Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Japan F1
Location: Nishi-Tama, Tokyo, Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017032
Touernament website: http://www2.asia-u.ac.jp/~autennis/asiaopentennis/tournament/mdsdoop.html :D

Entry List
1 $ CHEN, Ti TPE 289 1
2 $ JUN, Woong-Sun KOR 318 1
3 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 322 1
4 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 340 1
5 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 402 1
6 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 462 1
7 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 479 1
8 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 531 1
9 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 577 1
10 BAI, Yan CHN 582 1
11 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 585 1
12 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 621 1
13 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 631 1
14 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 646 1
15 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 668 1
16 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 702 1
17 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 784 2
18 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 821 1


Alternates
19 LI, Zhe CHN 866 1
20 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 883= 1
21 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 885 1
22 GOH, Steven AUS 912 1
23 JONES, G.D. NZL 971= 1
24 $ STRYDOM, Jurgens NAM 1003= 1
25 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1038= 2
26 LINDNER, Joel AUS 1045= 2
27 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1088= 1
28 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 1105= 1
29 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1134= 4
30 STEELE, Saar ISR 1134= 5
31 MIYAZAKI, Masatoshi JPN 1174= 1
32 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1174= 2
33 GAO, Wan CHN 1189= 1
34 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1189= 1
35 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1244= 3
36 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1244= 1
37 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1268= 2
38 ZHANG, Ze CHN 1310= 1
39 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 1310= 1
40 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 1404= 2
41 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1404= 2
42 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1404= 1
43 SHINOKAWA, Tomohiro JPN 1495= 1
44 CHEN, Sa CHN 1495= 1
45 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 1495= 1
46 WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 1495= 1
47 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1495= 1
48 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1495= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) defeated Jun KAWAHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kenya TAKENAKA (JPN) defeated Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (9) defeated Toshiya SUZUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Takuto NIKI (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (2) 6-1 6-1
Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kazuki KAZEHAYA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Masaki HARADA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) (3) defeated Yuya HAYASHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Kazuyoshi HIROSE (JPN) defeated Andre TAKEMOTO-CORREA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Koichi SANO (JPN) defeated Ryota DOI (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Akito HIGA (JPN) (12) defeated Atsushi TAJIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (4) defeated Kenji FUKUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) defeated Takeshi FURUTA (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Taiki KATO (JPN) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (10) defeated Kengo IMAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Hayato MATSUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Keisuke INOUE (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) defeated Pang-Chi CHU (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) (16) defeated Jun TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Wan GAO (CHN) (6) defeated Hiroki MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Kouichi SAKAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shunsuke SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Joji MIYAO (JPN) (15) defeated Kensuke GOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (7) defeated Tsuyoshi SHINOHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Masaki SASAI (JPN) defeated Kota OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) defeated Ryosuke OHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (14) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Yuji YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Hyung-Joon YOON (KOR) defeated Shane TEMPLEMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Hikaru KINJO (JPN) defeated Sho AOKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) defeated Aaron CHAN (CAN) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (9) defeated Kenya TAKENAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Takuto NIKI (JPN) defeated Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) (3) defeated Kazuyoshi HIROSE (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Akito HIGA (JPN) (12) defeated Koichi SANO (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (4) 6-4 6-3
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (10) defeated Taiki KATO (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) (16) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-1
Wan GAO (CHN) (6) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Joji MIYAO (JPN) (15) defeated Shunsuke SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (7) defeated Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (14) defeated Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Hyung-Joon YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) defeated Hikaru KINJO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (9) 6-0 7-6(2)
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) (3) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) (12) 6-3 7-6(3)
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (10) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) (16) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Wan GAO (CHN) (6) defeated Joji MIYAO (JPN) (15) 6-3 6-2
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (14) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) 7-6(10) 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096872&tournament=1100017032

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/124/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Masayoshi TOMITA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
G.D. JONES (NZL) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) Vs Hiroyasu SATO (JPN)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Jurgens STRYDOM (NAM) Vs Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (5)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9)
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) Vs Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN)
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) defeated Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yan BAI (CHN) (8) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-3 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017032&event=1100096873
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/124/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

KONDO (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (1) defeated JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) 6-4 6-3
ITO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) defeated IWAMI (JPN) / MIYAO (JPN) 6-2 4-6 [10-8]
PENG (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (4) defeated XU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
AN (KOR) / KWON (KOR) defeated NAGAKUBO (JPN) / TAMURA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(3)
CHEN (TPE) / LIN (TPE) defeated HISAMATSU (JPN) / NARUSE (JPN) 6-4 6-3
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (3) defeated DOI (JPN) / USHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
BAI (CHN) / CHEN (CHN) defeated STRYDOM (NAM) / WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-2 6-1
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) (2) 7-6(2) 6-7(8) [10-7]

Quarterfinal

KONDO (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (1) Vs ITO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN)
PENG (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (4) Vs AN (KOR) / KWON (KOR)
CHEN (TPE) / LIN (TPE) Vs GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (3)
BAI (CHN) / CHEN (CHN) Vs HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096874&tournament=1100017032
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/124/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Entry List

Rieschik OUT
Li, Onozawa, Sugita IN

Q: 15-17 March, 64 size
MD: 17-23 March
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Qualifying Draw

King Turner playing qualies here (late entry)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Main Draw

Good luck to Chen and Strydom
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Masayoshi TOMITA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
G.D. JONES (NZL) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Jurgens STRYDOM (NAM) Vs Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (5)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9)
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) defeated Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yan BAI (CHN) (8) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Main Draw

:banana: Ti
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Masayoshi TOMITA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
G.D. JONES (NZL) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (5) defeated Jurgens STRYDOM (NAM) 6-1 6-3
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9)
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) defeated Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yan BAI (CHN) (8) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) 6-3 6-0
G.D. JONES (NZL) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-1
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) (8) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Main Draw

Go Ti :banana:

:eek: An
:eek: Terachi
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Final: Chen vs. Ito

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: Japan F1 [March 17 - Nishi-Tama (Tokyo)- Hard] Final: Chen vs. Ito

Go Ti :dance:
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top