Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Italy F33 qualifying
October 3-9, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matteo Gotti
2. Juan Francisco Spina
3. Jose Luis Muguruza
4. Andrea Alviano
5. Tommaso Cafferata
6. Claudio Rizzo
7. Riccardo Grassi
8. Luigi Esposito
9. Andrea Merati

First Round
(1)Matteo Gotti (ITA) bye
(WC)Davide Pilurzu (ITA) d. Saeed Farah (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) bye
Stefano Valenti (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. Michel Remino (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. Leonardo Santangelo (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Gino Asara (ITA) d. (4)Andrea Alviano (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Alessandro Palli (ITA) d. Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Matteo Mauri (ITA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
(6)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) d. Sergey Ionov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Filippo Bettini (ITA) d. (WC)Carlos del Prete (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Simone Muresu (ITA) d. (7)Riccardo Grassi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. Andrea Fantechi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Luigi Esposito (ITA) d. Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. (WC)Davide Pilurzu (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alessandro Palli (ITA) d. Gino Asara (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(5)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Filippo Bettini (ITA) d. (6)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. Simone Muresu (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(9)Andrea Merati (ITA) d. (8)Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Italy F33
Arzachena, Italy
October 3-9, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Luca Bonati - 1353)
1. Konstantin Gruber
2. Cesar Ferrer
3. Tony Holzinger
4. Tobias Koeck
5. Fabio Colangelo
6. Alessandro Accardo
7. Marco Crugnola
8. Alessandro Da Col

First Round
(1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) vs (q)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (q)Filippo Bettini (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs (q)Alessandro Palli (ITA)
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs Luca Bonati (ITA)
(4)Tobias Koeck (AUT) vs Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) vs (q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) vs (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
(6)(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (WC)Valerio Carrese (ITA)
(7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (WC)Cesare Gallo (ITA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Roberto Carati (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Merati (ITA)
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
Eric Kuijlen (NED) vs (q)Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
(2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Andreas Fasching (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
First Round
(1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) vs (q)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (q)Filippo Bettini (ITA) 63 62
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (q)Alessandro Palli (ITA) 62 63
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 60 61
(4)Tobias Koeck (AUT) vs Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) vs (q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) vs (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
(6)(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (WC)Valerio Carrese (ITA) 62 62
(7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 62 75
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (WC)Roberto Carati (ITA) 60 46 61
(q)Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Matteo Marrai (ITA) 76 76
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
Eric Kuijlen (NED) vs (q)Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
(2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 76 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: S/NR)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col
2. Marco Crugnola/Matteo Volante
3. Luca Bonati/Mattia Livraghi
4. Adriano Biasella/Alessandro Accardo

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs Michel Remino/Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Tommaso Cafferata/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. Filippo Figliomeni/Matteo Marrai (ITA) w/o
(4)Adriano Biasella/Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs Cesar Ferrer/Jose Luia Muguruza (ESP/ARU)
Tobias Koeck/Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Riccardo Grassi/Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Alcaide/Cesar Gallo (ESP/ITA) d. Gino Asara/Simone Muresu (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Luca Bonati/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs Valerio Carrese/Andrea Merati (ITA)
Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) vs (WC)Carlo del Prete/Riccardo Farci (ITA)
Tony Holzinger/Juan Francisco Spina (GER/ARG) d. (2)Marco Crugnola/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. (q)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (q)Filippo Bettini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (q)Alessandro Palli (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) d. (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(6)(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (WC)Valerio Carrese (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (WC)Roberto Carati (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(q)Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Matteo Marrai (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Eric Kuijlen (NED) 6-2 6-2
Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 2-2 ret.
(2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 7-6(0) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (4)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(6)(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 7-6(9)
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Andrea Merati (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-1 1-1 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. (5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(6)(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) 6-2 6-1
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Tommaso Cafferata/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Adriano Biasella/Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck/Martin Slanar (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Alcaide/Cesar Gallo (ESP/ITA) d. (3)Luca Bonati/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Tony Holzinger/Juan Francisco Spina (GER/ARG) w/o

Semifinals
(4)Adriano Biasella/Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Guillermo Alcaide/Cesar Gallo (ESP/ITA) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
(6)(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 7-5 7-5
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
(4)Adriano Biasella/Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Guillermo Alcaide/Cesar Gallo (ESP/ITA) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Final

(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (6)(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Final

(4)Adriano Biasella/Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 63 63
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top