Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 504 2
2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 519 1
3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 557 6
4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 600 5
5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 623 3
6 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 629 2
7 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 673 3
8 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 710 1
9 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 735 1
10 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 741 1
11 Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 743 3
12 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 811 3
13 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 819 1
14 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 868 1
15 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 872 1
16 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 899 1
17 Loic PERRET (SUI) 930 2
18 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 945 1

Qualifying

1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 947 1
2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 948 1
3 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 949 1
4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 976 1
5 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1012 1
6 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1022 3
7 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1064 1
8 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 1084 1
9 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1094 1
10 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1120= 2
11 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1137= 1
12 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1213= 1
13 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1246 3
14 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) 1353= 1
15 Antonio TERZO (ITA) 1367= 1
16 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 1403= 1
17 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1411= 1
18 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 1419= 3
19 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1422= 1
20 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) 1503= 2
21 Demian RAAB (GER) 1548 1
22 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 1566= 1
23 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 1631= 1
24 Marko STOSIC (SLO) 1650= 1
25 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1669= 1
26 Mirko CUTULI (ITA) 1669= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] BYE
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-4 Mattia BEDOLO (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [13] 6-3 6-0 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB)
Frederico GIL (POR) [3] BYE
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [12] 6-4 6-2 Dan DOWSON (AUS)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [4] BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-1 1-6 7-6(1) Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) [15]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-2 0-6 6-4 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [14]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [6] BYE
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [16] 6-0 6-4 Cristiano MONTE (ITA)
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7] BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-2 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-3 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [11]

Round 2

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [10]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-3 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [13]
Frederico GIL (POR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [12]
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [4]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] 7-5 6-1 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [6] 7-5 5-7 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [16]
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7] 7-5 6-3 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [9]
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Giulio SIRI (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Joy VIGANI (ITA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 7-5 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8] 6-0 3-0 Retired Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 6-2 7-5 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-5 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 6-1 1-6 6-2 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

2nd Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5]
Frederico GIL (POR) 6-0 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [3]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-2 7-5 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-3 6-4 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-4 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(5) 6-2 Frederico GIL (POR)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8]

Semifinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 7-6(3) 6-2 Federico GAIO (ITA) [2]

Final

Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [1]
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Joy VIGANI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) / Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 5-7 [10-7] Fabio MERCURI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 7-5 2-6 [11-9] Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

Quarterfinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Joy VIGANI (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)

Semifinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) [4]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-7(5) [11-9] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3]

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] BYE
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-4 Mattia BEDOLO (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [13] 6-3 6-0 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB)
Frederico GIL (POR) [3] BYE
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [12] 6-4 6-2 Dan DOWSON (AUS)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [4] BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-1 1-6 7-6(1) Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) [15]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-2 0-6 6-4 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [14]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [6] BYE
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [16] 6-0 6-4 Cristiano MONTE (ITA)
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7] BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-2 Diego MORELLI (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-3 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Giulio SIRI (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Joy VIGANI (ITA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 7-5 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8] 6-0 3-0 Retired Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 6-2 7-5 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-5 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 6-1 1-6 6-2 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

silva :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [1]
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Joy VIGANI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) / Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 5-7 [10-7] Fabio MERCURI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 7-5 2-6 [11-9] Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

Quarterfinal

Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [10]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-3 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [13]
Frederico GIL (POR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [12]
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [4]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] 7-5 6-1 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) [6] 7-5 5-7 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [16]
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7] 7-5 6-3 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [9]
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5]
Frederico GIL (POR) 6-0 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [3]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-2 7-5 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-3 6-4 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-4 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)

pol =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Joy VIGANI (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(5) 6-2 Frederico GIL (POR)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8]

pol :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) [4]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-7(5) [11-9] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 7-6(3) 6-2 Federico GAIO (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F6 [20 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top