Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Ivory Coast F2
Location: Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017288

Entry list
1 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 254 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 335 1
3 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 470 1
4 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 475 1
5 STANCIK, Jan SVK 493 1
6 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 497 1
7 RASTOGI, Karan IND 514 1
8 SEATOR, Edward GBR 532 1
9 COCO, Rudy FRA 610 1
10 $ MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 616 1
11 SANON, Valentin CIV 629 1
12 MARK, Idan ISR 689 1
13 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 715 1
14 JALLALI, Oualid TUN 741 1
15 AURADOU, Marc FRA 746 1
16 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 772 1
17 BELAK, Robert SRB 788 1
18 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 822 3


Alternates
19 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 868 1
20 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 881 1
21 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 886 1
22 $ SMITH, Matthew GBR 894= 1
23 MCGAHON, John IRL 949= 1
24 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 981= 1
25 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 985= 1
26 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 987= 1
27 IDOKO, Candy NGR 1022= 1
28 TASSART, Antoine FRA 1032= 1
29 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1050= 1
30 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 1075= 1
31 BABALOLA, Abdul-Mumin NGR 1104= 1
32 TUPY, Mario AUT 1205= 1
33 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1205= 1
34 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1246= 2
35 EMMANUEL, Sunday NGR 1286= 1
36 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1312= 3
37 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1360= 3
38 BARTH, George USA 1492= 1
39 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1492= 1
40 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1492= 1
41 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1492= 6
42 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1492= 3
43 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1492= 1
44 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1492= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Antoine TASSART (FRA) (1) defeated Madou KEITA (MLI) 6-0 6-3
Ash MISQUITH (CAN) defeated Djakarya TINDE (CIV) 6-2 6-1
Sansan DABIRE (BUR) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) (2) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Daniel Johannes SMITH (RSA) defeated Yeboua Koffi Etienne BINI (CIV) 6-2 6-3
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (3) defeated Luigi ESPOSITO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Xavier LUSCAN (FRA) defeated Dieudonne COULIBALY (CIV) 6-2 6-0
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Candy IDOKO (NGR) (4) 6-4 6-2
Zakaria LONFO (BUR) defeated Lampouni Andre KOMBATE (TOG) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) (5) defeated Abdullah QASSIM (KUW) 6-0 6-2
Albert MARE (BUR) defeated Orion MODEBE (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6) defeated Lassine KONE (CIV) 6-3 6-2
Kadre NANEMA (BUR) defeated Walker PHILLIPS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (7) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Henri Konan KOUASSI (CIV) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) (8) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) (9) defeated Jean-Pierre BAJOT (FRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Antoine TASSART (FRA) (1) defeated Ash MISQUITH (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Sansan DABIRE (BUR) defeated Daniel Johannes SMITH (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (3) defeated Xavier LUSCAN (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Zakaria LONFO (BUR) 6-0 6-0
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) (5) defeated Albert MARE (BUR) 6-2 6-2
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6) defeated Kadre NANEMA (BUR) 6-1 6-3
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (7) defeated Henri Konan KOUASSI (CIV) 6-0 6-1
Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) (9) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) (8) 7-6(6) 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098733&tournament=1100017288

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3858/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Matthew SMITH (GBR) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Antoine TASSART (FRA) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 6-3 6-4
Karan RASTOGI (IND) (5) defeated Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) defeated Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) (4) 6-2 6-0
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Marc AURADOU (FRA) defeated Sylvain N'YABA LAVRY (CIV) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated Valentin SANON (CIV) (6) 7-6(2) 6-1
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-4 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) defeated Akre Francis KOFFI (CIV) 6-0 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) defeated Slah MBAREK (TUN) 6-0 6-3
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) defeated Sansan DABIRE (BUR) 6-0 6-0
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) defeated Matthew SMITH (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Antoine TASSART (FRA) Vs Karan RASTOGI (IND) (5)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) defeated Oualid JALLALI (TUN) 6-4 6-4
Marc AURADOU (FRA) Vs Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3)
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) Vs Antoine HAMARD (FRA)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)

Quarterfinal

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098732&tournament=1100017288

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3858/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (1) defeated BLANDIN (FRA) / TASSART (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated LIFSHITS (RUS) / STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
HAMARD (FRA) / LUSCAN (FRA) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
MODEBE (GBR) / ROENN (GBR) defeated KOFFI (CIV) / KOUASSI (CIV) 6-1 6-2
BELAK (SRB) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated LONFO (BUR) / N'YABA LAVRY (CIV) 6-4 6-2
FILENKOV (RUS) / KLAASEN (RSA) (3) defeated GEHRKE (USA) / IDOKO (NGR) 6-2 6-4
JALLALI (TUN) / MBAREK (TUN) defeated ANIBIE (CIV) / BINI (CIV) 6-1 6-2
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated DABIRE (BUR) / MARE (BUR) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (1) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-8]
HAMARD (FRA) / LUSCAN (FRA) defeated MODEBE (GBR) / ROENN (GBR) 6-1 6-2
FILENKOV (RUS) / KLAASEN (RSA) (3) defeated BELAK (SRB) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-1
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated JALLALI (TUN) / MBAREK (TUN) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (1) defeated HAMARD (FRA) / LUSCAN (FRA) 6-1 3-1 Retired
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / KLAASEN (RSA) (3) 6-7(5) 6-3 [16-14]

Final

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (1) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / SATSCHKO (GER) (2) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098734&tournament=1100017288

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3858/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Gomez-Pinter, Krotiouk and Filenkov IN
Semjan, Seator and Idan mark OUT
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Andrei :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Best of luck to former top100 Andrey Stoliarov
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Stolyarov won his first match, 6-2 6-1, and now faces Holzer for a place in main draw :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Qualifying Draw


First round

MIDDELKOOP, Matwe (NED) 1 d. FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS) 6-1 6-3
SMITH, Matthew (GBR) d. LL HOLZLER, Hubert (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Q TASSART, Antoine (FRA) d. WC ANIBIE, Sylvain (CIV) 6-3 6-4
RASTOGI, Karan (IND) 5 d. Q STOLIAROV, Andrei (RUS) 6-2 6-1

MADJAROVSKI, Darko (SRB) 4vs KLAASEN, Raven (RSA)
JALLALI, Oualid (TUN) d. NEDELKO, Ivan (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
AURADOU, Marc (FRA) d. WC N'YABA LAVRY, Sylvain (CIV) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Q LIFSHITS, Mikhail (RUS) d. COCO, Rudy (FRA) 86-4 6-3

SANON, Valentin (CIV) 6 vs KROTIOUK, Sergei (RUS)
Q BEJTULAHI, Denis (SRB) vs Q NIESTEN, Miliaan (NED)
MOLCHANOV, Denys (UKR) vs WC KOFFI, Akre Francis (CIV)
WESTERHOF, Boy (NED) 3 vs WC MBAREK, Slah (TUN)

BLANDIN, Jeremy (FRA) 7 vs ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR)
Q HAMARD, Antoine (FRA) vs Q DABIRE, Sansan (BUR)
GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo (ESP) vs BELAK, Robert (SRB)
SATSCHKO, Alexander (GER) 2 vs Q BELYAEV, Ilya (RUS)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Good luck to Molcianov, Blandin, Sanon and Dabire (BUR) :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Matthew SMITH (GBR) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Antoine TASSART (FRA) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 6-3 6-4
Karan RASTOGI (IND) (5) defeated Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) (4) Vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA)
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Marc AURADOU (FRA) defeated Sylvain N'YABA LAVRY (CIV) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Valentin SANON (CIV) (6) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Akre Francis KOFFI (CIV) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR)
Slah MBAREK (TUN) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3)
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) Vs Sansan DABIRE (BUR)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

:yeah: Karan / :( Andrei

Matwé ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Stoliarov :sad:

Satschko, in his blood tennis runs :worship:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Matthew SMITH (GBR) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Antoine TASSART (FRA) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 6-3 6-4
Karan RASTOGI (IND) (5) defeated Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) defeated Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) (4) 6-2 6-0
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Marc AURADOU (FRA) defeated Sylvain N'YABA LAVRY (CIV) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated Valentin SANON (CIV) (6) 7-6(2) 6-1
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-4 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) defeated Akre Francis KOFFI (CIV) 6-0 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) defeated Slah MBAREK (TUN) 6-0 6-3
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) defeated Sansan DABIRE (BUR) 6-0 6-0
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) Vs Matthew SMITH (GBR)
Antoine TASSART (FRA) Vs Karan RASTOGI (IND) (5)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) Vs Oualid JALLALI (TUN)
Marc AURADOU (FRA) Vs Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3)
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) Vs Antoine HAMARD (FRA)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (1) defeated BLANDIN (FRA) / TASSART (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated LIFSHITS (RUS) / STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
HAMARD (FRA) / LUSCAN (FRA) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
MODEBE (GBR) / ROENN (GBR) defeated KOFFI (CIV) / KOUASSI (CIV) 6-1 6-2
BELAK (SRB) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated LONFO (BUR) / N'YABA LAVRY (CIV) 6-4 6-2
FILENKOV (RUS) / KLAASEN (RSA) (3) defeated GEHRKE (USA) / IDOKO (NGR) 6-2 6-4
JALLALI (TUN) / MBAREK (TUN) defeated ANIBIE (CIV) / BINI (CIV) 6-1 6-2
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated DABIRE (BUR) / MARE (BUR) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (1) Vs BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS)
HAMARD (FRA) / LUSCAN (FRA) Vs MODEBE (GBR) / ROENN (GBR)
BELAK (SRB) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / KLAASEN (RSA) (3)
JALLALI (TUN) / MBAREK (TUN) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / SATSCHKO (GER) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Really, why did Stoliarov come here? Is he coaching someone?
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) defeated Matthew SMITH (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Antoine TASSART (FRA) Vs Karan RASTOGI (IND) (5)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) defeated Oualid JALLALI (TUN) 6-4 6-4
Marc AURADOU (FRA) Vs Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3)
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) Vs Antoine HAMARD (FRA)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [March 10 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Matwé :silly: :)
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top