Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ITALY F34

City : Santa Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Date : 29 October - 04 November 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Tomislav Brkic (BIH)

Entry List

1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 429
2 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 430
3 Bruno SANTANNA (BRA) 443
4 Jordan CORREIA (BRA) 461
5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 481
6 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 489
7 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 503
8 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 523
9 Dante GENNARO (ITA) 526
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 548
11 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) 561
12 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 597
13 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 682
14 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 717
15 Francesco FORTI (ITA) 741
16 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 758
17 Jakob SUDE (GER) 786
18 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 791
19 Franco CAPALBO (ARG) 874
20 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA) 891

21 (Q) Peter TOREBKO (GER) 364
22 (Q) Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 925
23 (Q) Timur KIYAMOV (RUS) 934
24 (Q) Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 1010
25 (Q) Diego MATOS (BRA) 1262
26 (Q) Toby MARTIN (GBR) 1333
27 (Q) Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 1350
28 (Q) Nicolas PARIZZIA (SUI) 1512

29 (wc) Georg WINKLER (ITA) 1105
30 (wc) Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) 1256
31 (wc) Mike LOCCISANO (GER) 1432
32 (wc) Federico BERTUCCIOLI (ITA) 1607
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F34 [October 29 | Santa Margherita Di Pula | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Peter Torebko (GER/1) vs. Bye
Francesco Maestrelli (ITA/wc) d. Riccardo Mascarini (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/2) vs. Bye
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Luka Stojanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/3) vs. Bye
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND) d. Sid Donarski (CAN) 6-2 6-0

Rayane Roumane (FRA/4) d. Massimiliano De Pasquale (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Milan Radojkovic (SRB) d. Umberto Setter (SUI/wc) 6-1 2-6 7-5

Franjo Raspudic (CRO/5) d. Niclas Loccisano (GER) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Parizzia (SUI/10) d. Guan Kai Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Diego Matos (BRA/6) d. Andrea Fiorentini (ITA/wc) 6-4 7-5
Luca George Tatomir (ROU/12) d. Marco Dessi (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Toby Martin (GBR/7) d. Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/9) d. Mario Salinger (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/8) d. Noah Schlagenhauf (GER) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Filip (ROU/11) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4


Final Round

Peter Torebko (GER/1) d. Francesco Maestrelli (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/2) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6)
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/3) d. Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND) 6-0 6-2
Rayane Roumane (FRA/4) d. Milan Radojkovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Parizzia (SUI/10) d. Franjo Raspudic (CRO/5) 6-1 6-0
Diego Matos (BRA/6) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU/12) 6-2 6-0
Toby Martin (GBR/7) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/9) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/8) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU/11) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F34 [October 29 | Santa Margherita Di Pula | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Bortolotti / D.Matos (ITA/BRA/1) d. V.Glebov / R.Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
T.Kiyamov / T.Martin (RUS/GBR) d. N.Frunza / L.Tatomir (ROU) w.o
S.Donarski / L.Stojanovic (CAN/SRB) d. F.Raspudic / M.Salinger (CRO) 6-1 5-7 10-5
M.Martinez / B.Santanna (ARG/BRA/4) d. M.Loccisano / N.Loccisano (GER) 5-0 ret.

R.Bonadio / P.Toledo Bague (ITA/ESP) d. M.Radojkovic / P.Torebko (SRB/GER/3) 7-6(4) 6-2
V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. J.Correia / D.Gennaro (BRA/ITA) w.o
V.Filip / T.Marin (ROU) d. N.Fatic / D.Kekez (BIH/CRO) w.o
F.Forti / F.Maestrelli (ITA) d. P.Grigoriu / J.Sude (ROU/GER/2) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

M.Bortolotti / D.Matos (ITA/BRA/1) d. T.Kiyamov / T.Martin (RUS/GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
M.Martinez / B.Santanna (ARG/BRA/4) d. S.Donarski / L.Stojanovic (CAN/SRB) 6-0 6-1
V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. R.Bonadio / P.Toledo Bague (ITA/ESP) 4-6 6-2 10-3
F.Forti / F.Maestrelli (ITA) d. V.Filip / T.Marin (ROU) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

M.Bortolotti / D.Matos (ITA/BRA/1) d. M.Martinez / B.Santanna (ARG/BRA/4) w.o
V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. F.Forti / F.Maestrelli (ITA) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. M.Bortolotti / D.Matos (ITA/BRA/1) 7-5 2-6 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F34 [October 29 | Santa Margherita Di Pula | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Peter Torebko (GER/1/Q) d. Franco Capalbo (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Marko Miladinovic (SRB) d. Nicolas Parizzia (SUI/Q) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Federico Bertuccioli (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-1
Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/8) 4-1 ret.

Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/3) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Nicolae Frunza (ROU) d. Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Rayane Roumane (FRA/Q) d. Diego Matos (BRA/Q) 7-6(6) 6-3
Davide Galoppini (ITA/7) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
Georg Winkler (ITA/wc) d. Mike Loccisano (GER/wc) 7-5 6-3
Toby Martin (GBR/Q) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/Q) d. Bruno Santanna (BRA/4) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Jordan Correia (BRA/5) d. Francesco Forti (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Dante Gennaro (ITA) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/Q) d. Federico Iannaccone (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/2) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Peter Torebko (GER/1/Q) d. Marko Miladinovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/3) d. Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 6-3 ret.
Davide Galoppini (ITA/7) d. Rayane Roumane (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Georg Winkler (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/Q) d. Toby Martin (GBR/Q) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Jordan Correia (BRA/5) d. Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/2) d. Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Peter Torebko (GER/1/Q) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/3) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA/7) 6-2 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/Q) 6-2 7-5
Jordan Correia (BRA/5) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/2) 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/3) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Jordan Correia (BRA/5) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) 7-6(4) 6-0


FINAL

Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/3) d. Jordan Correia (BRA/5) 6-2 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top