Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 VILLAGRAN, Cristian ARG 355 1
2 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 399 1
3 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 442 1
4 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 507 1
5 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 527 1
6 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 585 1
7 KLIER, David GER 586 1
8 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 595 1
9 CHARPENTIER, Marcelo ARG 657 1
10 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 660 1
11 DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien FRA 675 1
12 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 681 1
13 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 703 1
14 GALLI, Matteo ITA 724 1
15 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 727 1
16 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 731 1
17 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 749 1
18 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 751 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Round
(1)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(9)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. (WC)Federico Ottolini (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (2)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-3 6-3
James Lemke (AUS) d. (15)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (3)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-1 5-7 4-0 ret.
Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. (14)Marc Pexa (GER) 6-0 6-0
(4)Tim Goransson (SWE) d. Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. (12)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Marco Bella (ITA) d. (11)Andrea Serra (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(6)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. Luca Bianchini (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(13)Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Palli (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Andre Stabile (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. (10)Claudo Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(8)(WC)Patrick Prader (ITA) d. (WC)Germano Giacalone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. (16)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Round
(1)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (9)Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-4 6-4
James Lemke (AUS) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Tim Goransson (SWE) d. Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Marco Bella (ITA) d. (5)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-4 6-3
(6)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (13)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. (7)Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(8)(WC)Patrick Prader (ITA) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Italy F24
Modena, Italy
July 23-29, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Leonardo Tavares - 838)
1. Blaz Kavcic
2. Daniele Giorgini
3. Giorgio Galimberti
4. Cristian Villagran
5. Deniss Pavlovs
6. Maxime Authom
7. Marco di Vuolo
8. David Klier

First Round
(1)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(WC)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)
(8)David Klier (GER) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(WC)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) vs (q)Marco Bella (ITA)
Miquel Perez (EPS) vs (LL)Luca Stoppini (ITA)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
(q)James Lemke (AUS) vs (q)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
(3)(WC)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
(7)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (q)Patrick Prader (ITA)
(q)Tim Goranson (SWE) vs (q)Albert Loncaric (CRO)
(WC)Andrea Volpini (ITA) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(2)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (SE)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Good luck Marcelo :smoke:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Italy F24
Modena, Italy
July 23-29, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Leonardo Tavares - 838)
1. Blaz Kavcic
2. Daniele Giorgini
3. Giorgio Galimberti
4. Cristian Villagran
5. Deniss Pavlovs
6. Maxime Authom
7. Marco di Vuolo
8. David Klier

First Round
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (1)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 5-7 6-2 7-5
(q)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (WC)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(8)David Klier (GER) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-2 7-5
(q)Marco Bella (ITA) d. (WC)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Miquel Perez (EPS) d. (LL)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(q)Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. (q)James Lemke (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)(WC)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Patrick Prader (ITA) d. (7)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Tim Goranson (SWE) d. (q)Albert Loncaric (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (WC)Andrea Volpini (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(SE)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (2)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Second Round
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (8)David Klier (GER) 6-1 6-2
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (q)Marco Bella (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (6)Maxime Authom (BEL) 7-6(9) 6-4
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) d. Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. (3)(WC)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(q)Patrick Prader (ITA) d. (q)Tim Goranson (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2
(SE)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. David Klier/Deniss Pavlovs
2. Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez
3. Albert Loncaric/Denis Molcianov
4. Luca Bianchini/Matteo Gallo

First Round
(1)David Klier/Deniss Pavlovs (GER/LAT) bye
Salvatore Carbone/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) bye
(3)Albert Loncaric/Denis Molcianov (CRO/UKR) bye
Juan Agasarkissian/Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Giorgio Galimberti/Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Marco di Vuolo/Emiliano Garcia (ITA/ARG) d. Niccolo Adami/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) w/o
(4)Luca Bianchini/Matteo Galli (ITA) bye
Thomas Fabbiano/Andrei Karatchenia (ITA/BLR) d. Andrea Roscioli/Andrea Serra (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)David Klier/Deniss Pavlovs (GER/LAT) d. Salvatore Carbone/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Juan Agasarkissian/Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (3)Albert Loncaric/Denis Molcianov (CRO/UKR) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(4)Luca Bianchini/Matteo Galli (ITA) d. Marco di Vuolo/Emiliano Garcia (ITA/ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Thomas Fabbiano/Andrei Karatchenia (ITA/BLR) d.(2)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semifinals
Juan Agasarkissian/Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (1)David Klier/Deniss Pavlovs (GER/LAT) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Thomas Fabbiano/Andrei Karatchenia (ITA/BLR) d. (4)Luca Bianchini/Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-4 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Second Round
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (8)David Klier (GER) 6-1 6-2
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (q)Marco Bella (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (6)Maxime Authom (BEL) 7-6(9) 6-4
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) d. Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. (3)(WC)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(q)Patrick Prader (ITA) d. (q)Tim Goranson (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2
(SE)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
:yeah: Marcelo

:( Giorgio
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
850 Posts
QF
Sergio Perez(ESP) def Matteo Galli(ITA) 6-1 6-3
Cristian Villagran(ARG) def Miguel Perez Puigdomenech(ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo Charpentier(ARG) def Andrea Roscioli(ITA) 6-2 6-3
Thomas Fabbiano(ITA) def Patrick Prader(ITA) 6-7 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Come on Cristian Villagran, take your 4 title of the year!!:worship:

...and this the final Nr.29 for Argentina in Futures this 2007!!:woohoo:

brgs!!:D
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top