Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
2015 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS

Copa Del Sol – European Qualifying
Boys 14&Under

World Junior Tennis Competition
Final round in Murcia, Spain 3rd – 5th July
35 Entered Nations
Qualifying rounds 28th June – 30th June

Zone “A” in Alleur, Belgium
Belgium, Cyprus, Georgia, Great Britain, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine
Pre-Qualifying in Alleur, Belgium: 26th June - 27th June
Croatia, Greece, Latvia and Slovenia

Zone “B” in Royan, France
Bosnia & Herzegovina, France, Italy, Israel, Norway, Portugal, Romania and
Netherlands

Zone “C” in Bremen, Germany
Austria, Belarus, Bulgaria, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany and Russia

Zone “D” in Murcia, Spain
Czech Republic, Hungary, Moldova, Poland, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain and Turkey

Format: 2 Singles and 1 Doubles
8 Teams in Final Round
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2015 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS

Borotra Cup – European Qualifying
Boys 16&Under

Junior Davis Cup by BNP Paribas
Final round in Le Touquet, France 03 – 05 August
31 Entered Nations
Qualifying rounds 29 July - 31 July

Zone “A” in Monopoli, Italy
Croatia, Italy, Latvia, Netherlands, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia, Ukraine

Zone “B” in Slobozia, Romania
Belarus, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Estonia, Germany, Great Britain, Romania,
Slovakia, Switzerland

Zone “C” in Vinaros, Spain
Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Sweden

Zone “D” in Bursa, Turkey
Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Greece, Hungary, Moldova, Norway, Turkey

Format: 2 Singles and 1 Doubles
8 Teams in Final Round
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
2015 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS

Valerio/Galea Cup – Boys 18&Under

Final round in La Rochelle, France 03 – 05 August
28 Entered Nations
Qualifying rounds 29 July – 31 July

Zone “A” in Veska, Czech Republic
Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Israel, Poland, Serbia and Sweden

Zone “B” in Venice, Italy
Bosnia & Herzegovina, Croatia, Great Britain, Italy, Portugal, Russia and Ukraine

Zone “C” in Piestany, Slovakia
Belarus, Germany, Moldova, Netherlands, Romania, Slovakia and Turkey

Zone “D” in Santander, Spain
Belgium, Cyprus, France, Greece, Hungary, Latvia and Spain

Format: 2 Singles and 1 Doubles
8 Teams in Final Round
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
2015 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS

ENTRY LIST

COPA DEL SOL – EUROPEAN QUALIFYING

BOYS 14 & UNDER
WORLD JUNIOR TENNIS COMPETITION
Qualifying rounds 28 June – 30 June

Final round in Murcia, Spain 3 - 5 July

35 Entered Nations Qualifying rounds

Austria
Belarus
Belgium Alleur, Belgium
Bulgaria
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France Royan, France
Georgia
Germany Bremen, Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Israel
Italy
Latvia
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain Murcia, Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
2015 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS

ENTRY LIST

BOROTRA CUP – EUROPEAN QUALIFYING
BOYS 16 & UNDER

JUNIOR DAVIS CUP BY BNP PARIBAS

Qualifying rounds 29 July - 31 July

Final round in Le Touquet, France 3 – 5 August

31 Entered Nations Qualifying rounds

Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Italy Monopoli, Italy
Israel
Latvia
Norway
Moldova
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
Romania Slobozia, Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain Vinaros, Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey Bursa, Turkey
Ukraine
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
2015 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS

ENTRY LIST

VALERIO/GALEA CUP - BOYS 18 & UNDER

Qualifying rounds 29 July - 31 July

Final round in La Rochelle, France 3 – 5 August
28 Entered Nations Qualifying rounds

Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic Veska, Czech Republic
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Italy Venice, Italy
Israel
Latvia
Moldova
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia Piestany, Slovakia
Spain Santander, Spain
Sweden
Turkey
Ukraine
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Entry list U14

Belgium B14
Team captain: Reginald Willems
BelgiumGauthier ONCLIN #38
BelgiumLouis HERMAN #106
BelgiumOlivier ROJAS #308

Croatia B14
Team captain: Ivan Sadikovic
CroatiaDuje AJDUKOVIC #12
CroatiaStipan MADZAR #23
CroatiaMile MATIC #29

Cyprus B14
Team captain: Andreas Tofarides
CyprusSergios KYZAS #32
CyprusStefanos SAVVA #62
CyprusMatija MATIC #833

Georgia B14
Team captain: TBA
GeorgiaSaba PURTSELADZE #189
GeorgiaIrakli TSURTSUMIA #237
GeorgiaTsotne DZIMISTARISHVILI -

Great Britain B14
Team captain: Richard Plews
Great BritainJack DRAPER #3
Great BritainHarry WENDELKEN #28
Great BritainJacob FEARNLEY #45

Greece B14
Team captain: Mr. CHRISTOS MOURTZIOS
GreeceNick MANOPOULOS -
GreeceBill KOUTSIKOS -
GreeceDimitris KOUTSOUMPAS -

Latvia B14
Team captain: Marika Netenberga
LatviaRoberts JARICEVSKIS #162
LatviaKarlis OZOLINS #176
LatviaRudolfs AKSENOKS #296

Slovenia B14
Team captain: Aleš Šporn
SloveniaJan KUPCIC #137
SloveniaMark ANDREJIC GOLJAR #176
SloveniaTim TEKAVEC #208

Sweden B14
Team captain: Fredrik Hornell
SwedenGustaf STROM #136
SwedenViktor ARSOV #176
SwedenRikard RAAD #334

Switzerland B14
Team captain: Roy Sjoegren
SwitzerlandJeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG #48
SwitzerlandRony MARTIN #67
SwitzerlandGian Luca TANNER #69

Ukraine B14
Team captain: Baklanov Oleksii
UkraineOleksiy SHESTAKOV #13
UkraineIllya BELOBORODKO #14
UkraineSemen BURLACHENKO #45
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
U14

Bosnia & Herzegovina B14
Team captain: Haris Basalic
Bosnia and HerzegovinaVanja Dobrnjac #22
Bosnia and HerzegovinaLuka Durdevic #34
Bosnia and HerzegovinaLuka Puljic #446

France B14
Team captain: Mr. Patrick LABAZUY
FranceRaphael Bonnet Flores #36
FranceBaptiste Anselmo #86
FranceLoris Pourroy #164

Israel B14
Team captain: Mr. Yoram Ginat
IsraelYair Sarouk #24
IsraelAlexander Gaponenko #56
IsraelRoi Ginat #62

Italy B14
Team captain: Luca Sbrascini
ItalyFilippo Moroni #36
ItalyMichele Vianello #105
ItalyMarco Furlanetto #294

Netherlands B14
Team captain: Ronald Ham
NetherlandsLodewijk Weststrate #14
NetherlandsChristian Lerby #16
NetherlandsRik Muller #213

Norway B14
Team captain: Tiago Bartolo
NorwayFelix Nordby #149
NorwayOle Tinius Stave Lepsoe #310
NorwayJulien Massa #712

Portugal B14
Team captain: Manuel C. Matos
PortugalHugo Maia #24
PortugalManuel Goncalves #137
PortugalBernardo Serra Vieira #200

Romania B14
Team captain: Catalina Dinescu
RomaniaFilip Cristian Jianu #4
RomaniaNini Gabriel Dica #11
RomaniaCezar Cretu #38
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
U14

Austria B14
Team captain: Walter Grobbauer
AustriaFilip Misolic #168
AustriaPaul Schmoelzer #524
AustriaNiklas Rohrer -

Belarus B14
Team captain: Evgeni Lavrenov
BelarusAlexander Zgirovsky #6
BelarusKirill Yarmoshuk #55
BelarusDanila Moroz #152

Bulgaria B14
Team captain: Presiyan Koev
BulgariaAdrian Andreev #2
BulgariaVladislav Karazhov #176
BulgariaDian Nedev #524

Denmark B14
Team captain: Jens Anker Andersen
DenmarkSebastian Grundtvig #62
DenmarkNiels Heise Korsgaard #189
DenmarkEmil Okkels Jensen #270

Estonia B14
Team captain: Ain Suurthal
EstoniaAlexander Georg Mandma #120
EstoniaOskar Irdoja #524
EstoniaOskar Erik Hakonen #579

Finland B14
Team captain: Jussi Koivisto
FinlandRoni Mikael Hietaranta #29
FinlandPeetu Pohjola #34
FinlandOtto Koivisto #629

Germany B14
Team captain: Hans-Peter Born
GermanyNic Wiedenhorn #103
GermanyMilan Welte #128
GermanyFilip Krolo #176

Russia B14
Team captain: Kuznetsov Alexey
RussiaTimofey Skatov #1
RussiaDanil Spasibo #7
RussiaRail Ibragimov #56
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,534 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
U14

Czech Republic B14
Team captain: Jiri Kulich
Czech RepublicJonas Forejtek #17
Czech RepublicJiri Lehecka #51
Czech RepublicJakub Beran #259

Hungary B14
Team captain: Mr. Laszlo ZSIGA
HungaryPeter Makk #18
HungaryPeter Sallay #38
HungaryMihaly Deli #213

Moldova B14
Team captain: Helbet Valeriu
MoldovaIlya Snitari #72
MoldovaAlexei Virtosu #446
MoldovaAlin Andries #493

Poland B14
Team captain: Lukasz Kuboszek
PolandWojciech Marek #5
PolandDawid Taczala #27
PolandMakary Adamek #79

Serbia B14
Team captain: Aleksandar Jerinkic
SerbiaMihailo Popovic #8
SerbiaViktor Jovic #91
SerbiaKristijan Juhas #392

Slovakia B14
Team captain: Mr.Tomas Sevcov
SlovakiaKristof Minarik #110
SlovakiaJanos Fekete #115
SlovakiaAdam Behun #349

Spain B14
Team captain: NICOLAS PEREZ DURAN
SpainNicolas Alvarez Varona #8
SpainPedro Vives Marcos #317
SpainCarlos Gimeno Valero -

Turkey B14
Team captain: Mustafa Kemal Celikbilek
TurkeyBora Sengul #56
TurkeyBaran Cengiz #153
TurkeyEmir Sendogan #335
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top