Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sapporo
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 249 1
2 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 348 1
3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 458 1
4 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 507 1
5 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 539 1
6 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 674 1
7 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 695 1
8 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 697 1
9 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 721 1
10 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 785 1
11 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 827 1
12 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 904 1
13 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 920 1
14 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 924 1
15 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1203= 3
16 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1249 1
17 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1266= 1
18 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1295 1

Qualifying

1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1312 1
2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1313= 1
3 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1324= 1
4 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 1701= 1
5 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 1807= 1
6 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 1927= 1
7 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1927= 1
8 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 31 1
9 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 39 1
10 Koichi SANO (JPN) 44 1
11 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 52 2
12 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 349 (AUS) 1
13 Shu SAITO (JPN) 57 1
14 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 61 1
15 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 63 1
16 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 70 1
17 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 76 1
18 Seiya YAMAZAKI (JPN) 465 (AUS) 1
19 Masaki HARADA (JPN) 80 1
20 Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 90 1
21 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN) 111 1
22 Kouhei MAEDA (JPN) 196 1
23 Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (JPN) 308 1
24 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 311 1
25 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 9 1
26 Haru INOUE (JPN) 347 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Masaki SASAI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-0 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Shoma SAITO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [2]
Takuya KOMURA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Nasa HATAKEYAMA (JPN) Walkover Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [3]
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Yoritaka HIRAOKA (JPN)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [4] 6-2 6-7(0) 6-4 Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Masaki HARADA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-4 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) [5]
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 6-0 7-6(5) Yuya TANAKA (JPN)
Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Seiya YAMAZAKI (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Kouhei MAEDA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (JPN)
Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)

Round 2

Masaki SASAI (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Takuya KOMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Shoma SAITO (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-2 Nasa HATAKEYAMA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [4]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-1 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-1 7-5 Takuya KOMURA (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6] 7-5 7-5 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 7-5 6-2 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [5]
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [8]
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Haru INOUE (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)

2nd Round

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(3) Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-4 Yuma OTOMO (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(0) Shu SAITO (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)

Semifinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 7-6(7) 1-2 Retired Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4]

Final

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-3 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1]
Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) / Yuya TANAKA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 5-7 7-6(8) [10-4] Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-4 7-6(5) Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) / Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)

Semifinal

Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]

Final

Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-2 7-6(4) Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Masaki SASAI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-0 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Shoma SAITO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [2]
Takuya KOMURA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Nasa HATAKEYAMA (JPN) Walkover Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [3]
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Yoritaka HIRAOKA (JPN)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [4] 6-2 6-7(0) 6-4 Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Masaki HARADA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-4 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) [5]
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 6-0 7-6(5) Yuya TANAKA (JPN)
Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Seiya YAMAZAKI (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Kouhei MAEDA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (JPN)
Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)

Round 2

Masaki SASAI (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Takuya KOMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Shoma SAITO (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-2 Nasa HATAKEYAMA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [4]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-1 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [5]
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [8]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 5-7 7-6(8) [10-4] Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-4 7-6(5) Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) / Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-1 7-5 Takuya KOMURA (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6] 7-5 7-5 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 7-5 6-2 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [5]
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [8]
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Haru INOUE (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1]
Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) / Yuya TANAKA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 5-7 7-6(8) [10-4] Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-4 7-6(5) Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) / Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(3) Takashi SAITO (JPN) [6]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-4 Yuma OTOMO (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(0) Shu SAITO (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [7]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 7-6(7) 1-2 Retired Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

no results today!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-3 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [1]

yeah =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Japan F8 [23 June/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Takao SUZUKI (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-2 7-6(4) Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top