Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ITALY F25

City : Piombino, Italy
Date : 27 August - 02 September 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Oliver Golding (GBR)

Entry List

1 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 434
2 Robin KERN (GER) 435
3 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 520
4 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 571
5 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA) 595
6 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 621
7 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 752
8 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 784
9 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 804
10 Luke JOHNSON (GBR) 818
11 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 836
12 Joy VIGANI (ITA) 943 P
13 Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 958
14 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 1022
15 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA) 1076
16 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1217
17 Giuliano BENEDETTI (ITA) 1555
18 Moritz TROCKER (ITA) 1582
19 Edoardo SARDELLA (ITA) 1885
20 Pasquale DE GIORGIO (ITA) 1889

21 (Q) Filippo BETTINI (ITA)
22 (Q) Sebastian BRZEZINSKI (ITA)
23 (Q) Paolo DAGNINO (ITA)
24 (Q) Alessandro PROCOPIO (ITA)
25 (Q) Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
26 (Q) Filippo SPEZIALI (ITA)
27 (Q) Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
28 (Q) Giuseppe TRESCA (ITA)

29 (wc) Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 782
30 (wc) Gabriele BOSIO (ITA) 1705
31 (wc) Gabriele Maria NOCE (ITA)
32 (wc) Gian Marco ORTENZI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F25 [August 27 | Piombino | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrea Borroni (ITA/1) d. Giampaolo Pescucci (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Brzezinski (ITA) d. Mauro De Maio (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Filippo Speziali (ITA) d. Marco Corino (ITA) 6-2 7-6(1)
Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Manuel Mazza (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Nicolo Inserra (ITA) d. Leonardo Braccini (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-1
Maurizio Speziali (ITA) d. Valerio Perruzza (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Paolo Dagnino (ITA) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Francesco Liucci (ITA/wc) d. Manuel Bernard (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Giuseppe Tresca (ITA) d. Filippo Miliani (ITA/wc) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Lapo De Marzi (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-4

Nicola Vidal (ITA) d. Mattia Bellucci (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Filippo Bettini (ITA/wc) d. Riccardo Allegranti (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-2

Mattia Rossi (ITA) d. Leonardo Taddia (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jesse Ross (USA) d. Tommaso Metti (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Alessandro Procopio (ITA) d. Tommaso Roggero (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA) d. Andrea Di Meo (ITA) 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Sebastian Brzezinski (ITA) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA/1) 6-4 6-3
Filippo Speziali (ITA) d. Stefano Reitano (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Maurizio Speziali (ITA) d. Nicolo Inserra (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Paolo Dagnino (ITA) d. Francesco Liucci (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-0
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA) d. Dominik Recek (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Filippo Bettini (ITA/wc) d. Nicola Vidal (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Mattia Rossi (ITA) d. Jesse Ross (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
Alessandro Procopio (ITA) d. Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F25 [August 27 | Piombino | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Johnson / F.Simonsson (GBR/SWE/1) vs. Bye
E.Becuzzi / J.Ross (ITA/USA) vs. Bye
L.Giacomini / G.Ricca (ITA) d. F.Borella / E.Sardella (ITA) 6-2 6-4
J.Vigani / D.Zarichanskyy (ITA/UKR/4) vs. Bye

R.Kern / S.Reinwein (GER/3) vs. Bye
G.Noce / D.Recek (ITA/CZE/wc) d. G.Bosio / F.Speziali (ITA/wc) 7-6(2) 6-3
M.Speziali / G.Tresca (ITA) vs. Bye
L.Frigerio / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

L.Johnson / F.Simonsson (GBR/SWE/1) d. E.Becuzzi / J.Ross (ITA/USA) 6-2 6-4
L.Giacomini / G.Ricca (ITA) d. J.Vigani / D.Zarichanskyy (ITA/UKR/4) 6-3 4-6 11-9
R.Kern / S.Reinwein (GER/3) d. G.Noce / D.Recek (ITA/CZE/wc) 6-4 7-6(7)
L.Frigerio / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) d. M.Speziali / G.Tresca (ITA) 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

L.Johnson / F.Simonsson (GBR/SWE/1) d. L.Giacomini / G.Ricca (ITA) 6-3 6-3
R.Kern / S.Reinwein (GER/3) d. L.Frigerio / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) 3-6 7-6(3) 10-8


FINAL

R.Kern / S.Reinwein (GER/3) d. L.Johnson / F.Simonsson (GBR/SWE/1) 4-6 6-4 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F25 [August 27 | Piombino | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Moritz Trocker (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Maurizio Speziali (ITA/Q) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Paolo Dagnino (ITA/Q) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Luca Giacomini (ITA/5) d. Filippo Bettini (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-1

Francesco Vilardo (ITA/3) d. Edoardo Sardella (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Mattia Rossi (ITA/Q) d. Sebastian Brzezinski (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. Filippo Speziali (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/8/wc) d. Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-4

Laurent Lokoli (FRA/6) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA) d. Filippo Borella (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Alessandro Procopio (ITA/Q) d. Giuliano Benedetti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA/L.L) 7-5 6-2

Sami Reinwein (GER/7) d. Gabriele Bosio (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/wc) d. Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/wc) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Robin Kern (GER/2) d. Pasquale De Giorgio (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Andrea Borroni (ITA/L.L) replaces Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/4)


2nd Round

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Maurizio Speziali (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Luca Giacomini (ITA/5) d. Paolo Dagnino (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Vilardo (ITA/3) d. Mattia Rossi (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/8/wc) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 7-6(7) 7-5

Laurent Lokoli (FRA/6) d. Jacopo Stefanini (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Alessandro Procopio (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Sami Reinwein (GER/7) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Robin Kern (GER/2) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA/5) 6-3 6-4
Francesco Vilardo (ITA/3) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/8/wc) 6-3 6-4
Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA/6) 6-2 7-6(2)
Sami Reinwein (GER/7) d. Robin Kern (GER/2) 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA/3) 6-3 6-2
Sami Reinwein (GER/7) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 7-6(8) 6-4


FINAL

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Sami Reinwein (GER/7) 6-1 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top