Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 53 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Italy F4
Location: Caltanissetta, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016995
Tournament website: http://www.tennisclubcaltanissetta....ture2008/torneo-internazionale-future2008.htm

Entry List
1 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 255 1
2 PRPIC, Filip SWE 256 1
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 284 1
4 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 307 1
5 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 338 1
6 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 354 1
7 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 381 1
8 NASO, Gianluca ITA 382 1
9 GHEM, Andre BRA 388 1
10 BURZI, Enrico ITA 442 1
11 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 455 1
12 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 461 1
13 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 474 1
14 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 476 1
15 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 480 1
16 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 491 1
17 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 528 1
18 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 544 1


Alternates
19 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 615 1
20 KAROL, Dusan CZE 617 1
21 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 633 P 1
22 SABAU, Razvan ROU 636 1
23 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 675 1
24 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 708 1
25 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 758 3
26 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 816 2
27 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 817 4
28 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 827= 1
29 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 835 2
30 MOTTI, Alessandro ITA 838= 2
31 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 857= 1
32 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 859= 2
33 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 876= 1
34 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 903 1
35 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 908= 1
36 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 912= 3
37 VIOLA, Marco ITA 959= 1
38 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 989= 2
39 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1040 1
40 TURINI, Thales BRA 1054= 1
41 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1063= 4
42 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1063= 1
43 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1075= 1
44 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1090= 2
45 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1110= 1
46 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1117= 1
47 BELLA, Marco ITA 1117= 1
48 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1133= 1
49 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1133= 4
50 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 1141= 2
51 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1150= 3
52 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1167= 4
53 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1172= 1
54 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1172= 2
55 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1186= 4
56 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1186= 3
57 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1205= 1
58 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1271= 4
59 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1286= 3
60 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1312= 1
61 MATOS, Diego BRA 1312= 3
62 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1312= 1
63 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1312= 1
64 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1403= 5
65 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1403= 1
66 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1403= 2
67 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1403= 1
68 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1492= 3
69 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1492= 1
70 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1492= 6
71 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1492= 2
72 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1492= 1
73 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1492= 1
74 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1492= 5
75 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1492= 1
76 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1492= 4
77 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1492= 3
78 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1492= 1
79 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1492= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) (1) BYE
Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) defeated Ettore ZITO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (2) BYE
Pier-Francesco PRUDENTINI (ITA) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (3) BYE
Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (12) defeated Danilo PLATANIA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (4) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) (14) defeated Corrado PRICONE (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Andrea FAVA (ITA) (5) defeated Luca BIANCHINI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Diego MATOS (BRA) (10) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (9) defeated Germano GIACALONE (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (7) defeated Francesco NICOLETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Alessandro TORRISI (ITA) (13) 7-5 6-2
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (11) defeated Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) (1) defeated Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (2) defeated Pier-Francesco PRUDENTINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (12) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (3) 7-6(7) 6-2
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) (14) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (4) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Andrea FAVA (ITA) (5) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) (10) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (9) 7-5 6-2
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (7) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (11) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-2



http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/188/qs.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096702&tournament=1100016995
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Enrico BURZI (ITA) (7) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (3) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (5) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) 6-4 6-1
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (8) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 3-6 6-0 7-6(2)
Dusan KAROL (CZE) defeated Alessandro DA COL (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-6(7)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) (6) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Davide SANGUINETTI (ITA) defeated Andrea FAVA (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Filip PRPIC (SWE) (2) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 7-6(8) 6-2

2nd Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-1
Enrico BURZI (ITA) (7) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) defeated Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (3) 6-2 7-6(10)
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (5) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (8) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Dusan KAROL (CZE) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-4
Gianluca NASO (ITA) (6) defeated Davide SANGUINETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Filip PRPIC (SWE) (2) 4-6 5-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Enrico BURZI (ITA) (7) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-1
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (8) defeated Dusan KAROL (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Gianluca NASO (ITA) (6) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(1)

Semifinal

Enrico BURZI (ITA) (7) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Gianluca NASO (ITA) (6) defeated Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (8) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(4)

Final

Enrico BURZI (ITA) (7) Vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) (6)


http://www.tennisclubcaltanissetta.it/download/torneo-tennis-future2008/singolare.pdf
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100016995
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/188/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (1) BYE
COMPORTO (ITA) / NASO (ITA) defeated ALVIANO (ITA) / SATTANINO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 [10-5]
BONDARENKO (UKR) / DA COL (ITA) (4) BYE
CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
LOPEZ (ITA) / RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / GIANNESSI (ITA) 7-6(7) 5-7 [10-3]
MARRAI (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (3) BYE
ARANGUREN (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
CERVENAK (SVK) / KAROL (CZE) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

FABBRI (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (1) defeated COMPORTO (ITA) / NASO (ITA) 7-5 7-5
CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / DA COL (ITA) (4) Walkover
LOPEZ (ITA) / RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated MARRAI (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (3) Walkover
ARANGUREN (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) defeated CERVENAK (SVK) / KAROL (CZE) (2) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]

Semifinal

CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-3
ARANGUREN (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Final

ARANGUREN (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) defeated CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) Walkover



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096704&tournament=1100016995

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/188/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Vamos Guidoooooooo

Vamos Traldiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

Vamos Diegoooooooo
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay] Qualifying Draw



Singles Main Draw

ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin (ARG) 1 vs Q STRUNNIKOV, Artem (RUS)
EYSSERIC, Jonathan (FRA) vs Q GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo (BRA)
Q DI VUOLO, Marco (ITA) vs WC CREPALDI, Erik (ITA)
BURZI, Enrico (ITA) 7 vs TRUSENDI, Walter (ITA)

PICCARI, Francesco (ITA) 3 vs SPINA, Juan-Francisco (ARG)
BONATTO, Alexandre (BRA) vs Q COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA)
CAMILO, Rafael (BRA) vs WC DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide (ITA)
FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG) 5 vs Q RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar (COL)

CERVENAK, Pavol (SVK) 8 vs ZEKIC, Miljan (SRB)
MARRAI, Matteo (ITA) vs WC LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro (ITA)
KAROL, Dusan (CZE) vs DA COL, Alessandro (ITA)
VILLAR, Juan-Pablo (ARG) 4 vs BONDARENKO, Vladislav (UKR)

NASO, Gianluca (ITA) 6 vs LL SATTANINO, Marco (ITA)
Q FAVA, Andrea (ITA) vs WC SANGUINETTI, Davide (ITA)
Q PIROZZI, Giacomo (ITA) vs Q TORRONI, Giulio (ITA)
PRPIC, Filip (SWE) 2 vs CIRIC, Nikola (SRB)



 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Sanguinetti playing as WC :lol:

good luck to Brazilians, Argentinians, Cervenak, Karol, Sanguinetti :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay] Main Draw

Alejandro :D

Forza Gianluca :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,250 Posts
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay] Main Draw

Go Sanguinetti
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Enrico BURZI (ITA) (7) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (3) Vs Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG)
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (5) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) 6-4 6-1
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (8) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) Vs Dusan KAROL (CZE)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) (6) Vs Marco SATTANINO (ITA)
Davide SANGUINETTI (ITA) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: Italy F4 [March 10- Caltanissetta - Clay] Main Draw

:yeah: Alejo
 
1 - 20 of 53 Posts
Top