Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ITALY F16

City : Busto Arsizio; Italy
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Stefano Travaglia (ITA)

Entry List

1 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 218
2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 318
3 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 334
4 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 382
5 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 389
6 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 421
7 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 427
8 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 510
9 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 597
10 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 619
11 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 718
12 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 807
13 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 820
14 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 838
15 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 860
16 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 968
17 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 1035
18 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 1062
19 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 1083
20 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1176

21 (Q) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1283
22 (Q) Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1300
23 (Q) Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 1464
24 (Q) Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1519
25 (Q) Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 1659
26 (Q) Filippo MORA (ITA) 1879
27 (Q) Emanuele DORIO (ITA)
28 (Q) Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA)

29 (wc) Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 1536
30 (wc) Julian OCLEPPO (ITA) 1604
31 (wc) Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 1736
32 (wc) Nicolo CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F16 [June 29 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA/1) vs. Bye
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Edoardo Pompei (ITA) vs. Bye
Simone Pozzi (ITA) vs. Bye

Nik Razborsek (SLO/2) vs. Bye
Massimiliano De Pasquale (ITA) d. James Giovannini (USA) 6-3 6-1
Filippo Schena (ITA) vs. Bye
Gregorio Lulli (ITA) vs. Bye

Giacomo Oradini (ITA/3) vs. Bye
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. Matteo De Vincentis (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Andrea Zanetti (ITA) vs. Bye
Andrea Camurri (ITA) vs. Bye

Andrea Vavassori (ITA/4) vs. Bye
Jesse Ross (USA) d. Stefano Basso (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Borroni (ITA) vs. Bye
Alessandro Dragoni (ITA/wc) vs. Bye

Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) vs. Bye
Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Andrea Bolla (ITA/wc) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Lorenzo Corioni (ITA) vs. Bye
Nicolas Carlone (ITA) vs. Bye

Mac Styslinger (USA/6) vs. Bye
Federico Bronzetti (ITA) d. Nikolaj Katic (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Gabriele Boccaccini (ITA) vs. Bye
Manfred Fellin (ITA) vs. Bye

Filippo Mora (ITA/7) vs. Bye
Federico Terreni (ITA) d. Mario Edoardo Camanini (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Daniele Piva (ITA) vs. Bye
Umberto Setter (SUI) vs. Bye

Riccardo Stiglich (ITA/8) vs. Bye
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) vs. Bye
Francesco Ferrari (ITA) vs. Bye
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA/1) 6-2 6-1
Edoardo Pompei (ITA) d. Simone Pozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Nik Razborsek (SLO/2) d. Massimiliano De Pasquale (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Filippo Schena (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Giacomo Oradini (ITA/3) d. Tommaso Metti (ITA) w.o
Andrea Zanetti (ITA) d. Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Andrea Vavassori (ITA/4) d. Jesse Ross (USA) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Borroni (ITA) d. Alessandro Dragoni (ITA/wc) 7-5 7-6(4)

Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) d. Alberto Sibona (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Nicolas Carlone (ITA) d. Lorenzo Corioni (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Mac Styslinger (USA/6) d. Federico Bronzetti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Manfred Fellin (ITA) d. Gabriele Boccaccini (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Filippo Mora (ITA/7) d. Federico Terreni (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-0
Umberto Setter (SUI) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. Riccardo Stiglich (ITA/8) 6-3 6-2
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA/9) d. Francesco Ferrari (ITA) 3-6 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Edoardo Pompei (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Nik Razborsek (SLO/2) d. Gregorio Lulli (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Giacomo Oradini (ITA/3) d. Andrea Zanetti (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Vavassori (ITA/4) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) d. Nicolas Carlone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Mac Styslinger (USA/6) d. Manfred Fellin (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Filippo Mora (ITA/7) d. Umberto Setter (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA/9) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F16 [June 29 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Borgo / M.Volante (ITA/1) vs. Bye
N.Carlone / M.Di Lorenzo (ITA) d. D.Piva / N.Remedi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
A.Camurri / F.Vilardo (ITA) d. N.Castiglioni / A.Marcora (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
R.Bonadio / D.Della Tommasina (ITA/3) d. G.Oradini / M.Trevisan (ITA) 6-4 6-2

P.Licciardi / F.Maccari (ITA/4) d. D.Giorgini / R.Marcora (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
M.Jankovic / N.Razborsek (SRB/SLO) d. M.Chazal / F.Reynet (FRA) 6-2 6-4
R.Maiga / L.Margaroli (SUI) d. R.Perani / R.Torretta (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-1
T.Lipovsek Puches / M.N.Martinez (ARG/2) d. S.Roncalli / N.Turchetti (ITA) w.o


Quarterfinal

F.Borgo / M.Volante (ITA/1) d. N.Carlone / M.Di Lorenzo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
R.Bonadio / D.Della Tommasina (ITA/3) d. A.Camurri / F.Vilardo (ITA) 7-5 6-4
P.Licciardi / F.Maccari (ITA/4) d. M.Jankovic / N.Razborsek (SRB/SLO) 6-3 6-4
T.Lipovsek Puches / M.N.Martinez (ARG/2) d. R.Maiga / L.Margaroli (SUI) 6-4 4-6 11-9


Semifinal

F.Borgo / M.Volante (ITA/1) d. R.Bonadio / D.Della Tommasina (ITA/3) 4-6 6-1 10-3
T.Lipovsek Puches / M.N.Martinez (ARG/2) d. P.Licciardi / F.Maccari (ITA/4) 6-7(5) 7-5 10-8


FINAL

F.Borgo / M.Volante (ITA/1) d. T.Lipovsek Puches / M.N.Martinez (ARG/2) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F16 [June 29 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Roberto Marcora (ITA/1) d. Mac Styslinger (USA/Q) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/Q) 6-3 6-1
Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA/wc) 2-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Matteo Trevisan (ITA/7) 6-4 6-1

Maxime Chazal (FRA/4) d. Andrea Vavassori (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Nik Razborsek (SLO/Q) d. Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Giacomo Oradini (ITA/Q) d. Filippo Mora (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA/8) 7-6(5) 6-4

Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/5) d. Emanuele Dorio (ITA/Q) 6-0 6-2
Federico Maccari (ITA) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA/wc) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG/3) d. Julian Ocleppo (ITA/wc) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Miki Jankovic (SRB/6) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-4 6-7(13) 6-3
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-4
Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Nicolo Castiglioni (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-4
Ivo Klec (SVK/2) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2


2nd Round

Roberto Marcora (ITA/1) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Nik Razborsek (SLO/Q) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/4) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-1

Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/5) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG/3) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-3 7-6(4)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB/6) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ivo Klec (SVK/2) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA/1) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Nik Razborsek (SLO/Q) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/5) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG/3) 6-4 7-5
Ivo Klec (SVK/2) d. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Nik Razborsek (SLO/Q) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Ivo Klec (SVK/2) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/5) 2-6 6-4 1-0 ret.


FINAL

Nik Razborsek (SLO/Q) d. Ivo Klec (SVK/2) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Re: Italy F16 [June 29 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

vilardo :hug: but maiga won a point =D
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top