Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ITALY F23

City : Este, Italy
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$ + H
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Tomislav Brkić (BIH)

Entry List

1 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 309
2 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 312
3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 320
4 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 352
5 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 369
6 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 383
7 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 409
8 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 424
9 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 458
10 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 482
11 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 488
12 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 565
13 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 610
14 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 628
15 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 654
16 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ITA) 661
17 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 829
18 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 939
19 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1083
20 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1132

21 (Q) Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 767
22 (Q) Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 806
23 (Q) Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) 1085
24 (Q) Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 1213
25 (Q) Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 2129
26 (Q) Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
27 (Q) Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
28 (Q) Alexander WEIS (ITA)

29 (wc) Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 334
30 (wc) Frederico GIL (POR) 514
31 (wc) Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1169
32 (wc) Federico BONACIA (ITA) 1991
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ilija Vucic (SRB/1/wc) d. Alessandro Dragoni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Edoardo Trombin (ITA/wc) d. Lorenzo Brunetti (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Marcelo Zormann (BRA/2/wc) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA) d. Montresor Alvise (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/3/wc) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Michele Longo (ITA) d. Francesco Salviato (ITA) 0-6 6-4 7-5

Tommaso Lago (ITA/4) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Giovanni Oradini (ITA) d. Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Giovanni Fonio (ITA) d. Riccardo Merone (ITA/5) 6-2 6-1
Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Georg Winkler (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4

Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ITA/6) d. Davide Callegari (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Alberto Boraso (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-2

Gianluca Pecoraro (ITA) d. Edoardo Lamberti (ITA/7) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Weis (ITA/wc) d. Manuel Mazza (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Daniele Chiurulli (ITA/8) d. Alberto Bagarello (ITA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Tomaso Carletti (ITA) d. Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA) 6-1 3-0 ret.


Final Round

Ilija Vucic (SRB/1/wc) d. Edoardo Trombin (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo Zormann (BRA/2/wc) d. Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/3/wc) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Tommaso Lago (ITA/4) d. Giovanni Oradini (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Giovanni Fonio (ITA) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 5-0 ret.
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ITA/6) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-5
Alexander Weis (ITA/wc) d. Gianluca Pecoraro (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA/8) d. Tomaso Carletti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn (AUT/1) d. O.Luz / J.Menezes (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 10-5
F.Bahamonde / W.Leite (ITA/BRA) d. E.Dalla Valle / G.Fonio (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-7(7) 14-12
M.Chazal / F.Reynet (FRA) d. D.Chiurulli / E.Lamberti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
F.Borgo / S.Caruso (ITA/4) d. P.Lo Priore / F.Salviato (ITA) 6-3 6-4

I.Bjelica / M.Volante (SRB/ITA/3) d. T.Lago / G.Oradini (ITA) 6-0 6-1
R.Matos / M.Zormann (BRA) d. R.Bonadio / P.Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
F.Gil / L.Giustino (POR/ITA) d. G.Portaluri / S.Travaglia (ITA) w.o
M.Vervoort / I.Vucic (NED/SRB/2) d. F.Borella / M.Longo (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)


Quarterfinal

M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn (AUT/1) d. F.Bahamonde / W.Leite (ITA/BRA) 6-2 6-4
M.Chazal / F.Reynet (FRA) d. F.Borgo / S.Caruso (ITA/4) 6-7(4) 7-5 10-5
R.Matos / M.Zormann (BRA) d. I.Bjelica / M.Volante (SRB/ITA/3) 6-3 6-1
M.Vervoort / I.Vucic (NED/SRB/2) d. F.Gil / L.Giustino (POR/ITA) 6-4 7-6(7)


Semifinal

M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn (AUT/1) d. M.Chazal / F.Reynet (FRA) 6-4 6-2
R.Matos / M.Zormann (BRA) d. M.Vervoort / I.Vucic (NED/SRB/2) 5-7 6-4 10-6


FINAL

M.Neuchrist / T-S.Weissborn (AUT/1) d. R.Matos / M.Zormann (BRA) 2-6 6-3 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Salvatore Caruso (ITA/1) d. Rafael Matos (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Frederico Gil (POR/wc) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/8) d. Giovanni Fonio (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino (ITA/4/wc) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Marcelo Zormann (BRA/Q) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Federico Bonacia (ITA/wc) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Orlando Luz (BRA) d. Stefano Travaglia (ITA/6) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Ivan Bjelica (SRB/7) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Joao Menezes (BRA) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Francisco Bahamonde (ITA) d. Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-4
Ilija Vucic (SRB/Q) d. Ivo Klec (SVK/3) 4-6 6-2 7-6(8)

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) d. Filippo Borella (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA/Q) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Maxime Chazal (FRA/2) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Salvatore Caruso (ITA/1) d. Frederico Gil (POR/wc) 6-4 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/8) 7-6(7) 6-4
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA/4/wc) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Orlando Luz (BRA) d. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Ivan Bjelica (SRB/7) d. Joao Menezes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Francisco Bahamonde (ITA) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB/Q) 6-2 6-3
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-0
Maxime Chazal (FRA/2) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA/1) 7-5 1-6 6-0
Orlando Luz (BRA) d. Viktor Durasovic (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Francisco Bahamonde (ITA) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB/7) 7-6(7) 3-0 ret.
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/2) 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Orlando Luz (BRA) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Francisco Bahamonde (ITA) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1


FINAL

Francisco Bahamonde (ITA) d. Orlando Luz (BRA) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

wc for gil :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

ivo :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

giustino :facepalm: no words
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

gerard should win the tournament now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

what? wow....=S
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
Re: Italy F23 [August 17 | Este | Clay]

giustino :facepalm: no words
Giustino gets revenge very soon, defeats Durasovic in Manerbio CH qualy :D

I don't like nationality switching, but this Bahamonde looks pretty good, good deal for Italy
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top