Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Site Information

Tournament Name :Tennis Club 70 Oristano
Address : Via Duca Degli Abruzzi 0917, Torregrande, Oristano, ITALY
Telephone : +39 0783 220 17
Fax : +39 0783 220 17

Tournament Director : Mr Franco Statzu
Before Event Tel : +39 0783 220 17
During Event Tel : +39 339 307 1938

Tournament Referee :Roberto Ranieri
E-Mail : [email protected]
During Event Tel : +39 0783 220 17
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Entry List :

1 $ GALVANI, Stefano ITA 230
2 $ VICO, Uros ITA 279
3 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 305 1
4 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 396 1
5 $ PICCARI, Francesco ITA 418 1
6 MENGA, Giuseppe ITA 481 1
7 KOECK, Tobias AUT 517 1
8 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 523
9 $ HOLZINGER, Tony GER 529
10 MOSER, Frank GER 577 1
11 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 598 1
12 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 617 1
13 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 618 1
14 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 627 1
15 $ GALDON, Pablo ARG 647 3
16 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 669 1

Alternates :
17 $ FASCHING, Andreas AUT 783 1
18 $ GOTTI, Matteo ITA 805
19 FIGLIOMENI, Filippo ITA 816=
20 BASSETTI, Arkady ITA 919= 1
21 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 957=
22 KUIJLEN, Eric NED 980=
23 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 989= 1
24 VARSANYI, Michal SVK 994= 3
25 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 998= 1
26 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 1000= 1
27 CLAR, Pedro ESP 1135= 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) GALVANI, Stefano ITA v (WC) MOCCI, Stefano ITA
BASSETTI, Arkady ITA v (Q) AGAZZI, Andrea ITA
FIGLIOMENI, Filippo ITA v GALDON, Pablo ARG
MOSER, Frank GER v (5) MENGA, Giuseppe ITA

(Q 4) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS
v CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA
(WC) PILUDU, Daniele ITA v (Q) GALLO, Cesare ITA
(Q) BONDAZ, Laurent ITA v DI VUOLO, MArco ITA
DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB v (8) HOLZINGER, Tony GER

(6) FERRER-VICTOR, Cesar ESP
v (Q) MUGURUZA, Jose Luis ARU
(Q) CAFFERATA, Tommaso ITA v DA COL, Alessandro ITA
(Q) FALGHERI, Andrea ITA v (Q) CARRESE, Valerio ITA
GOTTI, Matteo ITA v (3) PICCARI, Alessandro ITA

(LL 7) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA
v (WC) VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS
KOECK, Tobias AUT v GORCIC, Ismar BIH
MARRAI, Matteo ITA v COLANGELO, Fabio ITA
(WC) TREVISAN, Matteo ITA v (2) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Qualifing Round :

[1]Andrey Goloubev d. Stefano Rodighiero 6-3 7-5
Jose Luis Muguruza d. [2]Alessandro Accardo 7-6 4-6 7-6
[3]Andrea Falgheri d. Alessandro Palli 6-3 6-1
Andrea Agazzi d. [4]Adriano Biasella 6-2 2-6 6-4
Laurent Bondaz d. [5]Marco Di Vuolo W.O
Cesare Gallo d. [6]Luca Bonati 6-2 2-6 7-5
[7]Tommaso Cafferata d. Filippo Bettini 6-3 6-2
Valerio Carrese d. [8]Claudio Rizzo 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#1 Round Results:

(1) GALVANI, Stefano ITA def (WC) MOCCI, Stefano ITA 76(2) 62
BASSETTI, Arkady ITA def (Q) AGAZZI, Andrea ITA 61 61
GALDON, Pablo ARG def FIGLIOMENI, Filippo ITA 76(5) 16 63
(5) MENGA, Giuseppe ITA def MOSER, Frank GER 63 75

(Q 4) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS def CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 76(6) 36 61
(Q) GALLO, Cesare ITA def (WC) PILUDU, Daniele ITA 63 62
(Q) BONDAZ, Laurent ITA def DI VUOLO, MArco ITA 63 46 64
DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB v (8) HOLZINGER, Tony GER

(6) FERRER-VICTOR, Cesar ESP def (Q) MUGURUZA, Jose Luis ARU 63 10 ret.
DA COL, Alessandro ITA def (Q) CAFFERATA, Tommaso ITA 64 75
(Q) FALGHERI, Andrea ITA def (Q) CARRESE, Valerio ITA 64 61
(3) PICCARI, Alessandro ITA def GOTTI, Matteo ITA 36 60 63

(LL 7) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA def (WC) VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 51 ret.
KOECK, Tobias AUT def GORCIC, Ismar BIH 62 76(4)
COLANGELO, Fabio ITA def MARRAI, Matteo ITA 46 75 61
(2) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO def (WC) TREVISAN, Matteo ITA 61 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#2 Round:

(1) GALVANI, Stefano ITA v BASSETTI, Arkady ITA
GALDON, Pablo ARG v (5) MENGA, Giuseppe ITA

(Q 4) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS
v (Q) GALLO, Cesare ITA
(Q) BONDAZ, Laurent ITA v DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB or (8) HOLZINGER, Tony GER

(6) FERRER-VICTOR, Cesar ESP
v DA COL, Alessandro ITA
(Q) FALGHERI, Andrea ITA v (3) PICCARI, Alessandro ITA

(LL 7) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA
v KOECK, Tobias AUT
COLANGELO, Fabio ITA v (2) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Second Round :

(5) MENGA, Giuseppe ITA def GALDON, Pablo ARG 6-3 6-4
(LL 7) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA def KOECK, Tobias AUT 7-6 6-3
COLANGELO, Fabio ITA def (2) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Today :

(1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
(4)(q)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) vs (q)Cesare Gallo (ITA)
(8)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
(6)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Stefano Galvani/Ismar Gorcic
2. Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col
3. Farrukh Dustov/Giuseppe Menga
4. Adriano Biasella/Andrei Goloubev

First Round
(1)Stefano Galvani/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) bye
Tommaso Cafferata/Tobias Koeck (ITA/AUT) d. Valerio Carrese/Roberto Montis (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Farrukh Dustov/Giuseppe Menga (UZB/ITA) d. Stefano Rodighiero/Mikhail Vassiliev (ITA/RUS) 6-3 6-1
Laurent Bondaz/Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. Filippo Figliomeni/Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Arkady Bassetti/Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. Luca Bonati/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Stefano Mocci/Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (4)Adriano Biasella/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) 6-4 6-4
Cesar Ferrer/Pablo Galdon (ESP/ARG) d. Andrea Alviano/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#2 Round Results:

(1) GALVANI, Stefano ITA def BASSETTI, Arkady ITA 46 62 63
(5) MENGA, Giuseppe ITA def GALDON, Pablo ARG 63 64

(Q 4) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS def (Q) GALLO, Cesare ITA 67(4) 64 62
(8) HOLZINGER, Tony GER def (Q) BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 61 63

DA COL, Alessandro ITA def (6) FERRER-VICTOR, Cesar ESP 16 63 62
(Q) FALGHERI, Andrea ITA def (3) PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 61 64

(LL 7) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA def KOECK, Tobias AUT 76(2) 63
COLANGELO, Fabio ITA def (2) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 46 62 76(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
QuarterFinals:

(1) GALVANI, Stefano ITA v (5) MENGA, Giuseppe ITA
(Q 4) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS
v (8) HOLZINGER, Tony GER

DA COL, Alessandro ITA v (Q) FALGHERI, Andrea ITA
(LL 7) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA v COLANGELO, Fabio ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
QuarterFinals Results:

(1) GALVANI, Stefano ITA def (5) MENGA, Giuseppe ITA 63 60
(Q 4) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS def (8) HOLZINGER, Tony GER 64 64

DA COL, Alessandro ITA def (Q) FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 36 61 64
COLANGELO, Fabio ITA def (LL 7) ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 67(5) 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Doubles Quarterfinals :
(1)Stefano Galvani/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) d. Tommaso Cafferata/Tobias Koeck (ITA/AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Farrukh Dustov/Giuseppe Menga (UZB/ITA) d. Laurent Bondaz/Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Stefano Mocci/Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Arkady Bassetti/Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Cesar Ferrer/Pablo Galdon (ESP/ARG) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Doubles Semifinals
(1)Stefano Galvani/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) d. (3)Farrukh Dustov/Giuseppe Menga (UZB/ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(9)
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Stefano Mocci/Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top