Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Karuizawa
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 613 1
2 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 627 2
3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 696 1
4 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 740 1
5 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 827 1
6 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 852 1
7 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 877 1
8 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 907 1
9 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 965 1
10 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 1005 1
11 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1038 1
12 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1156= 1
13 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 1211 1
14 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1276= 1
15 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1313 1
16 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1376 1
17 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 1440= 1
18 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1499= 2

Qualifying


1 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1529= 1
2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1622= 1
3 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 1653= 1
4 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 1692= 1
5 Daiki KONDO (JPN) 1735= 1
6 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) 1735= 1
7 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 2104= 1
8 Koichi SANO (JPN) 34 1
9 Shota IINO (JPN) 40 1
10 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 46 1
11 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 52 1
12 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 85 1
13 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 87 1
14 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN) 95 1
15 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 106 1
16 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 108 1
17 David BARCLAY (AUS) 93 1
18 Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 129 1
19 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN) 209 1
20 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 223 1
21 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 349 1
22 Yusuke OTA (JPN) 414 1
23 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) 493 1
24 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F5 [1 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yusuke OTA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [1]
Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN)
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Kakeru ASHIZAWA (JPN)
David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Daiki KONDO (JPN) [4] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Yuto SHIRAI (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [5] 6-2 7-6(5) Teppei NODA (JPN)
Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Yuta DOI (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Shota IINO (JPN)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 1-6 6-2 7-5 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
takumi TSUNEMATSU (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Naoya NIIDA (JPN)
Yutaka TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Yuki SHIBATA (JPN)

Round 2

Yusuke OTA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-1 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-1 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Daiki KONDO (JPN) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Takahiro INOUE (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-0 Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [6] 6-0 3-6 6-3 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Yutaka TAKAHATA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 takumi TSUNEMATSU (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F5 [1 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-1 7-5 Yutaka TAKAHATA (JPN)
Konosuke KIRYU (JPN) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 4-6 6-1 7-5 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) [8]
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Yusuke OTA (JPN)
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Sung Min HAN (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Daiki KONDO (JPN)
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [7]
Ryota KISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-4 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]

2nd Round

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Konosuke KIRYU (JPN)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [4]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-0 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-0 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Yuichiro INUI (JPN)
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 7-5 6-1 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 7-5 7-6(6) Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-1 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3]
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-1 7-5 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)

Semifinal

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Makoto OCHI (JPN)

Final

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-1 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F5 [1 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) / Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN)
Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) / Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Sung Min HAN (KOR) / Konosuke KIRYU (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-7] David BARCLAY (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Shota IINO (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 [10-2] Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Daiki KONDO (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) / Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Makoto OCHI (JPN)

Semifinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) [10-4] Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [4]

Final

Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 6-1 3-6 [10-3] Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Japan F5 [1 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Motoaki KITA (JPN)
Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-1 7-5 Yutaka TAKAHATA (JPN)
Konosuke KIRYU (JPN) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 4-6 6-1 7-5 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) [8]
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Yusuke OTA (JPN)
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Sung Min HAN (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Daiki KONDO (JPN)
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [7]
Ryota KISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-4 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]

2nd Round

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Konosuke KIRYU (JPN)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [4]
Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-0 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-0 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Yuichiro INUI (JPN)
Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 7-5 6-1 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 7-5 7-6(6) Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-1 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3]
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-1 7-5 Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Japan F5 [1 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) / Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN)
Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) / Akihiro TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Sung Min HAN (KOR) / Konosuke KIRYU (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Masakatsu NOGUCHI (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-7] David BARCLAY (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Shota IINO (JPN) / Keita KOYAMA (JPN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 [10-2] Shinta FUJII (JPN) / Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Motoaki KITA (JPN) / Daiki KONDO (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) / Akihiro TANAKA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Koichi SANO (JPN)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Makoto OCHI (JPN)

Semifinal

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3]
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) [10-4] Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Japan F5 [1 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yusuke OTA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [1]
Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Yuya TSUNODA (JPN)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Seiya NAKANISHI (JPN)
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Kakeru ASHIZAWA (JPN)
David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Daiki KONDO (JPN) [4] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN)
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Yuto SHIRAI (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [5] 6-2 7-6(5) Teppei NODA (JPN)
Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Yuta DOI (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Shota IINO (JPN)
Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 1-6 6-2 7-5 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN)
takumi TSUNEMATSU (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Naoya NIIDA (JPN)
Yutaka TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Yuki SHIBATA (JPN)

Round 2

Yusuke OTA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-1 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-1 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Daiki KONDO (JPN) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Takahiro INOUE (JPN)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-0 Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [6] 6-0 3-6 6-3 Yusuke YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN)
Yutaka TAKAHATA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 takumi TSUNEMATSU (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Japan F5 [1 June/Karuizawa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Makoto OCHI (JPN)

Final

Takashi SAITO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-1 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
DOUBLES

Final

Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) / Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2] 6-1 3-6 [10-3] Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1]
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top