Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Astana
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 416 1
2 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 654 1
3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 656 1
4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 662 1
5 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 689 1
6 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 752 1
7 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 782 1
8 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 865 1
9 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 906= 1
10 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 954 1
11 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 958 2
12 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1034 1
13 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1108 1
14 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1192= 1
15 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1257= 1
16 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1277 1
17 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1348= 1
18 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1406= 1

Qualifying

1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1487= 1
2 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 1541= 1
3 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1575= 1
4 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1699 1
5 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 1701= 1
6 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) 1701= 1
7 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 1927= 1
8 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2069= 2
9 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2183= 1
10 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2183= 1
11 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2200 1
12 Bolat MAMYR (KAZ) 9 1
13 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 11 1
14 Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 13 1
15 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 65 1
16 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 12 1
17 Vladimir GNILOZUBOV (KAZ) 17 1
18 Sultan KENES (KAZ) 25 1
19 Artur GAZIZOV (RUS) 234 1
20 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 36 1
21 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 16 1
22 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 52 1
23 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 100 1
24 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) 1
25 Akhil Reddy YADIKI (IND) 1
26 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] BYE
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [2] BYE
Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 6-2 6-2 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] BYE
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 6-1 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [4] BYE
Bolat MAMYR (KAZ) 6-1 6-3 Artur GAZIZOV (RUS)
Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [5] BYE
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [6] BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-3 6-0 Sultan KENES (KAZ)
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) BYE
Vladimir GNILOZUBOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Dias AMENOV (KAZ) BYE
Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 Yermek BERDINOV (KAZ)

Round 2

Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) Walkover Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1]
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [2] 6-1 6-2 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Bolat MAMYR (KAZ) 6-4 6-2 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [4]
Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [5] 7-5 6-1 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Vladimir GNILOZUBOV (KAZ)
Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Dias AMENOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 7-6(6) 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6]
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4] 6-0 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [8] 6-3 7-5 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-1 6-1 Bolat MAMYR (KAZ)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5]
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1) Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3) Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2]

2nd Round

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 7-5 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [8]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [7]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-2 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Retired Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)

Final

Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-3 2-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 7-5 3-6 [13-11] Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-5 6-4 Pavel PETROV (KAZ) / Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 2-6 6-1 [10-6] Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 6-3 6-0 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-7(8) 6-1 [12-10] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-1 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Sultan KENES (KAZ)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-2 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Bolat MAMYR (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Quarterfinal

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-2] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2]

Semifinal

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)

Final

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 6-4 4-6 [10-5] Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] BYE
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [2] BYE
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] BYE
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [4] BYE
Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [5] BYE
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [6] BYE
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) BYE
Dias AMENOV (KAZ) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] BYE
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [2] BYE
Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 6-2 6-2 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] BYE
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 6-1 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [4] BYE
Bolat MAMYR (KAZ) 6-1 6-3 Artur GAZIZOV (RUS)
Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [5] BYE
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [6] BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-3 6-0 Sultan KENES (KAZ)
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) BYE
Vladimir GNILOZUBOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Dias AMENOV (KAZ) BYE
Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 Yermek BERDINOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) Walkover Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1]
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [2] 6-1 6-2 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Bolat MAMYR (KAZ) 6-4 6-2 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [4]
Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [5] 7-5 6-1 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Vladimir GNILOZUBOV (KAZ)
Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Dias AMENOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 7-5 3-6 [13-11] Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-5 6-4 Pavel PETROV (KAZ) / Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 2-6 6-1 [10-6] Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 6-3 6-0 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-7(8) 6-1 [12-10] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-1 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Sultan KENES (KAZ)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-2 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Bolat MAMYR (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 7-6(6) 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6]
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4] 6-0 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [8] 6-3 7-5 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-1 6-1 Bolat MAMYR (KAZ)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5]
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1) Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3) Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2]

denis :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 7-5 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [8]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [7]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-2] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-2 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Anton MANEGIN (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 6-4 4-6 [10-5] Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [16 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-3 2-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [1]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top