 0-1 Retired Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcos GIRON (USA)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3]
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) / Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-4 7-6(5) Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) Walkover Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) / Jae-Min SEOL (KOR)

Semifinal

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) Shintaro IMAI (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)

Final

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-4 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [14] 6-3 6-2 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11] 6-1 6-0 eun sik UM (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Ki-Sung KIM (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(1) Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-1 Si Wook KWON (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Hye Seong JU (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-4 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-4 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Jaeheon YOON (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 6-3 6-2 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-1 Junyoung JEON (KOR)
Seungri CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ki Bum KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Nakjun CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [9]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Jang Wook KIM (KOR)
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [13]

Round 2

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [14]
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16] 6-3 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) [3]
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11] 2-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 2-3 Retired Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [4]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-2 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5] 6-0 7-5 Hye Seong JU (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [10]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 6-3 6-3 Seon Yong HAN (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-3 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)

It looks like no matches were played today.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1]
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16]
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-2 7-5 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 2-6 7-5 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6]
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 7-5 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [12-10] Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3]
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Shintaro IMAI (JPN)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Min Gyeom KIM (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 2-3 Retired Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [8]
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 1-0 Retired Yuya KIBI (JPN) [7]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Marcos GIRON (USA)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)

2nd Round

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [3]
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) Walkover Philip BESTER (CAN) [4]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 4-6 7-5 [10-0] Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [12-10] Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [4]
Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR) 4-6 0-1 Retired Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcos GIRON (USA)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3]
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) / Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-4 7-6(5) Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) Walkover Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1]
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Hye Seong JU (KOR) / Dae-Young KIM (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) / Jae-Min SEOL (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Seung Dong KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-4 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [14] 6-3 6-2 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR)
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Seunghun SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11] 6-1 6-0 eun sik UM (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Ki-Sung KIM (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(1) Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-1 Si Wook KWON (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Hye Seong JU (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-4 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 6-4 6-0 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ji Hun PARK (KOR)
Seon Yong HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Jaeheon YOON (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 6-3 6-2 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-1 Junyoung JEON (KOR)
Seungri CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ki Bum KIM (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Nakjun CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [9]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Jang Wook KIM (KOR)
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [13]

Round 2

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Seung Dong KIM (KOR)
Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [14]
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16] 6-3 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) [3]
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11] 2-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 2-3 Retired Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [4]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-2 6-3 Hogi KANG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5] 6-0 7-5 Hye Seong JU (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [10]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 6-3 6-3 Seon Yong HAN (KOR)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Seungri CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-3 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)

Round 3

Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [1]
Shintaro IMAI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [16]
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) [11]
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [12] 6-2 7-5 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) [5]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [15] 2-6 7-5 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [6]
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [7] 6-2 7-5 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Soon Woo KWON (KOR)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Jose STATHAM (NZL) [6]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) / Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) Shintaro IMAI (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,568 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Korea F1 [18 May/Daegu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 6-3 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR)

Final

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top