Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 208 2
2 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 230 1
3 Gianluca NASO (ITA) 303 1
4 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 393 1
5 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 428 1
6 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 431 1
7 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 439 3
8 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 464 1
9 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 508 1
10 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 533 1
11 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 614 1
12 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 629 1
13 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 660 6
14 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 706 1
15 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 806 1
16 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 898 1
17 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 952 1
18 Cristian CARLI (ITA) 1028= 1

Qualifying


1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1067 1
2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 1075 1
3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 1161 1
4 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1226= 1
5 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1252= 5
6 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1313= 1
7 Demian RAAB (GER) 1324 1
8 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1415= 1
9 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 1517= 1
10 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1632= 1
11 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1661= 1
12 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 1721= 1
13 Joy VIGANI (ITA) 1736= 1
14 Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 2039= 1
15 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 2177= 1
16 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 2177= 1
17 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 228 2
18 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 245 1
19 Giovanni OBINO (ITA) 278 1
20 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 328 1
21 Junhao YE (CHN) 47 1
22 Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 366 1
23 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) 384 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Francesco BORGO (ITA) [1] BYE
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA)
Demian RAAB (GER) [2] BYE
Giovanni OBINO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Lorenzo DE FRAIA (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [3] BYE
Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4] BYE
Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [5] BYE
Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Nicola SPISSU (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [6] BYE
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [10] BYE
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [7] BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [11] BYE
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [8] BYE
Joy VIGANI (ITA) [9] BYE

Round 2

Francesco BORGO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Demian RAAB (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4]
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [10]
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [11] 6-0 6-4 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [7]
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Joy VIGANI (ITA) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-2 2-0 Retired Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 2-0 Retired Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [4]
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-0 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1-6 6-2 3-1 Retired Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [6]
Enrico BURZI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Francesco FERRARI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-0 Cristian CARLI (ITA)

2nd Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 2-6 6-0 6-4 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Enrico BURZI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Enrico BURZI (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA)

Semifinal

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 6-3 7-5 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3]

Final

Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 7-6(5) 6-0 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] BYE
Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) BYE
Federico MACCARI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] BYE
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 3-4 Retired Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 [10-0] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] 6-2 7-6(5) Federico MACCARI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3]
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM)

Final

Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Francesco BORGO (ITA) [1] BYE
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA)
Demian RAAB (GER) [2] BYE
Giovanni OBINO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Lorenzo DE FRAIA (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [3] BYE
Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4] BYE
Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [5] BYE
Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Nicola SPISSU (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [6] BYE
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [10] BYE
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [7] BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [11] BYE
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [8] BYE
Joy VIGANI (ITA) [9] BYE

Round 2

Federico MACCARI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [10]
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [11] 6-0 6-4 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [7]
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Joy VIGANI (ITA) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Francesco BORGO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Demian RAAB (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4]
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [10]
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [11] 6-0 6-4 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [7]
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Joy VIGANI (ITA) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-2 2-0 Retired Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-0 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Enrico BURZI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Francesco FERRARI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] BYE
Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) BYE
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-2 2-0 Retired Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 2-0 Retired Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [4]
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-0 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1-6 6-2 3-1 Retired Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [6]
Enrico BURZI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Francesco FERRARI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-0 Cristian CARLI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] BYE
Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) BYE
Federico MACCARI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] BYE
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 3-4 Retired Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 2-6 6-0 6-4 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Enrico BURZI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 [10-0] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] 6-2 7-6(5) Federico MACCARI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Enrico BURZI (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA)

Semifinal

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5] 6-3 7-5 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 [10-0] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] 6-2 7-6(5) Federico MACCARI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3]
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM)

Final

Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,579 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F9 [11 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [8] 7-6(5) 6-0 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [5]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top