Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Gianluca NASO (ITA) 330 1
2 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 387 1
3 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 400 1
4 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 406 3
5 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 427 1
6 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 433 1
7 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 455 1
8 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 464 1
9 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 516 3
10 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 517 4
11 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 579 1
12 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 616 1
13 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 630 1
14 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 755 1
15 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 809 1
16 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 898 1
17 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 948 3
18 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1177= 1

Qualifying

1 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1225= 1
2 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 1263 1
3 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1322 1
4 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 1403= 2
5 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 1517= 1
6 Demian RAAB (GER) 1545= 1
7 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1694= 1
8 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 1694= 1
9 Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 1735= 1
10 Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 2040= 1
11 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 2119= 1
12 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 2172= 1
13 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 2172= 1
14 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 85 1
15 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 151 1
16 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 245 1
17 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA) 260 1
18 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 328 1
19 luca PREVOSTO (ITA) 409 1
20 Junhao YE (CHN) 47 1
21 Diego MORELLI (ITA) 450 1
22 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA) 1
23 Fabio CIBIEN (ITA) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] BYE
Virgilio PRENZA (ITA) BYE
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [2] BYE
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [3] BYE
Andrei ENACHE (ROU) BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] BYE
Giacomo BOTTICELLI (ITA) BYE
Joy VIGANI (ITA) [5] BYE
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) BYE
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [6] BYE
Giulio SIRI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian LECHNER (AUT)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] BYE
Diego MORELLI (ITA) BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [8] BYE
Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA) BYE

Round 2

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Virgilio PRENZA (ITA)
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Junhao YE (CHN)
Andrei ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [3]
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Giacomo BOTTICELLI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Joy VIGANI (ITA) [5]
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [6] 6-1 6-1 Giulio SIRI (ITA)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-0 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6] 6-4 6-1 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-0 7-5 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8]
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-3 Junhao YE (CHN)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2) Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)

2nd Round

Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(12) Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6] 7-5 6-3 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-7(9) 6-1 7-6(6) Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [3] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]
Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-3 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [3]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [5]

Semifinal

Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7]

Final

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-4 4-6 7-6(9) Patricio HERAS (ARG)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) Walkover Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [4] BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Andrei ENACHE (ROU) / luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 3-3 Retired Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) Walkover Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [4] 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4] Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 7-6(3) 5-7 [10-5] Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)

Semifinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 7-6(5) 1-6 [10-5] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [4]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 3-6 7-6(4) [10-4] Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]

Final

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] BYE
Virgilio PRENZA (ITA) BYE
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [2] BYE
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [3] BYE
Andrei ENACHE (ROU) BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] BYE
Giacomo BOTTICELLI (ITA) BYE
Joy VIGANI (ITA) [5] BYE
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) BYE
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [6] BYE
Giulio SIRI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian LECHNER (AUT)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] BYE
Diego MORELLI (ITA) BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [8] BYE
Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA) BYE

Round 2

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Virgilio PRENZA (ITA)
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Junhao YE (CHN)
Andrei ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [3]
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Giacomo BOTTICELLI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Joy VIGANI (ITA) [5]
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-0 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-0 7-5 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-3 Junhao YE (CHN)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [4] BYE
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] BYE
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Virgilio PRENZA (ITA)
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Junhao YE (CHN)
Andrei ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [3]
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Giacomo BOTTICELLI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Joy VIGANI (ITA) [5]
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [6] 6-1 6-1 Giulio SIRI (ITA)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-0 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6] 6-4 6-1 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-0 7-5 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8]
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-3 Junhao YE (CHN)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2) Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) Walkover Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [4] BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Andrei ENACHE (ROU) / luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 3-3 Retired Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) Walkover Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] BYE
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(12) Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [1]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6] 7-5 6-3 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-7(9) 6-1 7-6(6) Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [3] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [4] 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4] Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 7-6(3) 5-7 [10-5] Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]
Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-3 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [3]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [5]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 7-6(5) 1-6 [10-5] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [4]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 3-6 7-6(4) [10-4] Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [7]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F8 [4 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-4 4-6 7-6(9) Patricio HERAS (ARG)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top