Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Japan F3
Location: Kofu, Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017034
Tournament website: http://kofuopentennis.seesaa.net

Entry list
1 $ CHEN, Ti TPE 291 1
2 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 313 1
3 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 319 1
4 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 330 1
5 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 400 1
6 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 483 1
7 BAI, Yan CHN 526 1
8 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 537 1
9 $ RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 540 1
10 ITO, Yuichi JPN 571 1
11 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 589 1
12 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 618 1
13 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 626 1
14 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 640 1
15 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 673 1
16 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 705 1
17 VODICKA, Lance USA 745 1
18 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 829 1


Alternates
19 GOH, Steven AUS 844 1
20 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 859= 1
21 LI, Zhe CHN 876= 1
22 $ YI, Chu-Huan TPE 950 2
23 JONES, G.D. NZL 977= 1
24 $ STRYDOM, Jurgens NAM 1010= 1
25 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1096= 1
26 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 1112= 1
27 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1143= 4
28 MIYAZAKI, Masatoshi JPN 1180= 1
29 GAO, Wan CHN 1197= 1
30 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1197= 1
31 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1197= 1
32 TOMIC, Bernard AUS 1214= 1
33 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1218= 2
34 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1255= 3
35 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 1315= 1
36 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1315= 3
37 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1408= 2
38 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 1408= 1
39 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1408= 2
40 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1408= 1
41 BARTH, George USA 1502= 4
42 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1502= 1
43 CHEN, Sa CHN 1502= 1
44 HIGA, Akito JPN 1502= 1
45 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 1502= 1
46 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1502= 1
47 MIYAO, Joji JPN 1502= 1
48 SHINOKAWA, Tomohiro JPN 1502= 1
49 WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 1502= 1
50 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1502= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

G.D. JONES (NZL) (1) defeated Mark NIELSEN (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) defeated Shane TEMPLEMAN (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) defeated Yoshitaka MASUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Sa CHEN (CHN) (14) defeated Yuto KOIDE (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) defeated Jurgens STRYDOM (NAM) (2) 6-2 6-1
Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) defeated Keijiro YASUMI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Jun ITO (JPN) defeated Atsushi TAJIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (3) defeated Joji MIYAO (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Akihito MIYASHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Akito HIGA (JPN) (16) defeated Masayoshi TOMITA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Pang-Chi CHU (TPE) 6-0 6-3
Ken MATSUMOTO (JPN) defeated Iori YAZAKI (JPN) 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) defeated Taiki KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) (13) defeated Shunsuke SHIMIZU (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Wan GAO (CHN) (5) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Masaki HARADA (JPN) defeated Kouichi SAKAMOTO (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Yuji YAMAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) (15) defeated Kota OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Hayato MATSUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) defeated Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) defeated Kazuyoshi HIROSE (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (11) defeated Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Bruno SCHICK (BRA) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 6-4 6-2
Keisuke INOUE (JPN) defeated Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Takeshi FURUTA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (12) 7-5 6-2
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) (8) defeated Yoshimasa HOSHIBA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Takuto NIKI (JPN) defeated Kyohei KATSUMATA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Tsuyoshi SHINOHARA (JPN) defeated Andre TAKEMOTO-CORREA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (10) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

G.D. JONES (NZL) (1) defeated Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Sa CHEN (CHN) (14) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) defeated Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) defeated Jun ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) (16) 6-1 6-4
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Ken MATSUMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) defeated Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) (13) 6-3 6-0
Wan GAO (CHN) (5) defeated Masaki HARADA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) (15) defeated Yuji YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-1 7-5
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (11) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Bruno SCHICK (BRA) defeated Keisuke INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) (8) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (10) defeated Tsuyoshi SHINOHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Sa CHEN (CHN) (14) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) (1) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) 6-2 6-1
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) (15) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (11) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) defeated Bruno SCHICK (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (10) defeated Fumiaki KITA (JPN) (8) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096878&tournament=1100017034

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/354/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Bernard TOMIC (AUS) defeated Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Ken ENDO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) (5) 7-6(7) 6-3
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (6) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (7) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Sa CHEN (CHN) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) defeated Toshiharu KATO (JPN) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Bernard TOMIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (6) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) defeated Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinal

Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) 6-2 6-2
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) 6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(2)

Final

Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017034

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/354/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) defeated ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-4
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated ENDO (JPN) / HASIZUME (JPN) 6-0 6-2
HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated INOUE (JPN) / NIKI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(4)
KATO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) defeated AN (KOR) / KWON (KOR) 3-6 6-4 [10-3]
ONOZAWA (JPN) / VODICKA (USA) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 5-7 6-2 [10-4]
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (4) defeated GAO (CHN) / XU (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-4
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated BAI (CHN) / CHEN (CHN) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
MITSUHASHI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) defeated STRYDOM (NAM) / WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-3 5-7 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) defeated HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
KATO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-7(6) [10-8]
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (4) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / VODICKA (USA) 2-6 6-4 [10-8]
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated MITSUHASHI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) 7-5 4-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) defeated KATO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (4) defeated LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) 7-6(7) 6-1

Final

GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (4) defeated JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) 6-1 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096880&tournament=1100017034

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/354/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Goh, Onozawa IN
Terachi, Sugiyama OUT

Q 29-31 March, 64 size
MDS , MDD 1-6 April
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,102 Posts
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Bruno Schick :eek: :rocker2: League tennis player in Frankfurt last year.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying 1st Round
(1) G.D.Jones d. (WC) Mark Nielsen 6-4 6-2 in the Kiwi derby
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Schick won his first match in qualies :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) Vs Bernard TOMIC (AUS)
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA)
Ken ENDO (JPN) Vs Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Yan BAI (CHN) (5)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN)
Zhe LI (CHN) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) Vs Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR)
Steven GOH (AUS) Vs Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (6)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN)
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3)
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (7) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Ti Chen :help: Can see him lose to Tomic.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,102 Posts
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Main Draw

Rieschick got bagelled and beaten by a 16 year old Korean child.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Bernard TOMIC (AUS) defeated Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ken ENDO (JPN) Vs Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Yan BAI (CHN) (5)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN)
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (6) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN)
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (7) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Japan F3 [March 31 - Kofu - Hard] Main Draw

:help: Ti :sad:

:eek: Rieschick
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top