Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Mantova
Prize : 15k+H
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 255 1
2 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 277 2
3 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 285 1
4 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 288 2
5 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 291 1
6 Luca VANNI (ITA) 313 1
7 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 315 1
8 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 337 2
9 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 364 1
10 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 379 P 2
11 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 384 1
12 Federico GAIO (ITA) 403 1
13 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 428 1
14 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 435 1
15 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 457 1
16 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 465 1
17 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 499 1

Qualifying


1 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 520 1
2 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 585 1
3 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 612 2
4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 647 1
5 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 689 1
6 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 968 1
7 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1001 2
8 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1004 1
9 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 1077 1
10 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1148= 1
11 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1165 4
12 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1192= 1
13 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1420= 1
14 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 1451= 2
15 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1480= 1
16 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 1480= 1
17 Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 133 1
18 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 165 1
19 Alessandro VITTONE (ITA) 173 1
20 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 179 1
21 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 181 1
22 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 186 1
23 Marco DI MARO (ITA) 216 1
24 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 218 4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [1] BYE
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(9) Ettore CAPELLO (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [2] BYE
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Matteo CICCHINI (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [3] BYE
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Michael KERSCHBAUMER (ITA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [4] BYE
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [5] BYE
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-1 Filippo PEZZOLI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-3 LUDOVICO CESTAROLLO (ITA)
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) [11] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Francesco MATTION (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [12] 6-3 6-2 Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [10] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Patric PRINOTH (ITA)

Round 2

Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [2] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [3] 1-6 6-1 6-4 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [5] 7-5 6-0 Francesco BORGO (ITA) [9]
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) [11]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [7] 6-1 7-5 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [12]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-3 7-5 Cristian CARLI (ITA)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [8] 6-0 7-5 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [9]
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-3 Retired Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)

2nd Round

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-2 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [8]
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-0 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-0 7-5 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5] 6-1 7-6(4) Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [4]
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA)

Semifinal

Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7]

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(5) [11-9] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Federico GAIO (ITA) [3]
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-4 7-5 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-0 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) / Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) / Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 5-3 Retired Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-1 6-7(8) [10-6] Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)

Semifinal

Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-2 7-6(7) Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2]

Final

Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 5-7 6-1 [10-7] Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [1] BYE
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [2] BYE
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [3] BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [4] BYE
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [5] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [1] BYE
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(9) Ettore CAPELLO (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [2] BYE
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Matteo CICCHINI (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [3] BYE
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Michael KERSCHBAUMER (ITA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [4] BYE
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [5] BYE
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-1 Filippo PEZZOLI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-3 LUDOVICO CESTAROLLO (ITA)
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) [11] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Francesco MATTION (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [12] 6-3 6-2 Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [10] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Patric PRINOTH (ITA)

Round 2

Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [2] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [3] 1-6 6-1 6-4 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [5] 7-5 6-0 Francesco BORGO (ITA) [9]
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) [11]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [7] 6-1 7-5 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [12]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-3 7-5 Cristian CARLI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(5) [11-9] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Federico GAIO (ITA) [3]
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-0 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) / Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-3 7-5 Cristian CARLI (ITA)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [8] 6-0 7-5 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [9]
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-3 Retired Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(5) [11-9] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Federico GAIO (ITA) [3]
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-4 7-5 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-0 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) / Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) / Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 5-3 Retired Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-2 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [8]
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-0 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 5-3 Retired Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-1 6-7(8) [10-6] Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-0 7-5 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5] 6-1 7-6(4) Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [4]
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-2 7-6(7) Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) / Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [5]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 5-7 6-1 [10-7] Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Italy F21 [30 June/Mantova/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top