Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Astana
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 628 1
2 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 632 1
3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 651 1
4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 657 1
5 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 684 1
6 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 730 1
7 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 760 1
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 764 1
9 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 869 1
10 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 895 1
11 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 899 1
12 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 933 1
13 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1034 1
14 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1035 1
15 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1104 1
16 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1208 1
17 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1265 1
18 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1279 1

Qualifying


1 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1356= 1
2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1495 1
3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 1557= 1
4 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1588= 1
5 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 1588= 1
6 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1686= 1
7 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) 1722= 1
8 Alan BZAROV (RUS) 1722= 1
9 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 1722= 1
10 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2079= 1
11 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2188= 1
12 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2188= 1
13 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2203 1
14 Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 13 1
15 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 65 1
16 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 23 1
17 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 12 1
18 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 218 1
19 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 100 1
20 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 52 1
21 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 59 1
22 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) 1
23 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) 1
24 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 2
25 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 2
26 Akhil Reddy YADIKI (IND) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 Nurlan KASENOV (KAZ)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [4]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(0) Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) Walkover Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [8]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(4) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

Round 2

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] 6-1 6-0 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-2 3-0 Retired Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-0 6-3 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 6-0 7-5 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 7-6(4) Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-2 6-0 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Igor TURCAN (MDA)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-0 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 7-5 6-2 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-5 5-7 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-2 6-0 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)

Semifinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 7-5 7-6(3) Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4]

Final

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5) Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Final

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 Nurlan KASENOV (KAZ)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [4]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 7-5 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(0) Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) Walkover Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [8]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(4) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

shyla and yevseyev top seeds...lets hope they play against each other in the final
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)

come on =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

shyla :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Igor TURCAN (MDA)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-0 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 7-5 6-2 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-5 5-7 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-5 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)

denis =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5) Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-2 6-0 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,684 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Denis is into the final:worship:. Hope he can capture his first title. Don't understand though how he can play so inconstantly:mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 7-5 7-6(3) Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4]

please take the title denis. he is so unconsistent yeah
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

really hoping denis wins tomorrow...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
yevseyev smiling more than vasilevski :lol:
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top