Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 45 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Italy F8
Location: Bergamo, Lombardia, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017364
Tournament website: www.tcmille.it

Entry List
1 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 178 1
2 MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA 205 1
3 VILLAGRAN, Cristian ARG 227 1
4 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 277 1
5 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 283 1
6 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 307 1
7 REISTER, Julian GER 316 1
8 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 325 1
9 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 352 1
10 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 371 1
11 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 377 1
12 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 403 1
13 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 404 1
14 STANCIK, Jan SVK 407 1
15 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 419 1
16 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 424 1
17 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 426 1
18 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 1177 2 Junior Exempt

Alternates
19 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 428 1
20 $ VACEK, Martin CZE 441 1
21 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 442 1
22 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 447 1
23 VEIC, Antonio CRO 452 1
24 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 466 1
25 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 482 1
26 KON, Alejandro ARG 486 1
27 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 501 1
28 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 513 1
29 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 515 1
30 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 517 2
31 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 533 1
32 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 542 1
33 MAGG, Christian AUT 543 1
34 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 551 1
35 ZAY, Marius GER 562 2
36 NOVAK, David CZE 569 1
37 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 572 2
38 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 575 1
39 VERKERK, Martin NED 576 2
40 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 592 1
41 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 611 1
42 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 615 1
43 TORRESI, Federico ITA 622 1
44 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 628 1
45 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 630 1
46 KLIER, David GER 649 1
47 WIESLER, Andre GER 659 1
48 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 666 1
49 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 670 1
50 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 683 1
51 STOEHR, Daniel GER 684 1
52 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 686 1
53 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 694 2
54 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 717 1
55 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 718 1
56 VANNI, Luca ITA 721 1
57 FISCHER, Holger GER 737 1
58 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 742 1
59 TRISKA, Karel CZE 743 1
60 GALLI, Matteo ITA 748 2
61 BELIC, Luka CRO 756 1
62 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 759 2
63 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 760 2
64 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 771 1
65 BELAK, Robert SRB 773 1
66 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 797 1
67 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 808 2
68 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 816 1
69 MARTI, Yann SUI 818 1
70 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 829 3
71 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 832 2
72 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 833 1
73 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 836 1
74 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 872 1
75 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 893 2
76 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 894 2
77 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 898 1
78 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 902 1
79 MAREK, Jan CZE 910 1
80 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 911 2
81 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 927 3
82 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 929 2
83 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 957 1
84 KUTAC, Roman CZE 958 2
85 KONECNY, Michal CZE 961= 1
86 ESTRUCH, David ESP 964 2
87 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 988 1
88 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 989 2
89 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 994= 1
90 TOPIC, Josko CRO 1021 1
91 FEAVER, James GBR 1024 1
92 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1036 1
93 PRADER, Patrick ITA 1043 1
94 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1053 1
95 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1056= 1
96 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1056= 1
97 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1063 1
98 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076 1
99 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1110= 2
100 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1113= 3
101 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1115= 1
102 BELLA, Marco ITA 1120 1
103 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1121 1
104 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1129= 3
105 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1135 1
106 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1141 3
107 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1147 2
108 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1174= 1
109 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1178 2
110 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1181= 1
111 THURNER, David GER 1185= 1
112 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1189= 3
113 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1205 1
114 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1244 2
115 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1246= 1
116 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1254= 1
117 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1257 1
118 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1279= 1
119 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1322= 1
120 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1336= 1
121 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1344= 1
122 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1344= 1
123 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1344= 1
124 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1355= 2
125 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1362 1
126 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1390= 1
127 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1428= 1
128 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1447= 1
129 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1468= 1
130 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1468= 3
131 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1502= 2
132 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1588= 1
133 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1679= 1
134 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1733= 1
135 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1733= 1
136 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1733= 1
137 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1785= 1
138 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1817= 1
139 BARTH, George USA 1817= 4
140 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1817= 1
141 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1844= 1
142 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1844= 1
143 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1844= 2
144 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1851= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) (9) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (2) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (16) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(8)
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) (3) defeated Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (10) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (4) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 6-2 6-0
Yann MARTI (SUI) (11) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (5) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Marco BELLA (ITA) (14) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) (6) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (15) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (7) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (13) defeated Matteo TONDINI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Fabio COLANGELO (ITA) (8) 7-6(1) 6-4
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (12) defeated Robert GUSTAFSSON (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-4

2nd Round

Jurek STASIAK (AUS) (9) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (2) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (16) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-3
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Marco PEDRINI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (4) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) (11) 6-3 6-3
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (5) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) (14) 6-3 7-6(4)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (15) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) (6) 6-1 7-6(1)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (13) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (12) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-4 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099158&tournament=1100017364

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/764/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) (1) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(2)
Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) (6) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (3) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) 6-4 Retired
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (7) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 4-0 Retired
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8) defeated Jan STANCIK (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) defeated Martin VACEK (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (4) defeated Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Julian REISTER (GER) (5) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) (2) defeated Giulio DI MEO (ITA) 7-6(9) 2-1 Retired

2nd Round

Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) (1) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) defeated Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (3) Vs Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (7) 6-4 6-4
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-4
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (4) defeated Jurek STASIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Julian REISTER (GER) (5) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Antonio VEIC (CRO) Vs Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099159&tournament=1100017364

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/764/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

COLANGELO (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (1) BYE
PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / VACEK (CZE) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (4) BYE
GONZALIA (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) BYE
NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) defeated ROVETTA (ITA) / VALENTI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) (3) BYE
DI GAETANO (ITA) / FANUCCI (ITA) BYE
PEDRINI (ITA) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

COLANGELO (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (1) defeated PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) 7-5 6-4
GONZALIA (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) defeated CARRY (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (4) 5-7 6-3 [10-7]
NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) defeated CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) (3) 6-4 6-3
PEDRINI (ITA) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (2) defeated DI GAETANO (ITA) / FANUCCI (ITA) Walkover

Semifinal

COLANGELO (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (1) Vs GONZALIA (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG)
NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) Vs PEDRINI (ITA) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099160&tournament=1100017364

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/764/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay]

QD - 32 size, 5-6 April
MDS, MDD 7-12 April

no changes in MD entry list
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Pinheiro passed the qualies :woohoo:

Vamos André and Romboli in MD

Romboli, honour the name of our city man :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Primo turno Quali:

(1) Marin Brdaric (CRO) d. (WC) Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
(9) Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(2) Armin Sandbilcher (AUT) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-3 7-6
(16) Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 7-6

(3) Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (10) Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-7 6-4 6-3
(4) Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Vladimir Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(11) Yan Marti (SUI) d. Martin Ris-Benitez (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-4

(5) Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(14) Marco Bella (ITA) d. Deni Zmak (CRO) 6-1 7-5
(6) Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) d. Ivan-Garcia Castro (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(15) Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-2

(7) Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) d. (WC) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-2 7-6
(13) Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (WC) Matteo Tondini (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(WC) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (8) Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6 6-4
(12) Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (WC) Robert Gustaffson (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-4


KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Turno di qualificazione

Stasiak (Aus) d. Bradaric (Cro) 7-6 7-6
Sandbichler (Aut) d. Torroni 6-7 6-3 6-3
Zopp (Est) d. Pedrini 6-4 6-3
Raditschnigg (Aut) d. Marti (Svi) 6-3 6-3
Noviski (Arg) d. Bella 6-3 7-6
Comporto d. Di Vuolo 6-1 7-6
Sattanino d. Vassiliev (Rus) 6-4 6-4
Pinheiro (Bra) d. Maiga (Svi) 6-4 6-4

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

MD

Primo turno

Montcourt (Fra-1) vs Sattanino
Di Gaetano (wc) vs Pinheiro (Bra)
Gonzalia (Arg) vs Raditschnigg (Aut)
Jorquera (6) vs Falgheri (Wc)

Piccari F. (3) vs Zopp (Est)
Madjarovski (Mkd) vs Rovetta (wc)
Biasella vs Comporto
Capkovic (Svk) vs Chramosta (Cze)

Petrazzuolo (8) vs Stancik (Svk)
Migani (Arg) vs M.Vacek (Cze)
Pastorino (Arg) vs Stasiak (Aus)
Stoppini (4) vs Noviski (Arg)

Reister (Ger-5) vs Romboli (Bra)
Fabbri (Arg) vs Sandbichler (Aut)
Veic (Cro) vs Fanucci (wc)
Villagran (Arg-2) vs Di Meo (se)

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

GL Romboli and Reister
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Main Draw

Another great qualifying effort from Stasiak -- beating Valenti in 3 sets and Bradaric 7-6(6) 7-6(7)! :worship:

Good luck against Pastorino!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
108 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Main Draw

J.GONZALIA def. M.RADITSCHNIGG
K.CAPKOVIC def. L.CHRAMOSTA
L.MIGANI def. M.VACEK
J.REISTER def. F.ROMBOLI


Come on Julian Reister!!!:worship:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Main Draw

First Round
(1)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA)
(q)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (WC)Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (q)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(2)
(6)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB) vs (WC)Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (q)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 4-0 ret.
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Jan Stancik (AUT)
Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
(4)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (q)Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(5)Julian Reister (GER) d. (JE)Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
(2)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (SE)Giulio di Meo (ITA)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Main Draw

André :yeah:
Romboli, Vacek :sad:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,207 Posts
Re: Italy F8 [April 07 - Bergamo - Clay] Main Draw

:sobbing: Ladi
:sad: Alejandro
 
1 - 20 of 45 Posts
Top