Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Akishima
Prize : 10k
Surface : Carpet - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 507 1
2 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 539 1
3 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 674 1
4 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 695 1
5 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 697 1
6 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 785 1
7 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 827 1
8 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 904 1
9 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 920 1
10 Yohei ONO (JPN) 1117= 1
11 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1203= 1
12 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1249 1
13 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1266= 1
14 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1295 1
15 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1312 1
16 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1313= 1
17 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1324= 1
18 Junya TOYONO (JPN) 1495= 1

Qualifying

1 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1601= 1
2 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 1701= 1
3 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 1807= 1
4 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1927= 1
5 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 1927= 1
6 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 31 1
7 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 39 1
8 Koichi SANO (JPN) 44 1
9 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 52 2
10 Shu SAITO (JPN) 57 1
11 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 61 1
12 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 63 1
13 Iori UEHARA (JPN) 69 1
14 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 70 1
15 Sogo KURODA (JPN) 75 1
16 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 76 1
17 Subaru KAKEGAWA (JPN) 96 1
18 Yuma KASAHARA (JPN) 100 1
19 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN) 111 1
20 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 118 1
21 Aiki OIKAWA (JPN) 122 1
22 Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN) 137 1
23 Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN) 150 1
24 Yuki YUDATE (JPN) 171 1
25 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN) 177 1
26 Yousuke KATAGIRI (JPN) 184 1
27 Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 200 1
28 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 349 (AUS) 1
29 Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) 207 1
30 Satoru KITAI (JPN) 211 1
31 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 219 1
32 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) 227 1
33 Yusuke MATSUOKA (JPN) 229 1
34 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) 250 1
35 Yusuke NAKAJIMA (JPN) 253 1
36 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN) 292 1
37 Hiroki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 293 1
38 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 311 1
39 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 336 1
40 Haru INOUE (JPN) 347 1
41 Masahiro SASSA (JPN) 356 1
42 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 362 1
43 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 374 2
44 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN) 387 1
45 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 470 1
46 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 9 1
47 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 1
48 Yi-Lun LIN (TPE) 1
49 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 1
50 Keigo GONDA (JPN) 1
51 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN) 1
52 takumi TSUNEMATSU (JPN) 1
53 Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN) 1
54 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN) 1
55 Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1
56 Yutaro ISHIGURO (JPN) 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [1]
Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Kazuhito MIZUTANI (JOR)
Satoru KITAI (JPN) 6-0 Retired Yuma KASAHARA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2 Yuki YUDATE (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [2]
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Yusuke MATSUOKA (JPN)
Iori UEHARA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Rin TANAKA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN)
Masahiro SASSA (JPN) Walkover Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [3]
Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Subaru KAKEGAWA (JPN)
Kai KIRIDUME (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Sogo KURODA (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) [4]
Yousuke KATAGIRI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Michitaka MURATA (JPN)
Kai TOYODA (JPN) Walkover Manato TANIMOTO (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN)
Kazuma ONO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Ryuya SAKAMOTO (JPN)
Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Calvin CHUNG (PHI)
Keigo GONDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Akira ITOI (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Yusuke OTA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Yudai UMEOKA (JPN)
Ryota KOSAKA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN)
Kazuya SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Yutaro ISHIGURO (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Yuya TSUNODA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Hiroki KOBAYASHI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)
Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Yuta DOI (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-0 6-2 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN)

Round 2

Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Satoru KITAI (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
Iori UEHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Masahiro SASSA (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Kai KIRIDUME (JPN)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Yousuke KATAGIRI (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Kai TOYODA (JPN)
Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Kazuma ONO (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Keigo GONDA (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Yusuke OTA (JPN)
Kazuya SAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Ryota KOSAKA (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-1 6-4 Haru INOUE (JPN)

Round 3

Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1 Iori UEHARA (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-0 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7) Kazuya SAITO (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-1 2-0 Retired Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-0 6-1 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-4 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [4]
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4) Yusuke NAKAJIMA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-1 Shu SAITO (JPN)
Yohei ONO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Junya TOYONO (JPN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [6] 7-5 6-0 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-0 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Motoaki KITA (JPN)

2nd Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 7-5 6-4 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-0 Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Yohei ONO (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [8]
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [3]
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-4 1-0 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [5]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [7]
Yohei ONO (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [6]

Semifinal

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Yohei ONO (JPN)

Final

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) / Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Yohei ONO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Yusuke NAKAJIMA (JPN) / Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Yuuya KIBI (JPN)
David BARCLAY (AUS) / Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) [4] 4-6 7-5 [10-7] Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) / Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN)
Shuto KAJI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) / Aiki OIKAWA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Yohei ONO (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) [4] 6-1 2-6 [10-4] Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Shuto KAJI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN)

Semifinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [3]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) [4]

Final

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-4] Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [1]
Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Kazuhito MIZUTANI (JOR)
Satoru KITAI (JPN) 6-0 Retired Yuma KASAHARA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2 Yuki YUDATE (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [2]
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Yusuke MATSUOKA (JPN)
Iori UEHARA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Rin TANAKA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN)
Masahiro SASSA (JPN) Walkover Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [3]
Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Subaru KAKEGAWA (JPN)
Kai KIRIDUME (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Sogo KURODA (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) [4]
Yousuke KATAGIRI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Michitaka MURATA (JPN)
Kai TOYODA (JPN) Walkover Manato TANIMOTO (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN)
Kazuma ONO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Ryuya SAKAMOTO (JPN)
Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Calvin CHUNG (PHI)
Keigo GONDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Akira ITOI (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Yusuke OTA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Yudai UMEOKA (JPN)
Ryota KOSAKA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN)
Kazuya SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Yutaro ISHIGURO (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Yuya TSUNODA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Hiroki KOBAYASHI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)
Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Yuta DOI (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-0 6-2 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [1]
Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Kazuhito MIZUTANI (JOR)
Satoru KITAI (JPN) 6-0 Retired Yuma KASAHARA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2 Yuki YUDATE (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [2]
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Yusuke MATSUOKA (JPN)
Iori UEHARA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Rin TANAKA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN)
Masahiro SASSA (JPN) Walkover Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [3]
Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Subaru KAKEGAWA (JPN)
Kai KIRIDUME (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Sogo KURODA (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) [4]
Yousuke KATAGIRI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Michitaka MURATA (JPN)
Kai TOYODA (JPN) Walkover Manato TANIMOTO (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN)
Kazuma ONO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Ryuya SAKAMOTO (JPN)
Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Calvin CHUNG (PHI)
Keigo GONDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Akira ITOI (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Yusuke OTA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Yudai UMEOKA (JPN)
Ryota KOSAKA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Yasuharu MIZUTA (JPN)
Kazuya SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Yutaro ISHIGURO (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Yuya TSUNODA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Hiroki KOBAYASHI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)
Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Yuta DOI (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-0 6-2 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN)

Round 2

Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Satoru KITAI (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
Iori UEHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Masahiro SASSA (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Kai KIRIDUME (JPN)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Yousuke KATAGIRI (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Kai TOYODA (JPN)
Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Kazuma ONO (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Keigo GONDA (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Yusuke OTA (JPN)
Kazuya SAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Ryota KOSAKA (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Gook-Yeon LEE (KOR)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-1 6-4 Haru INOUE (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 3

Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1 Iori UEHARA (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN)
Shu SAITO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-0 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7) Kazuya SAITO (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-1 2-0 Retired Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-0 6-1 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4) Yusuke NAKAJIMA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Yohei ONO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Junya TOYONO (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [6] 7-5 6-0 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-0 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) / Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
David BARCLAY (AUS) / Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) [4] 4-6 7-5 [10-7] Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) / Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN)
Shuto KAJI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) / Aiki OIKAWA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-4 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [4]
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4) Yusuke NAKAJIMA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-1 Shu SAITO (JPN)
Yohei ONO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Junya TOYONO (JPN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [6] 7-5 6-0 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-0 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) / Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Yohei ONO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Yusuke NAKAJIMA (JPN) / Yuto TSUKAGOSHI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Yuuya KIBI (JPN)
David BARCLAY (AUS) / Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) [4] 4-6 7-5 [10-7] Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) / Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN)
Shuto KAJI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) / Aiki OIKAWA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 7-5 6-4 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-0 Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Yohei ONO (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [8]
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [3]
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-4 1-0 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Yohei ONO (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) [4] 6-1 2-6 [10-4] Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Shuto KAJI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [5]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [7]
Yohei ONO (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [3]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Yohei ONO (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Final

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-4] Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Japan F7 [16 June/Akishima/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top