Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 42 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Italy F3
Location: Castel Gandolfo, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016985
Tournament website: www.dominoteam.net

Entry List
1 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 276 1
2 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 281 1
3 FLOCK, Alexander GER 386 1
4 MOREL, Clement FRA 446 1
5 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 450 1
6 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 474 1
7 CHADAJ, Adam POL 506 1
8 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 524 1
9 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 543 1
10 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 545 1
11 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 568 1
12 DIAO NATALE, Justin USA 598 1
13 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 606 2
14 KAROL, Dusan CZE 622 2
15 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 638 1
16 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 646 1
17 WIESLER, Andre GER 647 1
18 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 686 1


Alternates
19 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 690= 1
20 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 742 4
21 GALLI, Matteo ITA 749 1
22 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 763 3
23 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 785 1
24 STOEHR, Daniel GER 792 1
25 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 818 1
26 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 819 3
27 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 830= 1
28 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 840 3
29 MOTTI, Alessandro ITA 843= 1
30 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 858= 1
31 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 867 1
32 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 880= 1
33 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 885 3
34 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 910= 1
35 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 914= 1
36 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 921= 1
37 VIOLA, Marco ITA 960= 1
38 VARGA, Robert HUN 973= 1
39 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 986= 1
40 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 996= 1
41 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 999= 1
42 FEAVER, James GBR 1009= 1
43 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 1
44 TURINI, Thales BRA 1052= 1
45 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1062= 1
46 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1062= 1
47 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1074= 1
48 PRADER, Patrick ITA 1092= 1
49 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1106= 1
50 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1112= 1
51 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1126= 6
52 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1126= 1
53 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 1134= 1
54 NICODIM, Octavian ROU 1134= 1
55 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1143= 2
56 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1163= 3
57 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1167= 1
58 BELLA, Marco ITA 1167= 1
59 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1184= 1
60 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1203= 1
61 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1203= 1
62 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1219= 3
63 NYLEN, David SWE 1219= 1
64 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1245= 1
65 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1269= 2
66 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1269= 2
67 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1285= 2
68 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1285= 1
69 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1311= 2
70 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1311= 4
71 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1311= 1
72 KLOER, Sascha GER 1311= 1
73 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1311= 1
74 REMEDI, Nicola ITA 1311= 1
75 MATOS, Diego BRA 1311= 4
76 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1401= 3
77 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1401= 4
78 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1401= 2
79 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1401= 2
80 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1401= 1
81 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1491= 1
82 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1491= 1
83 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1491=
84 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1491= 1
85 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1491= 4
86 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1491= 1
87 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1491= 1
88 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1491= 1
89 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1491= 2
90 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1491= 1
91 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1491= 3
92 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1491= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay]

Qualifying Draw


First Round

Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (1)(WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (15)Patrick Prader (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
(2)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(9)Marco Viola (ITA) d. Valerio Carrese (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Kristjian Mesaros (CRO) d. Sascha Kloer (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(16)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Marco Bella (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (WC)Augusto Briccetti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Janez Semrajc (CRO) d. (14)Riccardo Marcon (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Daniele Micolani (ITA) d. (ALT)Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [Muzalewski replaces Thales Turini]
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) d. (6)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(12)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (WC)Vlad Cirla (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-0
(7)Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (11)Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. (10)Robert Varga (HUN) 6-2 6-3

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096672&tournament=1100016985

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/173/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Justin Natale (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (q)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
(7)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (q)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-1 7-6(9)
Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 7-5 6-3
(q)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. (WC)Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Luigi D'Agord (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(8)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Giulio Di Meo (ITA) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Marco Viola (ITA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(1)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 6-2
(7)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Alexander Flock (GER) vs Alexandre Renard (FRA) 4-6 3-3 susp.
(q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (6)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(q)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. (4)Clement Morel (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Giulio Di Meo (ITA) d. (8)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(4)
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Marco Viola (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096673&tournament=1100016985

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/173/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Alberto Brizzi/Francesco Piccari (ITA) bye
Alexandre Bonatto/Diego Matos (BRA) d. Artem Strunnikov/Giulio Torroni (RUS/ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Andrei Karatchenia/Gvidas Sabeckis (BLR/LTU) bye
Yannick Mertens/Andre Wiesler (BEL/GER) d. Clement Morel/Alexandre Renard (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros/Robert Varga (CRO/HUN) d. Jamie Feaver/Krzysztof Muzalewski (GBR/POL) 6-4 6-3
(3)Dusan Karol/Mikhail Vassiliev (CZE/RUS) bye
Giulio di Meo/Marco Viola (ITA) d. Rafael Camilo/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Claudio Grassi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Alberto Brizzi/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Alexandre Bonatto/Diego Matos (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Mertens/Andre Wiesler (BEL/GER) d. (4)Andrei Karatchenia/Gvidas Sabeckis (BLR/LTU) 6-1 6-4
(3)Dusan Karol/Mikhail Vassiliev (CZE/RUS) d. Kristijan Mesaros/Robert Varga (CRO/HUN) 6-1 6-4
(2)Claudio Grassi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Giulio Di Meo/Marco Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096674&tournament=1100016985

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/173/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay]

Good luck to Brazilians here :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay]

Qualifying Draw


First Round

WC SABAU, Razvan (ROU) 1 vs COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA)
PRADER, Patrick (ITA) 15 vs LEONARDI, Filippo (ITA)

KARATCHENIA, Andrei (BLR) 2 vs TORRONI, Giulio (ITA)
VIOLA, Marco (ITA) 9 vs CARRESE, Valerio (ITA)

MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO) 3 vs KLOER, Sascha (GER)
SIMONI, Marco (ITA) 16 vs BELLA, Marco (ITA)

CAMILO, Rafael (BRA) 4 vs WC BRICCETTI, Augusto (ITA)
MARCON, Riccardo (ITA) 14 vs SEMRAJC, Janez (SLO)

VIOLA, Matteo (ITA) 5 vs WC VOLPICELLI, Paolo (ITA)
TURINI, Thales (BRA) 13 vs WC MICOLANI, Daniele (ITA)

PICCARI, Alessandro (ITA) 6 vs PIROZZI, Giacomo (ITA)
SATTANINO, Marco (ITA) 12 vs WC CIRLA, Vlad (ROU)

DI MEO, Giulio (ITA) 7 vs WC GIUSTINO, Lorenzo (ITA)
FEAVER, James (GBR) 11 vs FALGHERI, Andrea (ITA)

GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo (BRA) 8 vs MATOS, Diego (BRA)
VARGA, Robert (HUN) 10 vs TENCONI, Tomas (ITA)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay]

nice draw :yeah:

good luck to Turini, Guidolin, Camilo, Sabau, Matos, Karatchenia, Tenconi and Varga
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,245 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good Luck brazilians!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,305 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Sabau :spit:

GL Kloer and Tenconi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Turini withdrew :(

Vamos Camilo and Guidola in the final round :woohoo:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Razvan Pics Sabau :sad: :confused:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying:

1st Round

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (1) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Patrick PRADER (ITA) (15) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (2) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (9) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) defeated Sascha KLOER (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (16) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (4) defeated Augusto BRICCETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (14) 6-4 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) defeated Paolo VOLPICELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Daniele MICOLANI (ITA) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-0
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (12) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) (7) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) (11) 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (8) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) (10) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (9) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) (16) 7-5 6-0
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) defeated Daniele MICOLANI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (12) 6-3 6-1
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) (7) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

OMFG :rolls:

Sabau :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw:

1st Round

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) (1) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA)
Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (ITA)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs Adam CHADAJ (POL) (7)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (3) Vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) Vs Fabio COLANGELO (ITA)
Andre WIESLER (GER) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (6)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) (5) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER)
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) Vs Dusan KAROL (CZE)
Alessio ABBONDANZIERI (ITA) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA)
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) Vs Clement MOREL (FRA) (4)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) Vs Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA)
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) Vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Gero :dance:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay]

nice draw :yeah:

good luck to Turini, Guidolin, Camilo, Sabau, Matos, Karatchenia, Tenconi and Varga
I think I won't wish good luck anymore :awww:
just the old Tenconi qualified, and I wished good luck to all platers in that section of the draw :lol:

win the best in main draw :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,305 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck CHADAJ!

(Sabau :bolt: )
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Italy F3 [February 25 - Castel Gandolfo - Clay] Main Draw

OMG
Sabau :help:
 
1 - 20 of 42 Posts
Top