Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Parma
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Thales TURINI (BRA) 318 1
2 Michael LINZER (AUT) 325 2
3 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 328 1
4 Federico CORIA (ARG) 340 6
5 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 383 5
6 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 394 1
7 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 402 1
8 Federico GAIO (ITA) 403 1
9 Luca VANNI (ITA) 420 1
10 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 421 1
11 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 430 1
12 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 450 1
13 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 478 1
14 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 487 1
15 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 496 1
16 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 506 1
17 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 519 1
18 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 554 1

Qualifying

1 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 637 1
2 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 702 1
3 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 726 1
4 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 736 5
5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 753 1
6 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1050= 1
7 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1139= 1
8 Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) 1290= 1
9 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1423= 1
10 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 1491= 1
11 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1615= 2
12 Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 1824= 1
13 Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA) 106 1
14 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 107 1
15 Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 142 1
16 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 163 1
17 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 166 1
18 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR) 28 1
19 Andrea TURCO (ITA) 168 1
20 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 181 1
21 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA) 242 1
22 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 272 1
23 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 319 1
24 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 57 1
25 Stefano REITANO (ITA) 343 1
26 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 361 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] BYE
Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 3-6 6-1 7-6(2) Andrea TURCO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [2] BYE
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] BYE
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [4] BYE
Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [5] BYE
Leonardo COCCHELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [6] BYE
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Oscar CAMPAGNANI (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Gabriele VOLPI (ITA)
Stefano REITANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Tommaso RIVELLINI (ITA)
Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) Matteo CICCHINI (ITA)

Round 2

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [2] Walkover Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Leonardo COCCHELLA (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Stefano REITANO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 7-5 Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Matteo COLLA (ITA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5) Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) Federico CORIA (ARG) [5]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 7-5 2-0 Retired Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-3 7-5 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 7-5 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Amerigo CONTINI (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6]
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-2 Retired Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-3 7-5 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3]

Final

Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Giuseppe MONTENET (ITA) / Alessandro TOMBOLINI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] BYE
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Alberto BRIZZI (ITA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) BYE
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] BYE
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3]
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] 7-6(6) 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)

Semifinal

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-7] Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4]

Final

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] BYE
Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 3-6 6-1 7-6(2) Andrea TURCO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [2] BYE
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] BYE
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [4] BYE
Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [5] BYE
Leonardo COCCHELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [6] BYE
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Oscar CAMPAGNANI (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Gabriele VOLPI (ITA)
Stefano REITANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Tommaso RIVELLINI (ITA)
Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) Matteo CICCHINI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [2] Walkover Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Leonardo COCCHELLA (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Stefano REITANO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 7-5 Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Matteo COLLA (ITA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5) Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Giuseppe MONTENET (ITA) / Alessandro TOMBOLINI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] BYE
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Alberto BRIZZI (ITA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) BYE
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] BYE
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3]
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) Federico CORIA (ARG) [5]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 7-5 2-0 Retired Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-3 7-5 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 7-5 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3]
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] 7-6(6) 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)

Semifinal

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-7] Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Amerigo CONTINI (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6]
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-2 Retired Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-3 7-5 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F17 [2 June/Parma/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-7] Federico GAIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4]

Final

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
MAIN DRAW

Final

Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top