Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
(1) PATRIARCA Damian ARG v (Q) Zeman Fili CZE
MULLER Daniel GER v NASO Gianluca ITA
CHIKHLADZE Lado GEO v JOERQUERA Manuel ITA
BRIZZI Alberto ITA v (5) VAGNOZZI Simone ITA

(4) AGER Johannes AUT v TORRESI Federico ITA
(Q) RIZZO Claudio ITA v STATHAM Jose NZL
RADITSCHNIGG Max AUT v (Q) TARALLO Stefano ITA
(WC) Arnaboldi Andrea ITA v (7) ZVERER Mihail GER

(8) CARRY Guillermo ARG v MOSER Frank GER
(Q) KONIARSKI Tim GER v (Q) ALVIANO Andrea ITA
(WC) DE SIMON Pietro ITA v BURZI Enrico ITA
(Q) FAGO Matteo ITA v (3) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS

(SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP v (LL) BIASELLA Adriano ITA
(Q)HOLZER Thomas ITA v (Q) STATHAM Olivier NZL
(WC) VIOLA Matteo ITA v (WC) CARATTI Roberto ITA
DUSAN Karol CZE v (2) POPP Thorsten GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
#1 Round Results

(Q) FAGO Matteo ITA def (3) GOLUBEV Andrey RUS 64 36 61
(WC) VIOLA Matteo ITA def (WC) CARATI Roberto ITA 61 67(19) 62
(SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP def (LL) BIASELLA Adriano ITA 64 67(7) 63
STATHAM Jose NZL def (Q) RIZZO Claudio ITA 61 62
DUSAN Karol CZE def (2) POPP Thorsten GER 36 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
#1 Round Results

(Q) HOLZER Thomas ITA def (Q) STATHAM Olivier NZL 61 61
(SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP def (LL) BIASELLA Adriano ITA ?? ?? 63
BURZI Enrico ITA def (WC) DE SIMON Pietro ITA 64 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
(WC) Arnaboldi Andrea ITA def (7) ZVERER Mihail GER 46 75 76
CHIKHLADZE Lado GEO def JOERQUERA Manuel ITA 57 76 76
TORRESI Federico ITA def (4) AGER Johannes AUT 63 46 75
(Q) ALVIANO Andrea ITA def (Q) KONIARSKI Tim GER (no score)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
(1) PATRIARCA Damian ARG def (Q) Zeman Fili CZE 62 62
BRIZZI Alberto ITA def (5) VAGNOZZI Simone ITA 63 75
RADITSCHNIGG Max AUT def (Q) TARALLO Stefano ITA 76(1) 76(6)
(8) CARRY Guillermo ARG def (LL) GRASSI Riccardo ITA 63 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
#2 Round

(1) PATRIARCA Damian ARG v NASO Gianluca ITA
CHIKHLADZE Lado GEO v BRIZZI Alberto ITA

TORRESI Federico ITA v STATHAM Jose NZL
RADITSCHNIGG Max AUT v (WC) Arnaboldi Andrea ITA

(8) CARRY Guillermo ARG v (Q) ALVIANO Andrea ITA
BURZI Enrico ITA v (Q) FAGO Matteo ITA

(SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP v (Q)HOLZER Thomas ITA
(WC) VIOLA Matteo ITA v KAROL Dusan CZE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 · (Edited)
#2 Round Results

KAROL Dusan CZE def (WC) VIOLA Matteo ITA 61 64
(8) CARRY Guillermo ARG def (Q) ALVIANO Andrea ITA 61 61
BURZI Enrico ITA def (Q) FAGO Matteo ITA 61 16 63
(SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP def (Q)HOLZER Thomas ITA 63 16 76(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 · (Edited)
#2 Round Results

(1) PATRIARCA Damian ARG def NASO Gianluca ITA 36 63 62
STATHAM Jose NZL def TORRESI Federico ITA 60 76
(WC) Arnaboldi Andrea ITA def RADITSCHNIGG Max AUT 4-6 6-2 2-0 ret
BRIZZI Alberto ITA def CHIKHLADZE Lado GEO 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
QuarterFinals:

(1) PATRIARCA Damian ARG v BRIZZI Alberto ITA
STATHAM Jose NZL v (WC) Arnaboldi Andrea ITA

(8) CARRY Guillermo ARG v BURZI Enrico ITA
(SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP v KAROL Dusan CZE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 · (Edited)
QuarterFinals Results:

BRIZZI Alberto ITA def (1) PATRIARCA Damian ARG 64 62
(SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP def KAROL Dusan CZE 63 75
STATHAM Jose NZL def (WC) Arnaboldi Andrea ITA 63 16 76
(8) CARRY Guillermo ARG def BURZI Enrico ITA 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Semifinals Results

BRIZZI Alberto ITA def STATHAM Jose NZL 75 61
(8) CARRY Guillermo ARG def (SE 6) POCH-GRADIN Carlos ESP 76 75

Final:

BRIZZI Alberto ITA v (8) CARRY Guillermo ARG
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Go Carry ....
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Double Tournament..

First Round
(1)Manuel Jorquera/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
(WC)Roberto Carati/Pietro de Simon (ITA) bye
(3)Andrei Goloubev/Carles Poch (RUS/ESP) bye
Thomas Holzer/Patrick Prader (ITA) d. Rodrigo Castano/Matias Howells (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Sorani/Oliver Statham (AUS/NZL) d. Andrea Alviano/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Daniel Muller/Max Raditschnigg (GER/AUT) bye
Guillermo Carry/Stefano Tarallo (ARG/ITA) d. (WC)Riccardo Grassi/Filip Zeman (ITA/CZE) 6-2 6-2
(2)Dusan Karol/Damian Patriarca (CZE/ARG) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Manuel Jorquera/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (WC)Roberto Carati/Pietro de Simon (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Thomas Holzer/Patrick Prader (ITA) d. (3)Andrei Goloubev/Carles Poch (RUS/ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2
Stefan Sorani/Oliver Statham (AUS/NZL) d. (4)Daniel Muller/Max Raditschnigg (GER/AUT) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1
(2)Dusan Karol/Damian Patriarca (CZE/ARG) d. Guillermo Carry/Stefano Tarallo (ARG/ITA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)

Semifinals
(1)Manuel Jorquera/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Thomas Holzer/Patrick Prader (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Dusan Karol/Damian Patriarca (CZE/ARG) d. Stefan Sorani/Oliver Statham (AUS/NZL) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(1)Manuel Jorquera/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (2)Dusan Karol/Damian Patriarca (CZE/ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top