Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Kashiwa
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 319 1
2 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 503 1
3 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 531 1
4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 660 1
5 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 677 1
6 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 694 1
7 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 704 1
8 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 722 1
9 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 757 2
10 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 784 1
11 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 793 1
12 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 911 1
13 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 928 1
14 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 932 1
15 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 970 1
16 Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 1087 1
17 Yohei ONO (JPN) 1118= 1
18 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1207 1

Qualifying


1 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1248 1
2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1257= 1
3 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1314 1
4 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1315= 1
5 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1327= 1
6 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1442= 1
7 Junya TOYONO (JPN) 1500= 1
8 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1605= 1
9 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1667= 1
10 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 1704= 1
11 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 1813= 1
12 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 1933= 1
13 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1933= 1
14 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 31 1
15 Kuan-I LEE (TPE) 49 1
16 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 39 1
17 Koichi SANO (JPN) 44 1
18 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 52 1
19 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 61 1
20 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 63 1
21 Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) 66 1
22 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 349 (AUS) 1
23 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 76 1
24 Masaki HARADA (JPN) 80 1
25 Yuma KASAHARA (JPN) 100 1
26 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN) 111 1
27 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 9 1
28 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 118 1
29 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN) 129 1
30 Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN) 137 1
31 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 154 1
32 Yuki YUDATE (JPN) 171 1
33 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN) 177 1
34 Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 200 1
35 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) 227 1
36 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) 250 1
37 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 311 1
38 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 336 1
39 Haru INOUE (JPN) 347 1
40 Masahiro SASSA (JPN) 356 1
41 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) 462 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [1] BYE
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Michitaka MURATA (JPN)
Calvin CHUNG (PHI) BYE
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] BYE
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Yudai UMEOKA (JPN)
Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) BYE
Junya TOYONO (JPN) [3] BYE
Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) BYE
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) [4] BYE
Masaki HARADA (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Chihiro TAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Shinnosuke YUKI (JPN)
Yuma KASAHARA (JPN) BYE
Ken ONODA (JPN) [5] BYE
Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2) Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) BYE
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6] BYE
Yuki YUDATE (JPN) BYE
Masahiro SASSA (JPN) Walkover Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Yuta DOI (JPN) BYE
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [7] BYE
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-0 6-0 Akira ITOI (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) [8] BYE
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Akira NOSE (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [9] BYE

Round 2

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) Walkover Calvin CHUNG (PHI)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2]
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN)
Junya TOYONO (JPN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Masaki HARADA (JPN)
Chihiro TAMURA (JPN) Walkover Yuma KASAHARA (JPN)
Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Ken ONODA (JPN) [5]
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Yuki YUDATE (JPN)
Yuta DOI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Masahiro SASSA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-2 6-3 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [7]
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(0) Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS) [8]
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [9]

Round 3

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [1] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Haru INOUE (JPN)
Junya TOYONO (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-0 Chihiro TAMURA (JPN)
Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Yuta DOI (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Koichi SANO (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1]
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Junya TOYONO (JPN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-1 7-6(2) Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-4 6-3 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6]
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yohei ONO (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)

2nd Round

Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(2) Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-1 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-1 Retired Takao SUZUKI (JPN)

Semifinal

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 7-6(5) 6-3 Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2]

Final

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 7-5 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) / Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Junya TOYONO (JPN) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) / Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Yohei ONO (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Junya TOYONO (JPN) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-1 7-6(2) Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2]

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 5-7 7-5 [11-9] Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [3]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 [10-3] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]

Final

Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7] Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [1] BYE
Calvin CHUNG (PHI) BYE
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] BYE
Haru INOUE (JPN) BYE
Junya TOYONO (JPN) [3] BYE
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) BYE
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) [4] BYE
Yuma KASAHARA (JPN) BYE
Ken ONODA (JPN) [5] BYE
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) BYE
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6] BYE
Yuki YUDATE (JPN) BYE
Yuta DOI (JPN) BYE
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [7] BYE
Shinta FUJII (JPN) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) [8] BYE
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [1] BYE
Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Michitaka MURATA (JPN)
Calvin CHUNG (PHI) BYE
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] BYE
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Yudai UMEOKA (JPN)
Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN)
Haru INOUE (JPN) BYE
Junya TOYONO (JPN) [3] BYE
Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) BYE
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) [4] BYE
Masaki HARADA (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Chihiro TAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Shinnosuke YUKI (JPN)
Yuma KASAHARA (JPN) BYE
Ken ONODA (JPN) [5] BYE
Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2) Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) BYE
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6] BYE
Yuki YUDATE (JPN) BYE
Masahiro SASSA (JPN) Walkover Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Yuta DOI (JPN) BYE
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [7] BYE
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-0 6-0 Akira ITOI (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) [8] BYE
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Akira NOSE (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [9] BYE

Round 2

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) Walkover Calvin CHUNG (PHI)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2]
Haru INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN)
Junya TOYONO (JPN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Masaki HARADA (JPN)
Chihiro TAMURA (JPN) Walkover Yuma KASAHARA (JPN)
Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Ken ONODA (JPN) [5]
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Yuki YUDATE (JPN)
Yuta DOI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Masahiro SASSA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-2 6-3 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [7]
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(0) Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS) [8]
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [1] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Haru INOUE (JPN)
Junya TOYONO (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-0 Chihiro TAMURA (JPN)
Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Yuta DOI (JPN)
Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Koichi SANO (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1]
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Junya TOYONO (JPN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-1 7-6(2) Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 7-5 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) / Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Junya TOYONO (JPN) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) / Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Yohei ONO (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1]
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Junya TOYONO (JPN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Shusaku KUMAKURA (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-1 7-6(2) Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-4 6-3 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6]
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yohei ONO (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 7-5 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) / Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Junya TOYONO (JPN) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) / Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Yohei ONO (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

no results today...maybe it was raining today...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(2) Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-1 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-1 Retired Takao SUZUKI (JPN)

Semifinal

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 7-6(5) 6-3 Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Junya TOYONO (JPN) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-1 7-6(2) Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2]

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 5-7 7-5 [11-9] Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [3]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 [10-3] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]

Final

Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7] Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Japan F6 [9 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top