Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Italy F9
Location: Francavilla, Italy
Type: $10K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017445

Entry List
1 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 287 1
2 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 325 1
3 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 326 1
4 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 352 1
5 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 370 1
6 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 377 1
7 SILVA, Daniel BRA 380 1
8 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 394 1
9 STANCIK, Jan SVK 407 1
10 IONITA, Victor ROU 421 P 1
11 $ VACEK, Martin CZE 441 1
12 SAVIC, David SRB 462 1
13 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 466 1
14 FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 509 1
15 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 533 1
16 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 542 1
17 MAGG, Christian AUT 543 1
18 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 544 1


Alternates
19 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 575 1
20 GAWRON, Marcin POL 604 1
21 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 615 1
22 TORRESI, Federico ITA 622 1
23 GALDON, Pablo ARG 626 1
24 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 627 1
25 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 628 1
26 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 630 1
27 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 648 1
28 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 666 1
29 BALAZS, Attila HUN 672 2
30 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 674 2
31 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 683 1
32 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 718 1
33 KELLNER, Adam HUN 719 2
34 KUNNAP, Mait EST 720 3
35 VANNI, Luca ITA 721 1
36 FISCHER, Holger GER 737 1
37 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 742 1
38 TRISKA, Karel CZE 743 2
39 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 759 2
40 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 771 1
41 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 797 1
42 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 816 1
43 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 832 2
44 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 833 1
45 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 838 1
46 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 872 1
47 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 893 2
48 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 894 2
49 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 902 1
50 TREVISAN, Matteo ITA 907 1
51 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 911 2
52 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 916 1
53 VIOLA, Marco ITA 925 1
54 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 931 1
55 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 957 1
56 KUTAC, Roman CZE 958 1
57 ESTRUCH, David ESP 964 1
58 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 977= 2
59 VISAK, Vilim CRO 990 1
60 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 994= 1
61 TOPIC, Josko CRO 1021 1
62 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1032 2
63 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1036 1
64 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1053 1
65 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1056= 1
66 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1063 1
67 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076 1
68 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1110= 1
69 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1110= 2
70 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1113= 3
71 BELLA, Marco ITA 1120 1
72 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1121 1
73 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1125= 1
74 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1129= 3
75 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1129= 3
76 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1135 1
77 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1141 4
78 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1143= 2
79 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1171= 1
80 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1174= 1
81 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 1177 2
82 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1178 3
83 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1181= 2
84 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1185= 2
85 THURNER, David GER 1185= 1
86 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1203 1
87 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1249 1
88 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1279= 2
89 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1298= 1
90 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1330 1
91 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1333= 1
92 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1336= 2
93 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1344= 1
94 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1344= 1
95 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1344= 2
96 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1362 1
97 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1390= 1
98 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 3
99 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1428= 3
100 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1468= 4
101 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1468= 1
102 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1679= 1
103 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1733= 1
104 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1733= 1
105 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1733= 1
106 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1785= 1
107 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1817= 1
108 BARTH, George USA 1817= 4
109 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1817= 1
110 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1844= 1
111 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1844= 1
112 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1844= 2
113 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1851= 1
114 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1851= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) BYE
Fabio SGRIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (13) 6-2 6-2
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2) BYE
Pier-Francesco PRUDENTINI (ITA) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) (10) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) BYE
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) (11) defeated Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (4) BYE
Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA) (14) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Vilim VISAK (CRO) (5) defeated Alessandro LIBERATORE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Andrea ALOISI (ITA) (16) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (6) defeated Davide PELAGATTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (9) defeated Piercarlo COCCIO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (7) defeated Roberto PALPACELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (15) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (12) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) Walkover

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Fabio SGRIGNOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2) defeated Pier-Francesco PRUDENTINI (ITA) Walkover
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) (11) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) 6-3 6-4
Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA) (14) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Vilim VISAK (CRO) (5) defeated Andrea ALOISI (ITA) (16) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (9) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-3
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (15) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (7) 6-2 7-5
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) (12) 7-6(5) 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099477&tournament=1100017445

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/900/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) (1) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) defeated Martin VACEK (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (7) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Marcin GAWRON (POL) defeated Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) (3) 7-6(8) 1-6 7-5
Victor IONITA (ROU) defeated Jan STANCIK (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-0
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (6) defeated Claudio MASCI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (5) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (8) 7-5 6-4
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) defeated Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

2nd Round

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) (1) defeated Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (7) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Victor IONITA (ROU) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-1 6-1
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-2
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) defeated Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 6-1 3-6 4-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) (1) defeated Daniel SILVA (BRA) (7) 6-0 6-1
Victor IONITA (ROU) defeated Vilim VISAK (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) defeated Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) defeated Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) (1) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Final

Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) 6-2 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017445&event=1100099478

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/900/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / JORQUERA (ITA) (1) BYE
BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) defeated ACCARDO (ITA) / FABBIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
VACEK (CZE) / VALENTI (ITA) defeated MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-2
SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) defeated MASCI (ITA) / SGRIGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated CASTRO (BRA) / GALDON (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
BRIZZI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (3) defeated GAWRON (POL) / KAPAS (POL) 6-1 7-5
ALOISI (ITA) / CARRESE (ITA) defeated MARTELLO (ITA) / MESAROS (CRO) 6-3 5-7 [10-3]
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) defeated ALVAREZ (ARG) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-1 [10-7]

Quarterfinal

BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / JORQUERA (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-2
SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) defeated VACEK (CZE) / VALENTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated BRIZZI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-4
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) defeated ALOISI (ITA) / CARRESE (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) defeated BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]

Final

PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) 6-4 6-2





http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099479&tournament=1100017445

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/900/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,983 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay]

Good field :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Sabeckis :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Hui, Romboli won a match. :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay] Qualifying Draw

First Qualy Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) bye
(WC)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA) d. (13)Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Pablo Galdon (ARG) bye
Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA) d. (10)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) bye
(11)Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(4)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) bye
(14)Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA) d. (WC)Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (WC)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(16)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(6)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (WC)Davide Pelagatti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Andre Falgheri (ITA) d. Piercarlo Coccio (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (WC)Roberto Palpacelli (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(15)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (WC)Andrea Stucchi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Andrej Kapas (POL) d. (WC)Marco Stancati (ITA) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (WC)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA) w/o
(11)Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. (3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(14)Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA) d. (4)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(5)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (16)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
(9)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (6)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(15)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) d. (7)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(8)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (12)Andrej Kapas (POL) 7-6(5) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

(1)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
(q)Pablo Galon (ARG) vs (WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
(7)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Valerio Carrese (ITA)

(3)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs (q)Marcin Gawron (POL)
Jan Stancik (SVK) vs Victor Ionita (ROU)
Christian Magg (AUT) vs (q)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (WC)Claudio Masci (ITA)

(5)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (WC)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs David Savic (SRB)
(q)Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Miguel Perez (ESP)

(8)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(WC)Stefano Valenti (ITA) vs Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q)Fernando Romboli (BRA)
(2)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (SE)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay] Main Draw

Results from today ;)

Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC)Claudio Masci (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. David Savic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Miguel Perez (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (WC)Stefano Valenti (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,983 Posts
Re: Italy F9 [April 14 - Francavilla - Clay] Main Draw

:yeah: Alejandro
:yeah: Denis
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top