Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
JAPAN F8

City : Sapporo, Japan
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 281
2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 490
3 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 554
4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 622
5 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 705
6 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 747
7 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 830
8 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 895
9 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 939
10 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 971
11 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 985
12 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 1004
13 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 1149
14 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1156
15 Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 1168
16 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1278
17 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1351
18 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1374
19 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 1444
20 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1536
21 (Q) Yutaro MATSUZAKI (JPN) 1747
22 (Q) Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 1747
23 (Q) Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 1991
24 (Q) Koichi SANO (JPN) 1991
25 (Q) Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 2202
26 (Q) Shigehiro HAMANAKA (JPN)
27 (Q) Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN)
28 (Q) Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN)
29 (wc) Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 278
30 (wc) Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 1867
31 (wc) Nasa HATAKEYAMA (JPN)
32 (wc) Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F8 [June 22 | Sapporo | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tadayuki Longhi (JPN/1) d. Tsubasa Kato (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-0
Masaki Osafune (JPN) d. Shoma Saito (JPN/wc) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Yuichiro Inui (JPN/2) d. Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Hidetoshi Owada (JPN) d. Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1

Shu Saito (JPN/3) d. Masakatsu Noguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN) d. Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN/4) d. Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Kouhei Maeda (JPN) d. Kazuki Yanahihara (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-1

Ju-Hae Moon (KOR/5) d. Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. Naoto Kai (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Koichi Sano (JPN/6) d. David Barclay (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Seiya Nakanishi (JPN) d. Takahiro Idogaki (JPN/wc) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Kazuya Tamura (JPN/7) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN/10) d. Taiki Hashimoto (JPN/wc) 6-4 6-4

Masayoshi Ono (JPN/8/wc) d. Seiya Yamazaki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Ryouta Iritani (JPN) d. Taiki Hosokawa (JPN/Alt) 6-1 6-3

Taiki Hosokawa (JPN/Alt) replaces Atsushi Ushida (JPN/9)


Final Round

Masaki Osafune (JPN) d. Tadayuki Longhi (JPN/1) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Hidetoshi Owada (JPN) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN/2) 6-1 6-2
Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN) d. Shu Saito (JPN/3) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN/4) d. Kouhei Maeda (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR/5) d. Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Koichi Sano (JPN/6) d. Seiya Nakanishi (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-1
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN/10) d. Kazuya Tamura (JPN/7) 7-5 7-6(5)
Masayoshi Ono (JPN/8/wc) d. Ryouta Iritani (JPN) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F8 [June 22 | Sapporo | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN/1) d. Y.Akimoto / Y.Takeda (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-1
B.McLachlan / R.McLachlan (NZL) d. Y.Matsuzaki / S.Saito (JPN/wc) 6-0 6-1
K.Numajiri / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. S.Saito / K.Tamura (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2)
S.Takeshima / Y.Watanuki (JPN/4) d. R.Kishi / L.Sebaoun (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)

K.Nagao / H.Oku (JPN/3) d. O-H.Kwon / J-H.Moon (KOR) 6-2 6-0
T.Longhi / K.Sano (JPN) d. M.Noguchi / K.Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
M.Ochi / R.Tokuda (JPN) d. T.Hashimoto / M.Kita (JPN/wc) 4-6 6-1 13-11
H.Ehara / T.Yamagishi (JPN) d. A.Onozawa / K.Watanuki (JPN/2) 2-6 7-5 12-10


Quarterfinal

S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN/1) d. B.McLachlan / R.McLachlan (NZL) 3-6 7-5 10-6
S.Takeshima / Y.Watanuki (JPN/4) d. K.Numajiri / R.Tanuma (JPN) 3-6 6-2 10-5
K.Nagao / H.Oku (JPN/3) d. T.Longhi / K.Sano (JPN) 1-6 6-1 10-2
M.Ochi / R.Tokuda (JPN) d. H.Ehara / T.Yamagishi (JPN) 7-6(2) 4-6 13-11


Semifinal

S.Takeshima / Y.Watanuki (JPN/4) d. S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN/1) 5-7 7-6(5) 10-5
K.Nagao / H.Oku (JPN/3) d. M.Ochi / R.Tokuda (JPN) 6-3 7-6(7)


FINAL

K.Nagao / H.Oku (JPN/3) d. S.Takeshima / Y.Watanuki (JPN/4) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F8 [June 22 | Sapporo | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN/1/wc) d. Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN/Q) 6-2 6-4
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR/Q) d. Koichi Sano (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-3
Arata Onozawa (JPN/5) d. Masayoshi Ono (JPN/Q) 6-2 6-2

Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/3) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Katsuki Nagao (JPN) d. Masaki Osafune (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-0
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN/wc) d. Hidetoshi Owada (JPN/Q) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN/6) 6-1 7-5

Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Hiromasa Oku (JPN/7) 7-6(3) 6-0
Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-4
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-2
Ko Suzuki (JPN) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN/4) 6-3 6-4

Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ben McLachlan (NZL/8) 6-4 6-1
Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. Nasa Hatakeyama (JPN/wc) 6-4 6-2
Renta Tokuda (JPN/wc) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Takuto Niki (JPN/2) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4


2nd Round

Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN/1/wc) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Arata Onozawa (JPN/5) d. Ju-Hae Moon (KOR/Q) 6-2 6-0
Katsuki Nagao (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/3) 6-4 6-3
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Keisuke Numajiri (JPN/wc) 6-3 6-3

Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Masaki Sasai (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. Ko Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Renta Tokuda (JPN/wc) d. Takuto Niki (JPN/2) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN/1/wc) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN/5) 6-4 6-4
Katsuki Nagao (JPN) d. Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 4-0 ret.
Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Renta Tokuda (JPN/wc) d. Makoto Ochi (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4


Semifinal

Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN/1/wc) d. Katsuki Nagao (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Renta Tokuda (JPN/wc) 1-6 7-5 6-2


FINAL


Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN/1/wc) d. Sho Katayama (JPN) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Japan F8 [June 22 | Sapporo | Clay]

clay in japan, lol. and all the players left in the draw are japanese...
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top