Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Busto Arsizio
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 287 3
2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 307 3
3 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 328 1
4 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 334 1
5 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 358 1
6 Luca VANNI (ITA) 363 1
7 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 391 1
8 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 421 1
9 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 440 1
10 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 457 1
11 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 480 2
12 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 511 1
13 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 515 1
14 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 561 1
15 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 589 1
16 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 604 2
17 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 625 1
18 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 685 1

Qualifying


1 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 692 1
2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 738 1
3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 804 1
4 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 831 1
5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 1
6 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 974 1
7 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1009 2
8 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1242= 5
9 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1278 2
10 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1416 1
11 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1467= 2
12 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1478= 1
13 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1698 1
14 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1701= 2
15 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 2015= 1
16 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 2069= 1
17 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) 2118= 1
18 Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 170 (ITA) 1
19 Alessandro VITTONE (ITA) 173 1
20 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 179 1
21 Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 188 1
22 Marco ROSSI (ITA) 201 1
23 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 203 1
24 Marco DI MARO (ITA) 216 1
25 Gianandrea HEYER (SUI) 91 2
26 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 247 1
27 Federico TERRENI (ITA) 249 1
28 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 272 1
29 Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 287 1
30 Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 334 3
31 Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 339 2
32 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 340 2
33 Stefano REITANO (ITA) 343 1
34 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 345 1
35 Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 385 1
36 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 171 1
37 Riccardo ROBERTO (ITA) 464 1
38 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 477 1
39 Andrea BERGOMI (ITA) 482 1
40 Marco ZOTTI (ITA) 491 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] BYE
Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 7-5 4-0 Retired Massimiliano DE PASQUALE (ITA)
Massimiliano BRUNO (ITA) BYE
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) BYE
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [2] BYE
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Andrea ZANETTI (ITA)
Stefano VOLPARA (ITA) BYE
Nicolo CASTIGLIONI (ITA) BYE
Matteo FAGO (ITA) [3] BYE
Andrea BERGOMI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) Francesco MATTION (ITA)
Alberto DE MEO (ITA) BYE
Fabrizio CAVESTRO (ITA) BYE
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] BYE
Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA) BYE
Andrea MARCORA (ITA) BYE
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] BYE
Frederico GIL (POR) [5] BYE
Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Oscar CAMPAGNANI (ITA) BYE
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [13] BYE
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] BYE
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) BYE
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Emanuele DORIO (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11] BYE
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [7] BYE
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) BYE
Marco DI MARO (ITA) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Alessandro COPPINI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [9] BYE
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8] BYE
Gianandrea HEYER (SUI) BYE
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) BYE
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] BYE

Round 2

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Massimiliano BRUNO (ITA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [2] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Stefano VOLPARA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Nicolo CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Andrea BERGOMI (ITA)
Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 2-6 6-3 Retired Fabrizio CAVESTRO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] 6-1 6-0 Andrea MARCORA (ITA)
Frederico GIL (POR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Francesco FERRARI (ITA)
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [13] 6-1 6-0 Oscar CAMPAGNANI (ITA)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-1 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [7] 6-2 6-3 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [9] 7-5 7-6(4) Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8] Walkover Gianandrea HEYER (SUI)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 6-1 7-5 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)

Round 3

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 4-6 6-1 7-6(2) Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Stefano VOLPARA (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alberto DE MEO (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] 6-2 6-1 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Frederico GIL (POR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [13]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-3 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [7]
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 6-0 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Frederico GIL (POR)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 7-5 4-2 Retired Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8]
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Federico TERRENI (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)

2nd Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 Retired Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-0 6-4 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-0 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Matteo FAGO (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] Walkover Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [7]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6] 6-4 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 2-6 7-5 7-6(7) Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 7-6(7) 6-4 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5]

Semifinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]

Final

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Mattia CERUTI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA) Walkover Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Andrea MARCORA (ITA) / Roberto MARCORA (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Walkover Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Andrea DELLA VEDOVA (ITA) / Remo TORRETTA (ITA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Frederico GIL (POR)

Quarterfinal

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-4 1-6 [10-8] Mattia CERUTI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-7(2) [10-4] Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-0 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG)

Semifinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-5 6-0 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] Walkover Michael LAMMER (SUI) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2]

Final

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-8] Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] BYE
Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 7-5 4-0 Retired Massimiliano DE PASQUALE (ITA)
Massimiliano BRUNO (ITA) BYE
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) BYE
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [2] BYE
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Andrea ZANETTI (ITA)
Stefano VOLPARA (ITA) BYE
Nicolo CASTIGLIONI (ITA) BYE
Matteo FAGO (ITA) [3] BYE
Andrea BERGOMI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) Francesco MATTION (ITA)
Alberto DE MEO (ITA) BYE
Fabrizio CAVESTRO (ITA) BYE
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] BYE
Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA) BYE
Andrea MARCORA (ITA) BYE
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] BYE
Frederico GIL (POR) [5] BYE
Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Oscar CAMPAGNANI (ITA) BYE
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [13] BYE
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] BYE
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) BYE
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Emanuele DORIO (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11] BYE
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [7] BYE
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) BYE
Marco DI MARO (ITA) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Alessandro COPPINI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [9] BYE
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8] BYE
Gianandrea HEYER (SUI) BYE
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) BYE
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] BYE

Round 2

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] 6-1 6-0 Andrea MARCORA (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8] Walkover Gianandrea HEYER (SUI)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 6-1 7-5 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Massimiliano BRUNO (ITA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [2] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Stefano VOLPARA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Nicolo CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Andrea BERGOMI (ITA)
Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 2-6 6-3 Retired Fabrizio CAVESTRO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] 6-1 6-0 Andrea MARCORA (ITA)
Frederico GIL (POR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Francesco FERRARI (ITA)
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [13] 6-1 6-0 Oscar CAMPAGNANI (ITA)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-1 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [11]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [7] 6-2 6-3 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [9] 7-5 7-6(4) Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8] Walkover Gianandrea HEYER (SUI)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 6-1 7-5 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)

Round 3

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] 6-2 6-1 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 6-0 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8]

wow vilardo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Gil into the main draw. Faces De Greef, hard one.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 4-6 6-1 7-6(2) Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Stefano VOLPARA (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alberto DE MEO (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] 6-2 6-1 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Frederico GIL (POR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [13]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-3 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [7]
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 6-0 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Andrea MARCORA (ITA) / Roberto MARCORA (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Walkover Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Andrea DELLA VEDOVA (ITA) / Remo TORRETTA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Frederico GIL (POR)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 7-5 4-2 Retired Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8]
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Federico TERRENI (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Mattia CERUTI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA) Walkover Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Andrea MARCORA (ITA) / Roberto MARCORA (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Walkover Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Andrea DELLA VEDOVA (ITA) / Remo TORRETTA (ITA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Frederico GIL (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Gil :facepalm: Started so well and just gave up in the 3rd. Mentally he isn't here yet, keep fighting mate.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Frederico GIL (POR)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 7-5 4-2 Retired Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8]
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Federico TERRENI (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-4 1-6 [10-8] Mattia CERUTI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-7(2) [10-4] Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-0 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 Retired Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-0 6-4 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-0 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-5 6-0 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] Walkover Michael LAMMER (SUI) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [6]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-8] Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Italy F20 [23 June/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top