Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Astana
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 213 1
2 Ti CHEN (TPE) 284 1
3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 293 1
4 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 387 1
5 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 407 1
6 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 449 1
7 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 454 1
8 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 486 1
9 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 534 1
10 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 584 1
11 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 607 1
12 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 611 1
13 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 733 1
14 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 782 1
15 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 792 1
16 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 905 1
17 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 949 1
18 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1242 1

Qualifying

1 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1291= 1
2 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 1415 1
3 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1424= 1
4 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 1491= 1
5 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1495= 1
6 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 2061= 3
7 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 2162= 1
8 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2234= 1
9 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2234= 1
10 Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB) 11 1
11 Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 27 1
12 Geronimo GENTILETTI (ARG) 250 1
13 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 32 1
14 Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ) 29 1
15 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 277 1
16 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 59 1
17 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
18 Nikita KOZLOV (RUS) 2
19 David HERRERIAS (ESP) 4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [1] BYE
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [2] BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [3] BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [4] BYE
Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) BYE
Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ) BYE
Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) BYE
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) BYE
Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ) BYE
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) BYE
Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) BYE
Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) BYE

Round 2

Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [1]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [2]
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [3]
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [4]
Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-1 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 6-3 6-4 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [8] 7-6(2) 6-3 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6]
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)

2nd Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-1 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 6-2 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [7] 6-1 3-1 Retired Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-4 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [8]
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 6-1 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)

Quarterfinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 7-5 6-4 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [5]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [7]
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 7-6(12) 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Ti CHEN (TPE) [2]

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 7-6(6) 7-5 Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1]
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)

Final

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 6-3 6-2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] BYE
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) / Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ) / Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4] 6-1 2-0 Retired Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] 6-1 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 [10-8] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 5-7 7-6(3) [10-5] Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] Walkover Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-3 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [1] BYE
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [2] BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [3] BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [4] BYE
Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) BYE
Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ) BYE
Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) BYE
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) BYE
Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ) BYE
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) BYE
Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) BYE
Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) BYE

Round 2

Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [1]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [2]
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [3]
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [4]
Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] BYE
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4] 6-1 2-0 Retired Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 6-3 6-4 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [8] 7-6(2) 6-3 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] BYE
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ) / Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4] 6-1 2-0 Retired Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-1 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 6-3 6-4 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [8] 7-6(2) 6-3 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6]
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] BYE
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) / Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ) / Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4] 6-1 2-0 Retired Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] 6-1 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-1 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [4] 6-2 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [7] 6-1 3-1 Retired Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-4 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [8]
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 6-1 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal


Ti CHEN (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 [10-8] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 5-7 7-6(3) [10-5] Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] Walkover Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

molchanov vs khachanov qfs :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

wow ti chen out, molchanov should take the title now!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Kazakhstan F11 [4 August/Astana/Hard]

oh molchanov :facepalm:
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top