Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 415 3
2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 427 1
3 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 430 1
4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 475 1
5 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 513 1
6 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 518 2
7 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 522 2
8 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 573 1
9 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 589 2
10 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 612 1
11 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 621 1
12 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 671 3
13 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 682 1
14 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 697 1
15 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 712 1
16 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 715 2
17 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 725 1
18 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 732 1

Qualifying


1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 733 2
2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 807 1
3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 808 1
4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 834 1
5 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 839 1
6 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 891 1
7 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 892 1
8 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 903 1
9 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 944 1
10 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 953 1
11 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1032 1
12 Cristian CARLI (ITA) 1061 1
13 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1063 1
14 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1067 1
15 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 1075 2
16 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 1082 1
17 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1084 1
18 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1174 2
19 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1240 1
20 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1274= 4
21 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1313= 3
22 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 1330= 1
23 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 1395= 1
24 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1403= 1
25 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 1408= 1
26 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1415 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1] BYE
Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) [15] 7-5 6-2 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Cristian CARLI (ITA) [2] BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [16] 6-3 6-4 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] BYE
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [4] BYE
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [12] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Alberto MICALI (ITA)
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [5] 6-0 6-2 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) [14] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-2 luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-0 Marco PORCU (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Fabio CIBIEN (ITA)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [9] 6-0 6-0 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Giulio SIRI (ITA)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [13] 6-1 6-4 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)

Round 2

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) [15]
Cristian CARLI (ITA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [16]
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [12] 6-2 1-6 6-2 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [4]
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [5] 6-3 1-0 Retired Dan DOWSON (AUS) [14]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-4 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11]
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [7] Walkover Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [9]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-4 James ALLEMBY (GBR) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(0) Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [6]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [7]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [8] 6-3 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4]
Patricio HERAS (ARG) [5] 7-5 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Cristian CARLI (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]

2nd Round

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 7-6(6) 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [3]
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [8] 6-0 6-0 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [5]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 7-5 7-5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9) Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [8]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)

Semifinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)

Final

Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] Walkover Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Riccardo MERONE (ITA) / Giulio SIRI (ITA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-6] Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [13-11] Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 7-6(0) 7-6(2) Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) Walkover Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)

Semifinal

Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 2-6 6-3 [10-2] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 3-6 6-0 [10-8] Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1] BYE
Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) [15] 7-5 6-2 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Cristian CARLI (ITA) [2] BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [16] 6-3 6-4 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] BYE
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [4] BYE
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [12] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Alberto MICALI (ITA)
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [5] 6-0 6-2 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) [14] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-2 luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-0 Marco PORCU (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Fabio CIBIEN (ITA)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [9] 6-0 6-0 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Giulio SIRI (ITA)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [13] 6-1 6-4 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1] BYE
Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) [15] 7-5 6-2 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Cristian CARLI (ITA) [2] BYE
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [16] 6-3 6-4 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] BYE
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [4] BYE
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [12] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Alberto MICALI (ITA)
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [5] 6-0 6-2 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) [14] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-2 luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-0 Marco PORCU (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Fabio CIBIEN (ITA)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [9] 6-0 6-0 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Giulio SIRI (ITA)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [13] 6-1 6-4 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)

Round 2

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) [15]
Cristian CARLI (ITA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [16]
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [12] 6-2 1-6 6-2 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [4]
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [5] 6-3 1-0 Retired Dan DOWSON (AUS) [14]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-4 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11]
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [7] Walkover Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [9]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-4 James ALLEMBY (GBR) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [6]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)

wow pol!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] Walkover Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [13-11] Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 7-6(0) 7-6(2) Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(0) Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [6]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [7]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [8] 6-3 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4]
Patricio HERAS (ARG) [5] 7-5 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Cristian CARLI (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]

wow! a few upsets today...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] Walkover Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Riccardo MERONE (ITA) / Giulio SIRI (ITA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-6] Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [13-11] Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 7-6(0) 7-6(2) Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) Walkover Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 7-6(6) 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [3]
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [8] 6-0 6-0 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [5]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)

pol :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) Walkover Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 7-5 7-5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9) Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [8]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) Walkover Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 7-5 7-5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9) Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [8]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)

Semifinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)

wow mas :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 2-6 6-3 [10-2] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [4] 3-6 6-0 [10-8] Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Italy F7 [27 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [1]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top