Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Karuizawa
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 494 1
2 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 531 1
3 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 644 2
4 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 699 1
5 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 709 1
6 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 722 1
7 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 758 2
8 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 792 1
9 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 796 1
10 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 931 1
11 Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 1089 1
12 Yohei ONO (JPN) 1124= 1
13 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1246 1
14 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1250= 1
15 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1300= 1
16 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1315= 1
17 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1317= 1
18 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1329= 1

Qualifying

1 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1448= 1
2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1615= 1
3 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1677= 1
4 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 1715= 1
5 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 1824= 1
6 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1944= 1
7 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 1944= 1
8 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 34 1
9 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 38 1
10 Koichi SANO (JPN) 42 1
11 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 46 1
12 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 64 1
13 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 78 1
14 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 83 1
15 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 101 1
16 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN) 113 1
17 Makoto YONEDA (JPN) 148 1
18 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 167 1
19 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN) 170 1
20 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 196 1
21 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 298 1
22 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 461 1
23 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 349 (AUS) 1
24 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 9 1
25 Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ken ONODA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-0 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [2] Walkover Makoto YONEDA (JPN)
Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2) Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Teppei NODA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Taichi MATSUMOTO (JPN)
David BARCLAY (AUS) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Hiroaki OBATA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Yoichi NOMURA (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-4 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Haru INOUE (JPN)
Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 7-5 7-6(0) Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Masatoshi HIKINO (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3 Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)

Round 2

Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Ken ONODA (JPN) [1]
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [2] 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [3]
David BARCLAY (AUS) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [5]
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7] 6-2 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [4] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Konosuke KIRYU (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-4 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [8] 6-3 7-5 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Daiki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Yohei ONO (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [5]
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 6-1 7-6(7) Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN)

2nd Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7] 6-4 7-6(5) Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [4]
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [6] 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-4 Daiki KONDO (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3]
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7]
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [6]
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2) Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [8]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)

Final

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) / Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 [14-12] Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4]
Yoshifumi INOUE (JPN) / Daiki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Konosuke KIRYU (JPN) / Teppei NODA (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) Walkover Keita KOYAMA (JPN) / Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-2 Yoshifumi INOUE (JPN) / Daiki KONDO (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)

Semifinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-3 7-5 Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 7-5 7-5 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3]

Final

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 7-5 6-2 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ken ONODA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-0 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Tsubasa OYAMA (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [2] Walkover Makoto YONEDA (JPN)
Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2) Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Teppei NODA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Taichi MATSUMOTO (JPN)
David BARCLAY (AUS) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Hiroaki OBATA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Yoichi NOMURA (JPN)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-4 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Haru INOUE (JPN)
Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 7-5 7-6(0) Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Masatoshi HIKINO (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3 Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Ken ONODA (JPN) [1]
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [2] 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) [3]
David BARCLAY (AUS) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [5]
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN)
Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7] 6-2 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [4] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Konosuke KIRYU (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-4 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [8] 6-3 7-5 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Daiki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Yohei ONO (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [5]
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 6-1 7-6(7) Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) / Hiroshi YANO (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 [14-12] Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4]
Yoshifumi INOUE (JPN) / Daiki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Konosuke KIRYU (JPN) / Teppei NODA (JPN)
Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) Walkover Keita KOYAMA (JPN) / Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7] 6-4 7-6(5) Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [4]
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [6] 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-4 Daiki KONDO (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3]
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-2 Yoshifumi INOUE (JPN) / Daiki KONDO (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [7]
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [6]
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2) Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [8]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-3 7-5 Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 7-5 7-5 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3]

Final

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 7-5 6-2 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Japan F5 [2 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [2]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top