Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 52 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Italy F7
Location: Roma-Frascati, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017011

Entry List
1 LAMMER, Michael SUI 219 1
2 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 252 1
3 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 260 1
4 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 278 1
5 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 282 1
6 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 290 1
7 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 339 1
8 $ SILVA, Daniel BRA 376 1
9 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 379 1
10 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 404 1
11 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 408 1
12 IONITA, Victor ROU 421 P 1
13 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 424 1
14 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 425 1
15 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 438 1
16 VACEK, Martin CZE 443 1
17 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 451 1
18 VEIC, Antonio CRO 452 1


Alternates
19 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 480 1
20 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 485 1
21 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 496 1
22 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 510 1
23 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 516 1
24 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 536 1
25 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 574 1
26 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 578 1
27 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 603 1
28 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 619 1
29 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 629 1
30 GALDON, Pablo ARG 630 1
31 TOSIC, Goran MNE 631 1
32 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 633 P 1
33 WIESLER, Andre GER 662 2
34 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 667 1
35 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 683= 1
36 STOEHR, Daniel GER 685 2
37 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 692 1
38 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 695 3
39 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 714 1
40 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 715 1
41 BALAZS, Attila HUN 719 1
42 KELLNER, Adam HUN 721 1
43 KUNNAP, Mait EST 723 1
44 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 724 1
45 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 725 1
46 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 726 2
47 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 734 2
48 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 740 1
49 GALLI, Matteo ITA 748 1
50 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 752 1
51 BELIC, Luka CRO 758 1
52 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 760 1
53 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 761 2
54 KUTAC, Roman CZE 774= 1
55 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 778= 1
56 BELAK, Robert SRB 793 1
57 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 801 1
58 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 810 1
59 MARTI, Yann SUI 821 1
60 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 825 3
61 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 839= 1
62 HADAD, Amir ISR 839= 1
63 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 842= 1
64 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 847 1
65 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 867= 1
66 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 870 1
67 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 872= 1
68 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 896 1
69 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 904 1
70 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 918= 1
71 TASSART, Antoine FRA 924= 2
72 VIOLA, Marco ITA 930= 1
73 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 930= 2
74 ESTRUCH, David ESP 966= 2
75 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 970 1
76 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 997= 1
77 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 999= 1
78 FEAVER, James GBR 1021= 1
79 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1048 1
80 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1072= 1
81 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1072= 1
82 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1072= 1
83 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1083= 1
84 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1104= 2
85 PRADER, Patrick ITA 1104= 1
86 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1119= 1
87 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1127= 1
88 BELLA, Marco ITA 1127= 1
89 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1143= 2
90 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1143= 1
91 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1143= 3
92 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1160= 3
93 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1176= 2
94 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1180= 1
95 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1180= 2
96 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 1197= 1
97 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1197= 2
98 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1197= 2
99 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1197= 2
100 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1218= 1
101 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1218= 1
102 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1255= 1
103 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1255= 1
104 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1274= 1
105 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1289= 1
106 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1315= 1
107 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1315= 1
108 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1315= 1
109 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1315= 1
110 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1315= 2
111 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1363= 1
112 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1363= 2
113 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1408= 1
114 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1408= 3
115 $ ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1408= 2
116 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1408= 1
117 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1408= 1
118 BARTH, George USA 1502= 3
119 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1502= 2
120 VOLPINI, Andrea ITA 1502= 1
121 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1502= 1
122 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1502= 3
123 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1502= 1
124 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1502= 2
125 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1502= 1
126 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1502= 1
127 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1502= 1
128 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1502= 1
129 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1502= 2
130 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1502= 1
131 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1502= 3
132 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1502= 1
133 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1502= 2
134 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1502= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Marco GUALDI (ITA) defeated David GENTILE (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) (10) BYE
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (2) BYE
Leonardo SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Alberto IESS (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 7-5 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (14) BYE
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (3) BYE
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 7-6(9) 6-1
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) defeated Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (15) BYE
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) BYE
Luca SCHENA (SUI) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Andrea ALOISI (ITA) defeated Paolo VOLPICELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (13) BYE
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (5) BYE
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Corrado PRICONE (ITA) defeated Andrea DEGLI INNOCENTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (11) BYE
Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) (6) BYE
Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2)
Yann MARTI (SUI) (9) BYE
Robert BELAK (SRB) (7) BYE
Bastien FERRIER (SUI) defeated Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Lorenzo MONTEGIORGI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (16) BYE
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) (8) BYE
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Andrea Massimo VOLTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) defeated Marco GUALDI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) (10) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (2) defeated Leonardo SANTANGELO (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (14) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (3) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 6-1 6-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (15) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Luca SCHENA (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (13) defeated Andrea ALOISI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (5) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 7-5
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (11) defeated Corrado PRICONE (ITA) 6-3 3-6 3-4 Retired
Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) (6) defeated Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Yann MARTI (SUI) (9) defeated Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Bastien FERRIER (SUI) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) (7) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (16) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) (8) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-1
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (12) defeated Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Giulio DI MEO (ITA) (10) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) 6-4 7-5
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (2) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (14) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (3) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) (15) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (13) 6-3 6-4
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (5) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (11) 6-1 6-2
Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) (6) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) (9) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Bastien FERRIER (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) (8) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (12) 4-6 7-5 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096750&tournament=1100017011

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/557/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Michael LAMMER (SUI) (1) defeated Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Andrea GIALLANZA (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (3) defeated Daniel SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) defeated Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (8) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-2 6-0
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (4) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (6) defeated Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) 3-6 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Michael LAMMER (SUI) (1) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (3) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (8) defeated Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) 6-3 6-4
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (4) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) 3-6 5-1 Retired
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) defeated Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (6) 7-6(6) 6-3
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) defeated Jurek STASIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (8) defeated Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (4) 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Giulio DI MEO (ITA) defeated Tomas TENCONI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3

Final

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Giulio DI MEO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096751&tournament=1100017011

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/557/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

MAGDINCEV (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) BYE
GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated STRUNNIKOV (RUS) / VALENTI (ITA) 0-6 6-3 [10-5]
GONZALIA (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated ALOISI (ITA) / MARCON (ITA) Walkover
PINHEIRO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) defeated MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / STANCATI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 [10-6]
VASILIEV (RUS) / ZOPP (EST) defeated BRADARIC (CRO) / VEIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
GRASSI (ITA) / MARRAI (ITA) (4) defeated AZZARITA (ITA) / FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-2 4-6 [10-4]
LOPEZ (ITA) / TREVISAN (ITA) defeated CASTRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) 7-5 6-1
ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MAGDINCEV (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) defeated GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
GONZALIA (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated PINHEIRO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
VASILIEV (RUS) / ZOPP (EST) defeated GRASSI (ITA) / MARRAI (ITA) (4) Walkover
ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

GONZALIA (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated MAGDINCEV (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) 6-3 6-0
ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated VASILIEV (RUS) / ZOPP (EST) 6-3 7-5

Final

GONZALIA (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096752&tournament=1100017011

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/557/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Qualifying Draw

QD 48 size, 29-30 March

MDS: 31 March - 06 April
MDD: 31 March - 04 April
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Inzerillo :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Vamooooooooos Brasil :woohoo:

VAMOS TRALDI
VAMOS ANDREZIM
VAMOS IVAN
VAMOS ROMBOLI, HONOUR THE NAME OF OUR CITY!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Azzarita d. Inzerillo
Stucchi d. Traldi

Source: TennisTeen.it Forum
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualy- First Round:

BRADARIC, Marin (CRO) 1 BYE
GUALDI, Marco (ITA) d. GENTILE, David (BEL) 6-2 6-2
CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia (BRA) d. RIZZO, Claudio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
DI MEO, Giulio (ITA) 10 BYE

NOVISKI, Lionel (ARG) 2 BYE
SANTANGELO, Leonardo (ITA) d. WC IESS, Alberto (ITA) 6-0 6-0
RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin (ARG) d. ECKARDT, Mario (GER) 7-5 6-4
COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA) 14 BYE

NUSSBAUM, Frederic (SUI) 3 BYE
ZOPP, Jurgen (EST) d. IVANOV, Vladimir (EST) 7-6(9) 6-1
WC STUCCHI, Andrea (ITA) d. TRALDI, Rodrigo (BRA) 7-5 6-2
SIMONI, Marco (ITA) 15 BYE

VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) 4 BYE
SCHENA, Luca (SUI) d. VALENTI, Stefano (ITA) 6-2 6-4
ALOISI, Andrea (ITA) d. WC VOLPICELLI, Paolo (ITA) 6-1 6-0
SATTANINO, Marco (ITA) 13 BYE

GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) 5 BYE
RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar (COL) d. BENINCA, Paolo (ITA) 6-2 6-1
PRICONE, Corrado (ITA) d. WC DEGLI INNOCENTI, Andrea (ITA) 6-0 6-0
PINHEIRO, Andre (BRA) 11 BYE

MAGDINCEV, Lazar (MKD) 6 BYE
FATTEBERT, Yannick (SUI) d. STRUNNIKOV, Artem (RUS) 6-2 6-0
AZZARITA, Riccardo (ITA) d. INZERILLO, Jerome (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2)
MARTI, Yann (SUI) 9 BYE

BELAK, Robert (SRB) 7 BYE
FERRIER, Bastien (SUI) d. WC MERONE, Riccardo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
FARRON-MAHON, Tristan (IRL) d. WC MONTEGIORGI, Lorenzo (ITA) 6-3 6-0
ROMBOLI, Fernando (BRA) 16 BYE

STASIAK, Jurek (AUS) 8 BYE
ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA) d. VOLTA, Andrea Massimo (ITA) 6-1 6-0
PREMOVIC, Boris (SRB) d. WC STANCATI, Marco (ITA) 6-4 6-2
MARCON, Riccardo (ITA) 12 BYE

KARO;
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Qualifying Draw


Main Draw Singles


LAMMER, Michael (SUI) [1] vs. [WC] TREVISAN, Matteo (ITA)
VEIC, Antonio (CRO) vs. [WC] GIALLANZA, Andrea (ITA)
[PR] IONITA, Victor (ROU) vs. MADJAROVSKI, Darko (SRB)
VILLAR, Juan-Pablo (ARG) [7] vs. [SE] TENCONI, Tomas (ITA)

ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin (ARG) [3] vs. SILVA, Daniel (BRA)
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
EYSSERIC, Jonathan (FRA) vs. Qualifier
ZAMPIERI, Caio (BRA) [5] vs. Qualifier

FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG) [8] vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
MIGANI, Leandro (ARG) vs. BIASELLA, Adriano (ITA)
PICCARI, Francesco (ITA) [4] vs.[WC] VIOLA, Marco (ITA)

RYDERSTEDT, Michael (SWE) [6] vs. [SE] MARRAI, Matteo (ITA)
PASTORINO, Antonio (ARG) vs. Qualifier
[WC] LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro (ITA) vs. GONZALIA, Jonathan (ARG)
RUSEVSKI, Predrag (MKD) [2] vs. AVELLAN, Carlos (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Main Draw

Ryderstedt :rocker:

lol I didn't know Daniel Silva was ranked so high :scratch:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Main Draw

Secondo Turno Quali
(1)BRADARIC, Marin (CRO) d. GUALDI, Marco (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(10)DI MEO, Giulio (ITA) d. CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(2)NOVISKI, Lionel (ARG) d. SANTANGELO, Leonardo (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(14)COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA) d. RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(3)NUSSBAUM, Frederic (SUI) d. ZOPP, Jurgen (EST) 6-1 6-1
(15)SIMONI, Marco (ITA) d. (WC)STUCCHI, Andrea (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(4)VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) d. SCHENA, Luca (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(13)SATTANINO, Marco (ITA) d. ALOISI, Andrea (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(5)GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) d. RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar (COL) 6-3 7-5
(11)PINHEIRO, Andre (BRA) d. PRICONE, Corrado (ITA) 6-3 3-6 3-4 ret.
(6)MAGDINCEV, Lazar (MKD) d. FATTEBERT, Yannick (SUI) 7-5 6-3
(9)MARTI, Yann (SUI) d. AZZARITA, Riccardo (ITA) 6-1 6-0
FERRIER, Bastien (SUI) d. (7)BELAK, Robert (SRB) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
FARRON-MAHON, Tristan (IRL) d. (16)ROMBOLI, Fernando (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(8)STASIAK, Jurek (AUS) d. ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-1
(12)MARCON, Riccardo (ITA) d. PREMOVIC, Boris (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Turno di Qualificazione
(10)DI MEO, Giulio (ITA) d. (1)BRADARIC, Marin (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(2)NOVISKI, Lionel (ARG) vs (14)COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA) 5-7 sospesa
(3)NUSSBAUM, Frederic (SUI) d. (15)SIMONI, Marco (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(4)VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) d. (13)SATTANINO, Marco (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5)GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) d. (11)PINHEIRO, Andre (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(6)MAGDINCEV, Lazar (MKD) d. (9)MARTI, Yann (SUI) 7-5 1-6 6-4
FARRON-MAHON, Tristan (IRL) d. FERRIER, Bastien (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(8)STASIAK, Jurek (AUS) d. (12)MARCON, Riccardo (ITA) 4-6 7-5 7-5

KARO;
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Michael LAMMER (SUI) (1) Vs Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Andrea GIALLANZA (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (7)
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (3) defeated Daniel SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) Vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) (5)
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (8) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS)
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) Vs Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD)
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (4)
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (6) Vs Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG)
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) Vs Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

MAGDINCEV (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) BYE
GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated STRUNNIKOV (RUS) / VALENTI (ITA) 0-6 6-3 [10-5]
GONZALIA (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated ALOISI (ITA) / MARCON (ITA) Walkover
PINHEIRO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) defeated MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / STANCATI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 [10-6]
VASILIEV (RUS) / ZOPP (EST) defeated BRADARIC (CRO) / VEIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
GRASSI (ITA) / MARRAI (ITA) (4) defeated AZZARITA (ITA) / FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-2 4-6 [10-4]
LOPEZ (ITA) / TREVISAN (ITA) defeated CASTRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) 7-5 6-1
ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MAGDINCEV (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) Vs GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA)
GONZALIA (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (3) Vs PINHEIRO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA)
VASILIEV (RUS) / ZOPP (EST) Vs GRASSI (ITA) / MARRAI (ITA) (4)
LOPEZ (ITA) / TREVISAN (ITA) Vs ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Main Draw

what a field for this little future!

Ryderstedt again vs Marrai...:(
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Michi Lammer :worship:
Tomas Tenconi
Alejandro Fabbri

Wow, Ionita :eek: Horrible score there.

Rusevski :scared:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [March 31 - Roma-Frascati - Clay] Main Draw

Turno di Qualificazione
(10)DI MEO, Giulio (ITA) d. (1)BRADARIC, Marin (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(2)NOVISKI, Lionel (ARG) d. (14)COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(3)NUSSBAUM, Frederic (SUI) d. (15)SIMONI, Marco (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(4)VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) d. (13)SATTANINO, Marco (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5)GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) d. (11)PINHEIRO, Andre (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(6)MAGDINCEV, Lazar (MKD) d. (9)MARTI, Yann (SUI) 7-5 1-6 6-4
FARRON-MAHON, Tristan (IRL) d. FERRIER, Bastien (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(8)STASIAK, Jurek (AUS) d. (12)MARCON, Riccardo (ITA) 4-6 7-5 7-5


KARO;
 
1 - 20 of 52 Posts
Top