Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ITALY F20

City : Pontedera, Italy
Date : 27 July - 02 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Matteo Trevisan (ITA)

Entry List

1 Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 273
2 Di WU (CHN) 307
3 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 375
4 Javier MARTI (ESP) 379
5 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 421
6 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 432
7 Maverick BANES (AUS) 449
8 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 461
9 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 475
10 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 502
11 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 557
12 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 618
13 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 624
14 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 812
15 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 830
16 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 850
17 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 859
18 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 1018
19 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1088
20 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 1098

21 (Q) Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 1293
22 (Q) Florian LAKAT (FRA) 1466
23 (Q) Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 1499
24 (Q) Max DE VROOME (NED) 1515
25 (Q) Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 1743
26 (Q) Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
27 (Q) Gregorio LULLI (ITA)
28 (Q) Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA)

29 (wc) Andrea BASSO (ITA) 472
30 (wc) Francisco BAHAMONDE (ITA) 788
31 (wc) Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 1022
32 (wc) Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1163
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Giulio Torroni (ITA/1/wc) vs. Bye
Flavio De Lucia (ITA) d. Chundan Singh (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Turco (ITA) d. Daniele Pepe (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Luisi (ITA/14) vs. Bye

Filippo Borella (ITA/2) vs. Bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 6-3 2-2 ret.
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Simon Navarro (CHI/13) vs. Bye

Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA/3) vs. Bye
Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Filippo Mora (ITA) d. Javier Naser (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Antonio Zucca (ITA/11) vs. Bye

Antonio Massara (ITA/4) vs. Bye
Davide Galoppini (ITA) d. Christian Perinti (ITA) 3-6 5-4 ret.
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Gino Asara (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Andrea Vavassori (ITA/9) vs. Bye

Antonio Campo (ITA/5) vs. Bye
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Ettore Capello (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Edoardo Lamberti (ITA) d. Carlo Donato (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-4
Marco Mosciatti (ITA/15) vs. Bye

Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA/6) vs. Bye
Leonardo Braccini (ITA/wc) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA/wc) def
Max De Vroome (NED/12) vs. Bye

Jacopo Stefanini (ITA/7) vs. Bye
Patric Prinoth (ITA) d. Marco Zotti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA) d. Lorenzo Brunetti (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Matteo Tinelli (ITA/16) vs. Bye

Florian Lakat (FRA/8) vs. Bye
Daniele Toni (ITA/wc) d. Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Tommaso Schold (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-4
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA/10) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Flavio De Lucia (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA/1/wc) 7-6(4) 7-5
Alessandro Luisi (ITA/14) d. Andrea Turco (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Filippo Borella (ITA/2) 6-3 6-3
Simon Navarro (CHI/13) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA/3) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Antonio Zucca (ITA/11) d. Filippo Mora (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Antonio Massara (ITA/4) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Vavassori (ITA/9) d. Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Antonio Campo (ITA/5) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Marco Mosciatti (ITA/15) d. Edoardo Lamberti (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA/6) d. Leonardo Braccini (ITA/wc) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Max De Vroome (NED/12) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Jacopo Stefanini (ITA/7) d. Patric Prinoth (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA) d. Matteo Tinelli (ITA/16) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Florian Lakat (FRA/8) d. Daniele Toni (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA/10) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Alessandro Luisi (ITA/14) d. Flavio De Lucia (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Simon Navarro (CHI/13) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Antonio Zucca (ITA/11) 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA/9) d. Antonio Massara (ITA/4) 6-1 6-4
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Marco Mosciatti (ITA/15) 6-4 7-5
Max De Vroome (NED/12) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA/6) 6-2 6-2
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA/7) d. Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Florian Lakat (FRA/8) d. Antonio Mastrelia (ITA/10) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Banes / G.Lama (AUS/CHI/1) d. D.Chiurulli / E.Lamberti (ITA) 6-0 6-4
F.Maccari / G.Mager (ITA) d. A.Campo / A.Petrone (ITA) 6-1 6-3
S.Navarro / A.Zucca (CHI/ITA) d. E.Becuzzi / D.Capecchi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
A.Basso / A.Ceppellini (ITA/wc) d. D.Della Tommasina / R.Sinicropi (ITA/4) 7-6(5) 5-7 10-4

W.Leite / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/3) d. F.Borella / G.Lulli (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-3
F.Bahamonde / S.Tsitsipas (ITA/GRE) d. A.Luisi / A.Massara (ITA) 6-1 6-4
J.Stefanini / A.Vavassori (ITA) d. F.Bonuccelli / D.Galoppini (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
P.Licciardi / P.Rondoni (ITA/2) d. C.Altamirano / P. Lo Priore (USA/ITA/wc) 6-1 6-1


Quarterfinal

M.Banes / G.Lama (AUS/CHI/1) d. F.Maccari / G.Mager (ITA) 6-4 7-5
A.Basso / A.Ceppellini (ITA/wc) d. S.Navarro / A.Zucca (CHI/ITA) 3-6 6-4 10-8
W.Leite / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/3) d. F.Bahamonde / S.Tsitsipas (ITA/GRE) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
P.Licciardi / P.Rondoni (ITA/2) d. J.Stefanini / A.Vavassori (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3


Semifinal

A.Basso / A.Ceppellini (ITA/wc) d. M.Banes / G.Lama (AUS/CHI/1) 6-4 6-4
W.Leite / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/3) d. P.Licciardi / P.Rondoni (ITA/2) 7-6(5) 6-3


FINAL

W.Leite / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/3) d. A.Basso / A.Ceppellini (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Di Wu (CHN/1) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) d. Andrea Basso (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-5
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA/Q) d. Jacopo Stefanini (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Maverick Banes (AUS/6) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Gianluca Mager (ITA/3) d. Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Gregorio Lulli (ITA/Q) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Alessandro Luisi (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Daniele Giorgini (ITA/7) d. Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Lorenzo Giustino (ITA/5) d. Max De Vroome (NED/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Federico Maccari (ITA) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA/Q) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/wc) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Javier Marti (ESP/4) d. Francisco Bahamonde (ITA/wc) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Gonzalo Lama (CHI/8) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Collin Altamirano (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Andrea Vavassori (ITA/Q) d. Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-3
Marco Trungelliti (ARG/2) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Di Wu (CHN/1) d. Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Maverick Banes (AUS/6) d. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA/Q) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Gianluca Mager (ITA/3) d. Gregorio Lulli (ITA/Q) 6-0 6-1
Daniele Giorgini (ITA/7) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Lorenzo Giustino (ITA/5) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/wc) d. Javier Marti (ESP/4) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Lama (CHI/8) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Marco Trungelliti (ARG/2) d. Andrea Vavassori (ITA/Q) 6-2 7-5


Quarterfinal

Maverick Banes (AUS/6) d. Di Wu (CHN/1) 6-4 6-4
Gianluca Mager (ITA/3) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA/7) 7-6(2) 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA/5) d. Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/wc) 6-4 6-3
Marco Trungelliti (ARG/2) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI/8) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3


Semifinal

Gianluca Mager (ITA/3) d. Maverick Banes (AUS/6) 6-1 6-4
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA/5) d. Marco Trungelliti (ARG/2) 6-1 7-6(5)


FINAL

Lorenzo Giustino (ITA/5) d. Gianluca Mager (ITA/3) 7-6(3) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

javi marti =D vamos!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,103 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

Bahamonde playing for Italy?! When did that happen?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

Bahamonde playing for Italy?! When did that happen?
Rumors for a couple of weeks, now it's official. I don't know for sure, someone says his mother is Italian and Italian federation was looking for new youngsters (Ciurletti did the same last autumn)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

javi :unsure: a win is a win i gues...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

called it. tsisipas 64 61 over javi marti in r2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [July 27 | Pontedera | Clay]

finally giustino beat tsisipas. but good tournament anyway
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
well done giustino. hope to have him back soon
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top