Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :
1 $ PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 350 1
2 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 394 1
3 COLLA, Matteo ITA 398 P
4 $ PICCARI, Francesco ITA 401 1
5 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 513 1
6 IANNI, Stefano ITA 534 1
7 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 585 1
8 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 607 1
9 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 649 1
10 TORRESI, Federico ITA 665 1
11 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 897=
12 BASSETTI, Arkady ITA 909 2
13 BAYER, Markus GER 923= 2
14 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 946=
15 PEXA, Marc GER 961 2
16 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 971= 1
17 $ MULLER, Daniel GER 971=
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
-Qualification :
First Round :
(1)Matteo Fago bye
Matteo Bernardi vs Tomislav Raca
(2)Andrea Alviano vs Matteo Mauri
Gianluca Bolognino vs Dmitry Marfinskiy
(3)Riccardo Grssi vs Yann Dupuy
Mattia Mabretti vs Marco Simoni
(4)Luca Leonardi vs Leonardo Agazzi
Carlo Vassecchi vs Riccardo Maiga
(5)Paterne Mamata vs Oliver Statham
Francesco Zacchia vs Daniel Ohene
Marco Bella vs Branko Mladajan
Mario Saric vs Riccardo Azzarita
Marlo Lazic vs Nenad Maric
Matteo Romano vs Samo Bradaskja
Nicola Remedi vs Sascha Ruckelshausen
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA v RIZZO, Claudio ITA
(Q) PATERNE, Mamata FRA v FAGO, Matteo ITA
MULLER; Daniel GER v BAYER Markus GER
PEXA, Marc GER v (5) DA COL, Alessandro ITA

(3) COLANGELO, Fabio ITA
v (Q) RACA, Tomislav CRO
DI VUOLO, Marco ITA v LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA
(Q) BONDAZ, Laurent ITA v (Q) BOLOGNINO, Gianluca ITA
(WC) TRACHSEL, Francesco SUI v (8) BASSETTI, Arkady ITA

(6) COLLA, Matteo ITA
v GRASSI, Riccardo ITA
(Q) LEONARDI, Luca ITA v (WC) TORRONI, Giulio ITA
(WC) MICOLANI, Daniele ITA v ALVIANO, Andrea ITA
BONATI, Luca ITA v (4) CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA

(7) VIOLA, Matteo ITA
v (Q) ROMANO, Matteo ITA
FALGHERI, Andrea ITA v MARRAI, Matteo ITA
(WC) GIANNUZZI, Luigi SUI v (Q) DUPUY, Yann FRA
(Q) MARIC, Nenad CRO v (2) IANNI, Stefano ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Italy F29 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matteo Fago to main draw
2. Andrea Alviano to main draw
3. Riccardo Grassi to main draw
4. Luca Leonardi
5. Paterne Mamata

First Round
(1)Matteo Fago (ITA) bye
Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. Marco Bernardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Matteo Mauri (ITA) d. (2)Andrea Alviano (ITA) w/o
(WC)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Yann Dupuy (FRA) d. (3)Riccardo Grassi (ITA) w/o
(WC)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Mattia Mambretti (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Luca Leonardi (ITA) d. Leonardo Agazzi (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Carlo Valsecchi (ITA) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(5)Paterne Mamata (FRA) d. Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-0 6-1
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) d. Danieo Ohene (GHA) 6-0 6-1
Marco Bella (ITA) d. Branko Mladjan (SUI) 4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. Fabio Visentin (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) d. Mario Saric (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Nenad Maric (CRO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Matteo Romano (ITA) d. Samo Bradaskja (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Remedi (ITA) d. Sascha Ruckelshausen (GER) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. (1)Matteo Fago (ITA)w/o
(WC)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA) d. Matteo Mauri (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Yann Dupuy (FRA) d. (WC)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Luca Leonardi (ITA) d. Carlo Valsecchi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Paterne Mamata (FRA) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. Marco Bella (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Nenad Maric (CRO) d. Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Matteo Romano (ITA) d. Nicolas Remedi (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#1 Round Results:

(Q) PATERNE, Mamata FRA def FAGO, Matteo ITA 63 64
(WC) TORRONI, Giulio ITA def (Q) LEONARDI, Luca ITA 63 61
ALVIANO, Andrea ITA def (WC) MICOLANI, Daniele ITA 62 75
FALGHERI, Andrea ITA def MARRAI, Matteo ITA 75 63
(2) IANNI, Stefano ITA def (Q) MARIC, Nenad CRO 60 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Results of monday :
(q)Paterne Mamata (FRA) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (q)Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (q)Luca Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. (WC)Daniele Micolani (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(4)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (q)Matteo Romano (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. Matteo Marrai (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Nenad Maric (CRO) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marco Crugnola/Alessandro Da Col
2. Luca Bonati/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
3. Laurent Bondaz/Luca Leonardi

First Round
(1)Marco Crugnola/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) bye
Carlo Valsecchi/Francesco Trachsel (ITA/SUI) d. Marco di Vuolo/Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Laurent Bondaz/Luca Leonardi (ITA) bye
Riccardo Azzarita/Riccardo Grassi (ITA) d. Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci/Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Corrado Borroni/Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Dmitri Marfinsky/Francesco Zacchia (RUS/ITA) 6-2 6-3
Gianluca Bolognino/Marco Simoni (ITA) bye
Branko Mladjan/Matteo Romano (SUI/ITA) d. Andrea Alviano/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(2)Luca Bonati/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#1 Round Results

(1) PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA def RIZZO, Claudio ITA 61 63
(Q) PATERNE, Mamata FRA def FAGO, Matteo ITA 63 64
MULLER; Daniel GER def (LL) ZACCHIA ITA 60 62
(5) DA COL, Alessandro ITA def PEXA, Marc GER 60 60

(3) COLANGELO, Fabio ITA def (Q) RACA, Tomislav CRO 60 62
LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA def DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 16 63 76
(Q) BOLOGNINO, Gianluca ITA def (Q) BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 64 63
(8) BASSETTI, Arkady ITA def (WC) TRACHSEL, Francesco SUI 75 63

(6) COLLA, Matteo ITA def GRASSI, Riccardo ITA 63 62
(WC) TORRONI, Giulio ITA def (Q) LEONARDI, Luca ITA 63 61
ALVIANO, Andrea ITA def (WC) MICOLANI, Daniele ITA 62 75
(4) CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA def BONATI, Luca ITA 61 62

(7) VIOLA, Matteo ITA def (Q) ROMANO, Matteo ITA 64 63
FALGHERI, Andrea ITA def MARRAI, Matteo ITA 75 63
(Q) DUPUY, Yann FRA def (WC) GIANNUZZI, Luigi SUI
(2) IANNI, Stefano ITA def (Q) MARIC, Nenad CRO 60 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#2 Round:

(1) PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA v (Q) PATERNE, Mamata FRA
MULLER Daniel GER v (5) DA COL, Alessandro ITA

(3) COLANGELO, Fabio ITA
v LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA
(Q) BOLOGNINO, Gianluca ITA v (8) BASSETTI, Arkady ITA

(6) COLLA, Matteo ITA
v (WC) TORRONI, Giulio ITA
ALVIANO, Andrea ITA v (4) CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA

(7) VIOLA, Matteo ITA
v FALGHERI, Andrea ITA
(Q) DUPUY, Yann FRA v (2) IANNI, Stefano ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Quarterfinals Doubles :
(1)Marco Crugnola/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs Carlo Valsecchi/Francesco Trachsel (ITA/SUI)
(3)Laurent Bondaz/Luca Leonardi (ITA) vs Riccardo Azzarita/Riccardo Grassi (ITA)
Corrado Borroni/Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Gianluca Bolognino/Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Luca Bonati/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Branko Mladjan/Matteo Romano (SUI/ITA) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
(5) DA COL, Alessandro ITA def MULLER Daniel GER 6-4 6-3
(4) CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA def ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Second Round :
[Q]Paterne Mamata def [1]Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 7-5 2-6 6-4
[5]Alessandro Da Col def Daniel Muller 6-4 6-3
[3]Fabio Colangelo def Mattia Livraghi 6-7 6-2 7-5
[8]Arkady Bassetti def [Q]GIanluca Bolognino 6-3 6-4
[6]Matteo Colla def [WC]Giulio Torroni 6-3 6-1
[4]Marco Crugnola def Andrea Alviano 6-3 6-1
Andrea Falgheri def [8]Matteo Viola 6-3 6-1
[2]Stefano Ianni def [Q]Yann Dupuy 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Quarterfinals :
[5]Alessandro Da Col vs [Q]Paterne Mamata
[3]Fabio Colangelo vs [8]Arkady Bassetti
[4]Marco Crugnola vs [6]Matteo Colla
[2]Stefano Ianni vs Andrea Falgheri
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Semifinal Doubles :
(1)Marco Crugnola/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Riccardo Azzarita/Riccardo Grassi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Luca Bonati/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Corrado Borroni/Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
QuarterFinals Results:

DA COL, Alessandro ITA def (Q) PATERNE, Mamata FRA 64 62

(3) COLANGELO, Fabio ITA def (8) BASSETTI, Arkady ITA 75 62

(6) COLLA, Matteo ITA v (4) CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 46 13 in progress

(2) IANNI, Stefano ITA def FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 16 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Semifinals :
[4]Crugnola def [2]Stefano Ianni 0-6 6-4 6-3
[3]Fabio Colangelo def [5]Alessandro Da Col 2-6 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top