Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Siena
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 391 1
2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 407 1
3 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 440 1
4 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 481 3
5 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 489 1
6 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 511 1
7 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 515 1
8 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 578 1
9 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 604 2
10 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 657 1
11 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 692 1
12 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 738 1
13 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 744 4
14 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 804 1
15 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 895 1
16 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 940 1
17 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 943 2
18 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 974 1

Qualifying

1 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1005 1
2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1009 1
3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1022 1
4 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 1074 1
5 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1102 1
6 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1134= 1
7 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1416 1
8 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 1444= 1
9 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1458= 1
10 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1458= 1
11 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1467= 1
12 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1467= 1
13 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1478= 1
14 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 1645= 1
15 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1698 1
16 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1701= 1
17 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) 2015= 1
18 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 2015= 3
19 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 2118= 1
20 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 156 1
21 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 166 1
22 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 181 1
23 Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 195 1
24 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 203 1
25 Andrea TALIANI (ITA) 206 1
26 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 224 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Andrea BASSO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Andrea TALIANI (ITA)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 7-6(4) 6-4 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) [2] 6-0 5-7 7-5 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [13] 6-4 6-3 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-4 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-0 Marco GJOMARKAJ (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Alessio VERDUCCI (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [11] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [5] 6-3 7-5 Michele LONGO (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 2-0 Retired Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12]
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [15]
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Mattia MANNOCCI (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [14] 6-0 6-1 Lorenzo DEMURO (ITA)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [8]
Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [16]

Round 2

Andrea BASSO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [13] 6-3 7-6(10) Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) [2]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9]
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [11] 6-3 6-3 Federico MACCARI (ITA) [4]
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [14] 6-3 2-2 Retired Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [7]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 2-0 Retired Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-2 3-0 Retired Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [5]
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Pietro CORTECCI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-0 1-0 Retired Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [6] 6-0 2-6 6-2 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-1 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-4 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)

2nd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [6]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Daniel UHLIG (GER)

Quarterfinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [8]
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)

Semifinal

Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3]

Final

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 7-6(2) 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1] BYE
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Pietro CORTECCI (ITA) / Andrea TALIANI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] BYE
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5) Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)

Semifinal

Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2]

Final

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Andrea BASSO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Andrea TALIANI (ITA)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10] 7-6(4) 6-4 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) [2] 6-0 5-7 7-5 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [13] 6-4 6-3 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-4 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-0 Marco GJOMARKAJ (ITA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Alessio VERDUCCI (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [11] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [5] 6-3 7-5 Michele LONGO (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 2-0 Retired Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12]
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [15]
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Mattia MANNOCCI (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [14] 6-0 6-1 Lorenzo DEMURO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Andrea BASSO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Facundo ALVO (ARG) [10]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [13] 6-3 7-6(10) Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) [2]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9]
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [11] 6-3 6-3 Federico MACCARI (ITA) [4]
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [14] 6-3 2-2 Retired Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [7]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-1 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-4 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)

lucaaa =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1] BYE
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Pietro CORTECCI (ITA) / Andrea TALIANI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] BYE
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5) Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 2-0 Retired Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-2 3-0 Retired Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [5]
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Pietro CORTECCI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-0 1-0 Retired Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [6] 6-0 2-6 6-2 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-1 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-4 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1] BYE
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Pietro CORTECCI (ITA) / Andrea TALIANI (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] BYE
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5) Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [6]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Daniel UHLIG (GER)

luca :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [8]
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2]

luca lost in singles qfs :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F19 [16 June/Siena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [2] 7-6(2) 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top