Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Italy F33 qualifying
October 10-16, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Matteo Viola
2. Marco Gualdi
3. David Villanueva
4. Eric Kuijlen
5. Jose Luis Muguruza
6. Martin Slanar
7. Marco di Vuolo
8. Antonio Gramaglia
9. Tomasso Cafferata
10. Enrico Becuzzi
11. Laurent Bondaz
12. Cesare Gallo
13. Riccardo Grassi
14. Andrea Merati
15. Claudio Rizzo

First Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Matteo Mauri (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Gino Asara (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(14)Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(3)David Villanueva (ESP) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(13)Riccardo Grassi (ITA) vs (WC)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
(4)Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. (WC)Luca Cattani (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(9)Tomasso Cafferata (ITA) d. Filippo Bettini (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(5)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (WC)Simone Muresu (ITA) 6-0 7-6(6)
Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. (15)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Pietro de Simon (ITA)
(11)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) vs Luca Bianchini (ITA)
(7)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Roberto Carati (ITA)
(12)Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6)
(8)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (10)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Qualifying Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Gino Asara (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(2)Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. (14)Andrea Merati (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)David Villanueva (ESP) d. (WC)Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Tomasso Cafferata (ITA) d. (4)Eric Kuijlen (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. (5)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) 6-2 6-2
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (11)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (12)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(8)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
First Round
(1)(WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (q)Marco Gualdi (ITA) 62 61
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 63 63
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 60 63
(6)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (q)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 60 62
(4)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 63 60
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 61 64
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (q)David Villanueva (ESP) 64 64
(8)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA) 60 64
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 64 67 75
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (WC)Damiano di Ienno (ITA) 60 63
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 62 62
(3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 64 62
(7)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Martin Slanar (AUT) 36 62 61
(q)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 60 64
(q)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (q)Valerio Carrese (ITA) 61 36 75
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
First Round
(1)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
Gino Asara/Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) d. Enrico Becuzzi/Riccardo Grassi (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
(3)Marco Crugnola/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Elia Grossi/Andrea Merati (ITA) 62 63
Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Cesare Gallo/Matteo Viola (ITA) w/o
Alessandro Caggiari/Arturo di Filippo (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck/Martin Slanar (AUT) w/o
Farrukh Dustov/Manuel Gasbarri (UZB/ITA) d. (4)Alessandro Accardo/Adriano Biasella (ITA) 63 36 62
Antonio Gramaglia/Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. Luca Bianchini/Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) d. Marco Gualdi/Damiano di Ienno (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round :

(1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(6)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (4)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(8)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(7)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (q)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals :

(1)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Gino Asara/Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Marco Crugnola/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Farrukh Dustov/Manuel Gasbarri (UZB/ITA) d. Alessandro Caggiari/Arturo di Filippo (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Antonio Gramaglia/Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (2)Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarterfinals :

(1)(WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (6)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(8)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(7)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinals :

(1)(WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (8)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(7)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semifinals :

(1)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (3)Marco Crugnola/Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Farrukh Dustov/Manuel Gasbarri (UZB/ITA) d. Antonio Gramaglia/Marco Sattanino (ITA) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Finals :

Farrukh Dustov/Manuel Gasbarri (UZB/ITA) d. (1)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top