Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Modena
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 220 1
2 Gianluca NASO (ITA) 291 1
3 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 313 1
4 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 318 2
5 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 345 2
6 Federico GAIO (ITA) 401 1
7 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 476 1
8 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 498 1
9 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 555 3
10 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 573 1
11 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 600 1
12 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 663 1
13 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 678 1
14 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 679 1
15 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 701 1
16 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 729 1
17 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 818 1
18 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 915 1

Qualifying

1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 925 1
2 Patrick PRADER (ITA) 953 1
3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 969 1
4 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 986 1
5 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1010 1
6 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1031 1
7 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 1083 1
8 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1084 1
9 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1109 1
10 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1200 3
11 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1372= 1
12 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1440= 1
13 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 1498= 1
14 Cristian CARLI (ITA) 1563= 1
15 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1629= 4
16 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 1681= 1
17 Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 1718= 1
18 Deni ZMAK (CRO) 1735= 1
19 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 2150= 1
20 Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA) 106 1
21 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 107 1
22 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 139 6
23 Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 142 1
24 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 156 1
25 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 163 1
26 Andrea TURCO (ITA) 168 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-1 7-5 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1]
Cristian CARLI (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-1 Lorenzo BRUNETTI (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2]
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [9] 6-1 6-4 Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [15] 6-2 6-4 LUDOVICO CESTAROLLO (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [11] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Andrea TURCO (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [5] 6-3 2-2 Retired Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) [13] 6-0 6-2 Simone TODARO (ITA)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [16]
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [7] 1-6 6-3 7-5 Mirko CUTULI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [12]
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [8]
Deni ZMAK (CRO) [14] 6-4 6-0 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)

Round 2

Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Cristian CARLI (ITA) [10]
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [9] 2-6 6-3 6-3 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [15]
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [11]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [5] 7-5 7-6(5) Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) [13]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] 4-6 7-6(0) 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [7]
Deni ZMAK (CRO) [14] 6-3 6-2 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 6-4 5-7 7-6(2) Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5) Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [7] 6-1 6-1 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 6-0 5-7 6-4 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6] 6-3 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Federico OTTOLINI (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico MACCARI (ITA)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [7] 6-4 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 2-6 6-3 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Sandro EHRAT (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [7]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 7-5 3-2 Retired Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) [4]
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2]

Final

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 0-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Ruben GONZALES (PHI) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Deni ZMAK (CRO) 7-5 6-2 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [4]
Cristian CARLI (ITA) / Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 [10-5] Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-1 6-3 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Cristian CARLI (ITA) / Federico OTTOLINI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-7(3) [11-9] Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)

Semifinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) 1-6 7-6(7) [10-7] Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2]

Final

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-1 7-5 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1]
Cristian CARLI (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-1 Lorenzo BRUNETTI (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2]
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [9] 6-1 6-4 Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [15] 6-2 6-4 LUDOVICO CESTAROLLO (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [11] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Andrea TURCO (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [5] 6-3 2-2 Retired Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) [13] 6-0 6-2 Simone TODARO (ITA)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [16]
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [7] 1-6 6-3 7-5 Mirko CUTULI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [12]
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [8]
Deni ZMAK (CRO) [14] 6-4 6-0 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

pancaldi earned a wc! =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5) Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 0-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Ruben GONZALES (PHI) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Deni ZMAK (CRO) 7-5 6-2 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Cristian CARLI (ITA) / Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 [10-5] Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5) Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6] 6-3 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico MACCARI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 0-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Ruben GONZALES (PHI) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Deni ZMAK (CRO) 7-5 6-2 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Cristian CARLI (ITA) / Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 [10-5] Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-1 6-3 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 6-4 5-7 7-6(2) Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5) Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [7] 6-1 6-1 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 6-0 5-7 6-4 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6] 6-3 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Federico OTTOLINI (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico MACCARI (ITA)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 0-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Ruben GONZALES (PHI) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Deni ZMAK (CRO) 7-5 6-2 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [4]
Cristian CARLI (ITA) / Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 [10-5] Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-1 6-3 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Sandro EHRAT (SUI)

sandro...well at least he is back
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Cristian CARLI (ITA) / Federico OTTOLINI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-7(3) [11-9] Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [7] 6-4 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 2-6 6-3 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) 1-6 7-6(7) [10-7] Federico GAIO (ITA) / Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [7]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 7-5 3-2 Retired Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) [4]
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3]
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Italy F23 [14 July/Modena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA) [8]
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top