Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location : Astana
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 214 1
2 Ti CHEN (TPE) 279 1
3 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 284 1
4 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 294 1
5 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 389 1
6 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 394 1
7 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 407 1
8 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 423 1
9 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 447 1
10 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 450 1
11 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 570 1
12 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 594 1
13 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 618 1
14 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 636 1
15 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 691 1
16 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 729 1
17 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 747 1
18 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 772 1

Qualifying

1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 784 1
2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 789 1
3 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 904 1
4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 952 1
5 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1169 1
6 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1289= 1
7 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1380 1
8 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 1414= 1
9 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1426= 1
10 Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 1468= 1
11 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 1491= 1
12 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1495= 1
13 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 1712= 1
14 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 2057= 3
15 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 2113= 1
16 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2228= 1
17 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2228= 1
18 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 32 1
19 Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB) 11 1
20 Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 27 1
21 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 59 1
22 Sultan KENES (KAZ) 25 1
23 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ) 57 1
24 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
25 David HERRERIAS (ESP) 4
26 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] BYE
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-3 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [2] BYE
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-2 7-5 Mert DINC (TUR)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [3] BYE
Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [4] BYE
Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) [5] BYE
Ivan KARASYOV (UKR) 6-0 6-3 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [6] BYE
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) [9] BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [7] BYE
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vladimir GNILOZUBOV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [8] BYE
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) [10] BYE

Round 2

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [3] 6-3 6-1 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [4] 4-6 6-0 7-6(1) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) [5] 6-2 6-4 Ivan KARASYOV (UKR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [6] 6-1 6-4 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) [9]
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [11] 6-3 6-3 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [7]
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [8] 6-4 3-6 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] 3-6 6-1 7-6(7) Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [6] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-3 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 3-6 6-3 6-0 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 2-6 7-6(6) Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 7-5 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Sergei BUBKA (UKR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)

2nd Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-6(2) 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [6]
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 6-0 6-2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-0 6-4 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [5] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4) Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)

Quarterfinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7]
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-1 7-6(3) Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-3 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8]
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-1 7-5 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [5]

Semifinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-1 2-0 Retired Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-0 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3]

Final

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ti CHEN (TPE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-1 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Ti CHEN (TPE) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-6] Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(4) Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) / Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) Walkover Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) Walkover Sergei BUBKA (UKR) / Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-2 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-0 Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Ti CHEN (TPE) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2] 5-7 6-4 [13-11] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Ti CHEN (TPE) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3]
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-7] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]

Final

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-4 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-6(2) 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [6]
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 6-0 6-2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 6-0 6-4 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [5] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4) Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-1 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Ti CHEN (TPE) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-6] Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(4) Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) / Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) Walkover Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) Walkover Sergei BUBKA (UKR) / Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-2 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

molchanov =D should win this, come on!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-0 Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Ti CHEN (TPE) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2] 5-7 6-4 [13-11] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-1 2-0 Retired Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-0 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3]

denys =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-0 Oran REZNIK (ISR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Ti CHEN (TPE) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2] 5-7 6-4 [13-11] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Ti CHEN (TPE) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3]
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-7] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

hoping molchanov takes the title here
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ti CHEN (TPE) [2]

congrats molchanov!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Kazakhstan F10 [28 July/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-4 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [2]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top