Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Kashiwa
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 282 1
2 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 325 2
3 Yuya KIBI (JPN) 420 1
4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 423 1
5 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 426 1
6 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 486 1
7 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 540 2
8 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 591 1
9 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 615 1
10 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 703 1
11 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 741 1
12 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 825 1
13 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 854 1
14 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 895 1
15 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 911 1
16 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 969 1
17 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 1003 1
18 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1010 1

Qualifying

1 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 1112 1
2 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1154 1
3 Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 1166 1
4 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1269= 1
5 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1373 1
6 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 1445= 1
7 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1530= 1
8 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1535= 2
9 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 1602= 1
10 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 1657= 1
11 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 1739= 1
12 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) 1739= 1
13 Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 1856= 1
14 Shu SAITO (JPN) 1856= 1
15 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 2121= 1
16 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 2188= 1
17 Koichi SANO (JPN) 34 1
18 Shota IINO (JPN) 40 1
19 David BARCLAY (AUS) 93 1
20 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 46 1
21 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 52 1
22 Genki HOSOYA (JPN) 81 1
23 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 87 1
24 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 93 1
25 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN) 95 1
26 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 108 1
27 Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN) 112 1
28 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN) 113 1
29 Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 129 1
30 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 131 1
31 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN) 209 1
32 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 223 1
33 Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN) 300 1
34 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) 314 1
35 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 349 1
36 Yusuke OTA (JPN) 414 1
37 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN) 460 1
38 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) 493 1
39 Daisuke HAYASHI (JPN) 1
40 Kentaro MIZUSHIMA (JPN) 1
41 Shion HOTTA (JPN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) [1] BYE
Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) 7-5 6-2 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) BYE
Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) BYE
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] BYE
Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Daisuke HAYASHI (JPN)
Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) BYE
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] BYE
Shion HOTTA (JPN) BYE
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN)
Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN) BYE
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [4] BYE
Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) BYE
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [11] BYE
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] BYE
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Genki HOSOYA (JPN)
Shinnosuke YUKI (JPN) BYE
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) [9] BYE
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [6] BYE
Shota IINO (JPN) BYE
Koichi SANO (JPN) BYE
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] BYE
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [7] BYE
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Yuki SHIBATA (JPN)
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) BYE
Shu SAITO (JPN) [10] BYE
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [8] BYE
Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-4 Yusuke OTA (JPN)
Hiroki YAMAGUCHI (JPN) BYE
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [13] BYE

Round 2

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-2 Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN)
Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-0 Shion HOTTA (JPN)
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [4] 3-6 6-0 6-1 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [11] 6-3 6-2 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 7-6(4) 6-3 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) [9] 6-3 6-2 Shinnosuke YUKI (JPN)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Shota IINO (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12]
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [7]
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Shu SAITO (JPN) [10]
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [8] 2-6 7-5 6-4 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-0 6-0 Hiroki YAMAGUCHI (JPN)

Round 3

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [11] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 Makoto OCHI (JPN) [4]
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) [9] 6-2 6-1 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5]
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Ryota KISHI (JPN) [6]
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Takahiro INOUE (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-3 6-1 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-4 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 7-6(6) 7-5 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6]
Yuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 7-5 1-6 7-6(1) Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4) Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [7] 7-5 2-6 6-2 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 3-0 Retired Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-0 Yuichi ITO (JPN)
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [8]
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)

2nd Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-4 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Yuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 7-5 6-0 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [7]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-1 6-4 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-2 Yuya KIBI (JPN) [3]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)

Semifinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-2 Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Takashi SAITO (JPN)

Final

Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [1]
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) / Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-3] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) / Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 [10-5] Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN) / Shu SAITO (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) / Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-1 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 7-6(3) 5-7 [10-5] Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)

Semifinal

Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)

Final

Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) [1] BYE
Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) 7-5 6-2 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) BYE
Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) BYE
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] BYE
Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Daisuke HAYASHI (JPN)
Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) BYE
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] BYE
Shion HOTTA (JPN) BYE
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Kazuhiro AKIYAMA (JPN)
Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN) BYE
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [4] BYE
Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) BYE
Shinta FUJII (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [11] BYE
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] BYE
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Genki HOSOYA (JPN)
Shinnosuke YUKI (JPN) BYE
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) [9] BYE
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [6] BYE
Shota IINO (JPN) BYE
Koichi SANO (JPN) BYE
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] BYE
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [7] BYE
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Yuki SHIBATA (JPN)
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) BYE
Shu SAITO (JPN) [10] BYE
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [8] BYE
Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-4 Yusuke OTA (JPN)
Hiroki YAMAGUCHI (JPN) BYE
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [13] BYE

Round 2

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-2 Syun MIYAWAKI (JPN)
Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-0 Shion HOTTA (JPN)
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [4] 3-6 6-0 6-1 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [11] 6-3 6-2 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 7-6(4) 6-3 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) [9] 6-3 6-2 Shinnosuke YUKI (JPN)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Shota IINO (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12]
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [7]
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Shu SAITO (JPN) [10]
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [8] 2-6 7-5 6-4 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-0 6-0 Hiroki YAMAGUCHI (JPN)

Round 3

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [11] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 Makoto OCHI (JPN) [4]
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) [9] 6-2 6-1 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5]
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Ryota KISHI (JPN) [6]
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Takahiro INOUE (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [13] 6-3 6-1 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-4 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 7-6(6) 7-5 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6]
Yuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 7-5 1-6 7-6(1) Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4) Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [7] 7-5 2-6 6-2 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 3-0 Retired Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-0 Yuichi ITO (JPN)
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [8]
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [1]
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) / Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-3] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) / Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 [10-5] Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN) / Shu SAITO (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

no new results today =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-4 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Yuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 7-5 6-0 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [7]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-1 6-4 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) / Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-1 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 7-6(3) 5-7 [10-5] Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Japan F6 [8 June/Kashiwa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-2 Yuya KIBI (JPN) [3]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)

Semifinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-2 Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Takashi SAITO (JPN)

Final

Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)

Final

Yuya KIBI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top