Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Second Round Qualies :

Laurent Bondaz d. [1] Andreas Fasching W.O
[15]Giulio Torroni vs Stefano Valenti
[2]Matteo Gotti vs Michele Mangiafico
[13]Tommaso Cafferata vs Valerio Carrese
[3]Filippo Figlioneni vs Luca Compagnucci
[16]Luigi Esposito vs Luca Cattani
[4]Arkady Bassetti vs Michel Remino
[10]Martin Slanar vs Jose Luis Muguruza
[5]Matteo Marrai vs Leonardo Santangelo
[12]Andrea Alviano vs Matteo Mauri
[6]Andrea Falgheri vs Roberto Ruda
[14]Mikhail Vassiliev vs Federico Raffaelli
[7]Marco Gualdi vs Stefano Rodighiero
[9]Marco Di Vuolo vs Gino Asara
[8]Adriano Biasella vs Filippo Leonardi
[11]Luca Bonati vs Daniele Silvestri
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
MAIN DRAW :

[1]Leonardo Azzaro vs Alessandro Da Col
Marco Crugnola vs Pablo Galdon
[WC]Alessandro Accardo vs [Q]Giulio Torroni
[5]Konstantin Gruber vs Lukas Lacko

[4]Alberto Brizzi vs [Q]Andrea Falgheri
Ismar Gorcic vs [Q]Matteo Gotti
Mehi Tahiri vs Tony Holzinger
[8]Cesar Ferrer vs [Q]Marco Gualdi

[6]Simone Vagnozzi vs [WC]Fabio Docche
[Q]Adriano Biasella vs Andreas Fasching
[WC]Cesare Gallo vs Tobias Koeck
[3]Giancarlo Petrazzuolo vs [Q]Filippo Figliomeni

[7]Stefano Ianni vs Fabio Colangelo
[WC]Pietro Fanucci vs Diego Alvarez
Farrukh Dustov vs [Q]Martin Slanar
[2]Ivan Cerovic vs [Q]Matteo Marrai
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Lukas Lacko d. [5]Konstantin Gruber 7-5 4-6 6-0
[LL]Arkady Bassetti d. Tony Holzinger 6-4 5-7 6-0
Tobias Koeck d. [WC]Cesare Gallo 6-1 6-1
Diego Alvarez d. [WC]Pietro Fanucci 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: S/NR)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col
2. Diego Alvarez/Adriano Biasella
3. Ivan Cerovic/Farrukh Dustov
4. Alessandro Accardo/Marco Crugnola

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs Arkady Bassetti/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni/Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Laurent Bondaz/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3
(4)Alessandro Accardo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Pietro Fanucci/Elia Grossi (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Cesar Ferrer/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) vs Marco di Vuolo/Michele Remino (ITA)
Tommaso Cafferata/Tobias Koeck (ITA/AUT) d. Cesare Gallo/Martin Slanar (ITA/AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Farrukh Dustov (CRO/UZB) d. Luigi Esposito/Leonardo Santangelo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Pablo Galdon/Marcos Fernandez (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(2)Diego Alvarez/Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Andrea Alviano/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
First Round
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 3-1 ret.
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (q)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (5)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-0
(4)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(LL)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) d. Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-0 [Bassetti replaces Mehdi Tahiri]
(8)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (WC)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (q)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (q)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(2)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round
Arkady Bassetti/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) w/o
Filippo Figliomeni/Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Laurent Bondaz/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3
(4)Alessandro Accardo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Pietro Fanucci/Elia Grossi (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Cesar Ferrer/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) d. Marco di Vuolo/Michele Remino (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Tommaso Cafferata/Tobias Koeck (ITA/AUT) d. Cesare Gallo/Martin Slanar (ITA/AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Farrukh Dustov (CRO/UZB) d. Luigi Esposito/Leonardo Santangelo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) d. Pablo Galdon/Marcos Fernandez (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(2)Diego Alvarez/Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Andrea Alviano/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Second Round
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(8)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (LL)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (3)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. (7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 0-6 6-2 7-5
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (2)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
Filippo Figliomeni/Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Arkady Bassetti/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Alessandro Accardo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Cesar Ferrer/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Farrukh Dustov (CRO/UZB) d. Tommaso Cafferata/Tobias Koeck (ITA/AUT) 6-3 6-2
(2)Diego Alvarez/Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals :

Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 1-6 7-6 6-4
(4)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (8)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 7-6
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 7-5 0-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
Filippo Figliomeni/Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (4)Alessandro Accardo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Farrukh Dustov (CRO/UZB) d. (2)Diego Alvarez/Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (4)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Finals
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-1 6-3
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top