Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First round results:

Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Kenya Takenaka (JPN) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Kosaku Hirota (JPN) d. Masato Shiga (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Riki McLachlan (NZL) d. Chun-Ming Yam (HKG) 6-4 6-2
Yi-Lun Lin (TPE) d. Keng-Cheng Lin (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kishi Watanabe (JPN) d. Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Keita Suzuki (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Takeshi Endo (JPN) d. Takashi Saito (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) d. Hikaru Kawasaki (JPN) 6-7(8) 7-6(4) 6-3
Daichi Kato (JPN) d. Christopher Young (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Dino Dell’Orto (HKG) d. Faris Akhazzan (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Shota Tagawa (JPN) d. Ryosuke Yokoyama (JPN) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
Daiki Kondo (JPN) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Christopher Marquis (IND) d. Ben McLachlan (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Motaoki Kita (JPN) d. Genki Yoshida (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Hiroke Tsunematsu (JPN) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 7-5 6-0

Second round results:

Andrew Thomas (AUS,1) d. Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yuki Matsuo (JPN,15) d. Kosaku Hirota (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Francis-Casey Alcantara (PHI,11) d. Riki McLachlan (NZL) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Yi-Lun Lin (TPE) d. Niki Moser (AUT,6) 7-6(3) 7-5
Hiroki Moriya (JPN,3) d. Kishi Watanabe (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Sudanwa Sitaram (IND,14) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ze Zhang (CHN,9) d. Takeshi Endo (JPN) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE,5) 6-4 6-2
Daichi Kato (JPN) d. Logan MacKenzie (NZL,7) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Dino Dell’Orto (HKG) d. Akash Wagh (IND,12) 7-6(5) 6-1
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE,16) d. Shota Tagawa (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN,4) d. Daiki Kondo (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN,8) d. Christopher Marquis (IND) 6-1 6-2
Motaoki Kita (JPN) d. I-Ta Chen (TPE,10) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS,13) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR,2) d. Hiroke Tsunematsu (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Third round results:

Andrew Thomas (AUS,1) d. Yuki Matsuo (JPN,15) 6-3 6-2
Francis-Casey Alcantara (PHI,11) d. Yi-Lun Lin (TPE) 7-5 6-1
Hiroki Moriya (JPN,3) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ze Zhang (CHN,9) d. Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Daichi Kato (JPN) d. Dino Dell’Orto (HKG) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN,4) d. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE,16) 7-6(1) 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN,8) d. Motaoki Kita (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR,2) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Quarterfinal results:

Andrew Thomas (AUS,1) d. Francis-Casey Alcantara (PHI,11) 6-3 7-5
Ze Zhang (CHN,9) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN,3) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN,4) d. Daichi Kato (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN,8) 6-4 5-7 6-2
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top