Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 20 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
1,573 Posts
Doubles Draw

[1] BRYAN, Bob (USA)/BRYAN, Mike (USA) vs BYE
CALLERI, Agustin (ARG)/STARACE, Potito (ITA) vs RATIWATANA, Sanchai (THA)/RATIWATANA, Sonchat (THA)
CHELA, Juan Ignacio (ARG)/CUEVAS, Pablo (URU) vs [WC] ALCAIDE, Guillermo (ESP)/MONTANES, Albert (ESP)
BYE vs [6] HANLEY, Paul (AUS)/PAES, Leander (IND)

[3] ERLICH, Jonathan (ISR)/RAM, Andy (ISR) vs BYE
MELO, Marcelo (BRA)/SA, Andre (BRA) vs ARNOLD KER, Lucas (ARG)/NALBANDIAN, David(ARG)
LOPEZ, Feliciano (ESP)/VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP) vs ALMAGRO, Nicolas (ESP)/GRANOLLERS, Marcel (ESP)
BYE vs [8] MIRNYI, Max (BLR)/MURRAY, Jamie (GBR)

[5] COETZEE, Jeff (RSA)/ULLYETT, Kevin (ZIM) vs BYE
HUTCHINS, Ross (GBR)/MURRAY, Andy (GBR) vs JOHANSSON, Thomas (SWE)/LINDSTEDT, Robert (SWE)
ACASUSO, Jose (ARG)/PRIETO, Sebastian (ARG) vs [WC] LOPEZ, Marc (ESP)/MARTIN, Alberto (ESP)
BYE vs [4] ASPELIN, Simon (SWE)/KNOWLE, Julian (AUT)

[7] FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz (POL)/MATKOWSKI, Marcin (POL) vs BYE
ROBREDO, Tommy (ESP)/VENTURA, Santiago (ESP) vs MARACH, Oliver (AUT)/MERTINAK, Michal (SVK)
TIPSAREVIC, Janko (SRB)/WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI) vs HAASE, Robin (NED)/KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO)
BYE vs [2] NESTOR, Daniel (CAN)/ZIMONJIC, Nenad (SRB)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
1,573 Posts
Well done Juan! :bounce: Good fight after losing the first set :yeah:
Best of luck in the next round! :bigclap:
 

· Registered
Joined
·
1,097 Posts
Yes, this win was much needed :) Congrats Juan, keep winning!
 

· Registered
Joined
·
1,573 Posts
Tuesday, April 29, 2008

Pista 4 (from 10.30hrs)

Juan Pablo Brzezicki vs. Pablo Cuevas
followed by (After Suitable rest)
Janko Tipsarevic/Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Robin Haase/Ivo Karlovic
followed by (After suitable rest)
Juan Ignacio Chela/Pablo Cuevas vs. Guillermo Alcaide/Albert Montanes

Vamos Juan & Pablo! :clap2: :clap2:
 

· Registered
Joined
·
1,573 Posts
Doubles - First Round
J Chela/P Cuevas (ARG/URU) d. (WC)G Alcaide/A Montanes (ESP/ESP) 2-6 6-1 10-2


Well done boys! :bounce: :bounce:
 

· Registered
Joined
·
1,573 Posts
Wednesday, April 30, 2008

Court 1 (from 10.30hrs)

Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Marc LOPEZ (ESP)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Robin HAASE (NED)
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Guillermo CANAS (ARG)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)/Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

Court 4 (from 10.30hrs)
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/ Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT)/Michal MERTINAK (SVK)
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS)
Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)/Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE)/Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)/ Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Paul HANLEY (AUS)/ Leander PAES (IND)
Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Simon ASPELIN (SWE)/Julian KNOWLE (AUT)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
1,573 Posts
Doubles - Second Round
J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) d. (6)P Hanley (AUS) / L Paes (IND) 6-4 6-1


Easy and short match in singles; impressive win in doubles! :bigclap:
Best of luck in the next matches Juan! :kiss:
 

· Registered
Joined
·
1,097 Posts
Wow, three wins in a row. Juan seems to be back :) Well done Juan, another great fight :)
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top